2013年8月2日星期五

Best Esri EADA10 test training guide

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Esri certification EADA10 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Esri certification EADA10 exam all knew that Esri certification EADA10 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Esri certification EADA10 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.


IT-Tests.com is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. IT-Tests.com provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Esri certification EADA10 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Esri certification EADA10 exam counseling sessions to assist you? IT-Tests.com can provide you with this convenience. IT-Tests's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. IT-Tests's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With IT-Tests's accurate Esri certification EADA10 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Esri certification EADA10 exam with a high score.


You have IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Esri EADA10 certification exam. Do not worry, the IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.


Esri certification EADA10 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, EADA10 is a very important certified exam of Esri. But EADA10 exam is not so simple.


Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam training materials early.


In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. IT-Tests.com's Esri EADA10 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the IT-Tests.com Esri EADA10 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.


Exam Code: EADA10

Exam Name: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Associate)

EADA10 (ArcGIS Desktop Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/EADA10.html


NO.1 Which two spatial query operators will select point features that are surrounded by polygon features?
(Select two)
A. Completely Contain
B. Are Completely Within
C. Share a Line Segment With
D. Intersect
E. Touch the Boundary Of
Answer: A,D

Esri braindump   EADA10   EADA10 certification   EADA10

NO.2 An ArcGIS user creates a locator from a polyline feature class that exists in a feature dataset.
Where can the locator be saved?
A. in a feature dataset
B. in a Windows folder
C. in a topology dataset
D. in a feature class
Answer: D

Esri answers real questions   EADA10 questions   EADA10 certification training   EADA10   EADA10 exam

NO.3 Which two factors should be considered when determining appropriateness of a dataset for a task?
(Choose two)
A. display colors
B. scale of data
C. geometry type
D. feature class names
E. configuration keywords
Answer: B,D

Esri   EADA10 original questions   EADA10 practice test   EADA10 certification

NO.4 An ArcGIS user has two feature classes. One is spatially inaccurate but contains accurate tabular data,
the other is spatially accurate but contains inaccurate tabular data. The ArcGIS user needs a single
feature class that is spatially and tabularly accurate
Which tool should the ArcGIS user employ to accomplish this?
A. Join Field
B. Attribute Transfer
C. Copy Features
D. Load Data
Answer: A

Esri   EADA10   EADA10 answers real questions   EADA10   EADA10 test questions

NO.5 An ArcGIS user is working within a map document and has realized that the Table of Contents is no
longer available. Which menu must the user choose to add the Table of Contents to his map document?
A. Insert menu
B. View menu
C. Edit menu
D. Windows menu
E. Add menu
Answer: A

Esri exam   EADA10 original questions   EADA10 test questions   EADA10   EADA10 certification

NO.6 The ArcGIS user works with a map document that contains a very detailed image that takes several
seconds to draw when panning.
Which action can the ArcGIS user take that will improve the performance when panning in ArcMap?
A. put the image layer in a group laver
B. set the reference scale on the image layer
C. put the image laver in a basemap layer
D. make the image layer selectable
Answer: D

Esri certification   EADA10 certification   EADA10   EADA10 demo   EADA10   EADA10 demo

NO.7 Which limit is set for file geodatabase name length for ArcGIS Desktop.?
A. no limit
B. limited to 32 characters
C. limited to 255 characters
D. limited to the number of characters the operating system allows in a folder name
Answer: C

Esri test answers   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10 certification training

NO.8 Which two actions can be taken to repair an.mxd file with broken data sources in ArcMap? (Choose
two)
A. right click the layer(s) in the Table of Contents and select Repair Data Source
B. repair the layer sources in the Map Document Properties
C. use the Repair Data Sources geoprocessing tool
D. use the Set Data Source option from Layer Properties
Answer: B,D

Esri   EADA10 test   EADA10 certification training

NO.9 An ArcGIS user is analyzing an earthquake dataset to investigate the relationship between magnitude
and duration of incidents. The user displays magnitude on an x-axis and duration on a y-axis.
Which type of graph is the user employing?
A. box plot
B. histogram
C. scatter plot
D. bar
Answer: A

Esri answers real questions   EADA10 demo   EADA10 certification

NO.10 When should an ArcGIS user change the reference scale of an existing map annotation?
A. when the user adds a scale bar to the map layout
B. when the user brings data into the map that has a projected coordinate system
C. when the user creates a new feature linked annotation feature class and adds it to a new data frame for
editing
D. when the user uses the same map template to create a second map that contains data from a different
geographic area
Answer: B,C

Esri   EADA10 exam dumps   EADA10 test   EADA10 exam   EADA10

NO.11 Which tool from the ArcGIS System toolbox allows the option to create a schema-only layer package
(Ipk) in ArcGIS Desktop?
A. Package Layer
B. Export Replica Schema
C. Package Map
D. Create Schematic Folder
Answer: A

Esri   EADA10   EADA10 certification   EADA10   EADA10 pdf   EADA10 exam simulations

NO.12 An ArcGIS user is required to create a new feature class output of rivers of California Currently, the user
has a feature class of the USA rivers and a feature class of the California state boundary.
Which process would generate the necessary output?
A. Union tool with the USA rivers and California state boundary selected for input features
B. Clip tool with the USA rivers as input features and California state boundary as clip features
C. Union tool with the USA rivers as input and California state boundary as output feature class
D. Clip tool with the California state boundary as input features and USA rivers as clip features
Answer: C

Esri pdf   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10

NO.13 An ArcGIS user is calculating the mean slope per watershed using the Block Statistics geoprocessing
tool. Which ArcGIS Desktop extension should be enabled to use this tool?
A. Geostatistical Analyst
B. Spatial Analyst
C. Network Analyst
D. Schematics
Answer: B

Esri   EADA10 exam   EADA10

NO.14 When is a transformation required while projecting data?
A. when the input data source is a network
B. when the input and output geographic coordinate systems are different
C. when the input and output spatial references are different
D. when the input feature class has an unknown spatial reference
Answer: B

Esri   EADA10 answers real questions   EADA10 original questions   EADA10 test questions   EADA10 exam dumps

NO.15 An ArcGIS user wants to share layer and attribute information in a map document with a colleague
who does NOT have ArcGIS Desktop
The ArcGIS user must export in which format in order for the colleague to view the information?
A. PDF
B. SVG
C. PNG
D. BMP
Answer: A

Esri certification   EADA10   EADA10   EADA10

IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.


没有评论:

发表评论