2014年4月13日星期日

IBM certification C2150-561 exam free exercises updates

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com IBM C2150-561 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C2150-561 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com IBM C2150-561 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

IT-Tests.com guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose IT-Tests.com, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.

Exam Code: C2150-561
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implementation)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-13

IBM C2150-561 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. IT-Tests.com IBM C2150-561 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot IT-Tests.com , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the IBM C2150-561 exam. IT-Tests.com IBM C2150-561 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.

If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification C2150-561 exam disposably with a high score.

C2150-561 (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implementation) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C2150-561.html

NO.1 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-561 exam   C2150-561   C2150-561 exam simulations   C2150-561

NO.2 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for
security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A

IBM   C2150-561 demo   C2150-561   C2150-561   C2150-561   C2150-561 test questions

NO.3 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet
content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and
the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and
click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event,
and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s),
and click
Download
Answer: B

IBM practice test   C2150-561 dumps   C2150-561   C2150-561 questions

NO.4 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the
last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-561   C2150-561

NO.5 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the
Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the
network
Answer: A,D

IBM practice test   C2150-561   C2150-561   C2150-561   C2150-561 exam simulations

NO.6 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link
status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance
Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance
Properties
screen
Answer: A

IBM study guide   C2150-561   C2150-561 test questions   C2150-561 original questions   C2150-561

NO.7 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2150-561 certification training   C2150-561   C2150-561 demo

NO.8 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E

IBM   C2150-561 exam prep   C2150-561 original questions   C2150-561

NO.9 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3
appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D

IBM   C2150-561   C2150-561 dumps   C2150-561

NO.10 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from
using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2150-561   C2150-561 practice test

NO.11 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2150-561   C2150-561   C2150-561

NO.12 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection
Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C

IBM demo   C2150-561   C2150-561 test questions   C2150-561 demo

NO.13 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature
from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A

IBM   C2150-561 original questions   C2150-561 braindump   C2150-561   C2150-561

NO.14 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all
interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C

IBM   C2150-561   C2150-561 demo   C2150-561 certification   C2150-561 demo

NO.15 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B

IBM   C2150-561 braindump   C2150-561

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCP5-DCV PDF Practice Test. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CUR-051 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C2150-561.html

没有评论:

发表评论