2014年4月14日星期一

00M-513 examination of the latest IBM certification exam questions and answers

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get IBM 00M-513 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best 00M-513 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: 00M-513
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-14

In order to pass IBM certification 00M-513 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about IBM certification 00M-513 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about IBM certification 00M-513 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

After the advent of the IT-Tests's latest IBM certification 00M-513 exam practice questions and answers, passing IBM certification 00M-513 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about IBM certification 00M-513 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. IT-Tests.com is worthful to choose. If you choose IT-Tests's products, you will be well prepared for IBM certification 00M-513 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

IBM 00M-513 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. IBM 00M-513 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com IBM 00M-513 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com IBM 00M-513 exam training materials please.

00M-513 (Power Systems with AIX Technical Sales Professional - v2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/00M-513.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a focus area during the Pre-sale TDA?
A. Installation Plan
B. Power requirements
C. Services and Support
D. Migrated devices and features
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 dumps   00M-513 certification training

NO.2 How many 12X I/O loops are supported on Power 710 and Power 730 servers?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

IBM pdf   00M-513   00M-513 exam prep   00M-513

NO.3 Which statement is true regarding PCIe-based SSDs on POWER7 servers?
A. 8 SSD bays on card
B. Up to 708 GB per card
C. 2, 4, or 8 SSD modules per adapter
D. Can be configured on the Power 795 server
Answer: C

IBM   00M-513 demo   00M-513 exam simulations   00M-513 test   00M-513 test questions

NO.4 Which feature is included in all of the VMControl Editions?
A. Deploy virtual images
B. Resource Pool Management
C. Virtual Machine Relocation
D. Maintain virtual images in centralized library
Answer: A

IBM   00M-513 questions   00M-513   00M-513

NO.5 Which layer of Dynamic Infrastructure mediates the service requestors access to applications
and
information?
A. Security
B. Service Management
C. Virtual IT Infrastructure
D. Physical IT Infrastructure
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513 braindump   00M-513

NO.6 Which Power Systems server supports Concurrent Add?
A. Power 740
B. Power 750
C. Power 755
D. Power 780
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513   00M-513   00M-513 test questions

NO.7 Which type of memory is used in POWER7 systems?
A. DDR2
B. DDR3
C. SDRAM
D. DIMM3
Answer: B

IBM test questions   00M-513 test   00M-513 pdf   00M-513 certification training

NO.8 Which statement is true about the capabilities of the PCIe 8Gb Fiber Channel adapter?
A. NPIV enabled
B. Supports 2, 4, 6, or 8 Gbps traffic
C. PCIe x8 architecture
D. AIX, Linux, and IBM i are supported
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513 pdf   00M-513 test answers

NO.9 How many hot-plug PCIe slots are supported in the Power 720 and Power 740 severs?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: B

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 exam dumps   00M-513 study guide

NO.10 Which of the following is a POWER7 workload-optimizing feature?
A. FFDC
B. ASMI
C. MinCore
D. TurboCore
Answer: D

IBM   00M-513   00M-513 original questions   00M-513   00M-513 pdf

IT-Tests.com offer the latest CV0-001 Questions & Answers and high-quality C4040-124 PDF Practice Test. Our 00M-670 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/00M-513.html

没有评论:

发表评论