2013年8月2日星期五

Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam practice questions and answers

Please select our IT-Tests.com to achieve good results in order to pass Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our IT-Tests.com can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.


In IT-Tests's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam as an attempt.


Exam Code: MSC-122

Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Deploy WLAN Solutions)

Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. IT-Tests.com's Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Motorola Solutions MSC-122 will be solved. IT-Tests.com's Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.


If you want to buy Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam information, IT-Tests.com will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Motorola Solutions MSC-122 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.


MSC-122 (Deploy WLAN Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/MSC-122.html


NO.1 During a recent throughput analysis test of your 802.11g network, you discovered that performance is
poor in comparison to previous baselines. You discover that this is the result of 802.11b stations becoming
associated with your access point. What option could you implement to eliminate 802.lib clients from
attaching to your network?
A. Implement protection mechanisms
B. Make 24 mbps a required data rate
C. Implement RTS/CTS at the access point
D. Change the channel used for the network
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions test questions   MSC-122 answers real questions   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.2 You have an access point that requires PoE connected to a switch with a 150 meter 10 BASE-T CAT 5
cable. During testing numerous problems with both data transmission and intermittent power occurs.
Which of the following is most likely the cause?
A. The cable should be CAT 6
B. There is a duplex mismatch
C. The cable should be 100 BASE-T
D. The cable is too long
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 questions   MSC-122

NO.3 You are performing a physical site survey of a new WiNG 5 WLAN deployment. Which of the following is
CORRECT?
A. The Signal to Noise Ratio (SNR) is a critical measurement that needs to be addressed.
B. It is acceptable that you use any RF infrastructure device (Access Point) to perform the site survey test.
C. Using default settings of a site survey application will provide an adequate site survey result.
D. Customer throughput requirements are the only criteria for which need to be surveyed.
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122 exam   MSC-122

NO.4 Your customer has requested that during the upcoming 802.llg to 802.11n upgrade deployment you
enable 40 MHz channels on 1, 6, and 11 of the 2.4 GHz ISM band. You respond by saying that there is not
enough spectrum to allow 40 MHz channels centered on 1, 6, and 11. How wide are standard 802.11g
(OFDM) channels?
A. 20 MHz
B. 83.5 MHz
C. 5 MHz
D. 11 MHz
E. 22 MHz
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122 test   MSC-122

NO.5 You have configured a Motorola RFS controller using WiNG 5 and have attempted to adopt a group of
APs using L2 adoption but the adoption is not successful. You have confirmed the following:
-All of the APs have an Ethernet connection to the same LAN segment as the controller -Spanning Tree
Protocol (STP) has been disabled on the APs next hop switch port -Intermediate firewalls are not blocking
EtherType 0x8783
Given this scenario, which of the following is the most likely cause of the unsuccessful AP adoption?
A. DHCP option 192 has not been defined on the DHCP server
B. A local VLAN has been configured on both the controller and the APs
C. The APs GE ports have been configured for an S02.1q-tagged native VLAN
D. The APs GE ports have been configured for an 802.1q-untagged native VLAN
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 exam   MSC-122 test   MSC-122

NO.6 Your customer has requested that you configure unique VLANs for voice, normal user data with
802.1X security, guest access, and management traffic. Which of the following VLAN modes can support
this request?
A. Native Mode
B. Access Mode
C. Trunk Mode
D. Aggregation Mode
E. Encapsulation Mode
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.7 You are designing a WLAN that will support multiple BSS IDs. One of the characteristics you need to
take into consideration is that each BSS transmits a beacon every 100 ms. How many BSSs can be
enabled on the following Motorola access points under WiNG 5: AP7131, AP650, AP6532?
A. 2, one per radio
B. 1 per AP, it is shared between the radios to provide seamless roaming
C. 8, four per radio
D. 16, eight per radio
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 practice test   MSC-122 exam   MSC-122 pdf   MSC-122 practice test

NO.8 If a Motorola access point induces a 50 mW RF signal onto a 3 dBi antenna, what will be the resulting
EIRP of the transmitted signal?
A. 0 dBm
B. 3 dBm
C. 20 dBm
D. 50 mW
E. 50 dBm
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 test answers   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122 certification training

NO.9 Which of the following APs does not support adaptive mode?
A. AP7131
B. AP6532
C. AP650
D. AP6521
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions study guide   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.10 Which of the following statements regarding the configuration of Motorola RFS controllers is TRUE?
A. ADSP can be used to push CLI profiles to APs and controllers.
B. LANPlanner can be used to push CLI profiles to APs and controllers.
C. RFMS can be used to perform predictive site surveys using an RFS controller
D. WiNG 5 can be used to perform manual site surveys using an RFs controller
E. CLI can be used to perform both manual and predictive site surveys using an RFS controller.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions certification   MSC-122   MSC-122 exam prep   MSC-122

NO.11 Which of the following statements is NOT considered to be a best practice with respect to the wired
backbone serving the WLAN.?
A. When performing manual configuration of a point-to-point Ethernet link, ensure that both the speed and
the duplex mode settings on the two ports match.
B. When creating a link between Ethernet 10/100BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, enable (or accept
the default of) auto-negotiation on both ports.
C. When creating a link between Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports, enable (or accept the default of)
auto-negotiation.
D. When creating a link between Gigabit Ethernet fiber ports, disable auto-negotiation on both ports.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions practice test   MSC-122 dumps   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.12 You are deploying a new system and are creating the RF Domain(s). Which of the following options
would you use to group the APs into the same domain?
A. By VLAN, where all APs are on the same subnet.
B. By site, which can be a location where the group of installed APs can hear each other's beacons.
C. By name, so they can be easily sorted in the tree view of the controller.
D. By deployment phase, so configurations can be accidentally pushed to newly installed APs.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 original questions   MSC-122 exam prep   MSC-122   MSC-122 dumps

NO.13 You are deploying a new WLAN within the WiNG 5 architecture. Which of the following is the only
UNSUPPORTED Motorola access point/port?
A. AP-300
B. AP-650
C. AP-5131
D. AP-7131
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122   MSC-122 exam dumps   MSC-122 questions

NO.14 You have just conducted a throughput test using iPerf on a WLAN that shows a PHY signaling rate of 54
Mbps, however the average throughput rate shown in iPerf is only 23.5 Mbps. What is the most likely
explanation for this condition?
A. This throughput speed is considered nominal.
B. This throughput rate could indicate a mismatch between Wi-Fi confidentiality algorithms.
C. This throughput rate indicates excessive user activity.
D. This throughput rate indicates excessive out-of-band interference such as nearby cell phone towers.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions original questions   MSC-122 pdf   MSC-122   MSC-122   MSC-122

NO.15 Which of the following is the primary method of collision avoidance in an 802.11 CSMA/CA WLAN?
A. Backoff Timer
B. Carrier Sense
C. Contention Window
D. Enhanced Distributed Channel Access (EDCA)
E. Distributed Coordination Function Interframe Spaces (DIFS)
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-122 exam prep   MSC-122 answers real questions   MSC-122   MSC-122 pdf   MSC-122 exam

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Motorola Solutions certification MSC-122 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.


没有评论:

发表评论