IT-Tests.com Cisco 640-554 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. IT-Tests.com has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 640-554 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. IT-Tests.com 640-554 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Cisco 640-554 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. IT-Tests.com Cisco 640-554 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of IT-Tests.com website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Cisco 640-554 exam, you'd better to buy IT-Tests.com's exam training materials quickly.
There are many ways to help you pass Cisco certification 640-554 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Cisco certification 640-554 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Cisco certification 640-554 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Cisco certification 640-554 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Cisco certification 640-554 exam to meet your need.
About Cisco 640-554 exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of Cisco 640-554 exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe IT-Tests.com, this will not be a problem. IT-Tests.com's Cisco 640-554 exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of IT-Tests.com. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with Cisco certification 640-554 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for Cisco certification 640-554 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: 640-554
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0))
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the Cisco 640-554 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
640-554 (Implementing Cisco IOS Network Security (IINS v2.0)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/640-554.html
NO.1 Which three options are common examples of AAA implementation on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. authenticating remote users who are accessing the corporate LAN through IPsec VPN connections
B. authenticating administrator access to the router console port, auxiliary port, and vty ports
C. implementing PKI to authenticate and authorize IPsec VPN peers using digital certificates
D. tracking Cisco NetFlow accounting statistics
E. securing the router by locking down all unused services
F. performing router commands authorization using TACACS+
Answer: A,B,F
Cisco test 640-554 original questions 640-554 pdf
NO.2 Which two characteristics represent a blended threat? (Choose two.)
A. man-in-the-middle attack
B. trojan horse attack
C. pharming attack
D. denial of service attack
E. day zero attack
Answer: B,E
Cisco study guide 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.3 Which option is the correct representation of the IPv6 address
2001:0000:150C:0000:0000:41B1:45A3:041D?
A. 2001::150c::41b1:45a3:041d
B. 2001:0:150c:0::41b1:45a3:04d1
C. 2001:150c::41b1:45a3::41d
D. 2001:0:150c::41b1:45a3:41d
Answer: D
Cisco 640-554 practice test 640-554 certification training 640-554 exam 640-554 study guide
NO.4 What does level 5 in this enable secret global configuration mode command indicate?
A. router#enable secret level 5 password
B. The enable secret password is hashed using MD5.
C. The enable secret password is hashed using SHA.
D. The enable secret password is encrypted using Cisco proprietary level 5 encryption.
E. Set the enable secret command to privilege level 5.
F. The enable secret password is for accessing exec privilege level 5.
Answer: E
Cisco exam 640-554 640-554 test answers 640-554 640-554 certification
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which traffic is permitted by this ACL?
A. TCP traffic sourced from any host in the 172.26.26.8/29 subnet on any port to host 192.168.1.2 port 80
or 443
B. TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.21 on port 80 or 443 to host 192.168.1.2 on any port
C. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.30 destined to host 192.168.1.1
D. any TCP traffic sourced from host 172.26.26.20 to host 192.168.1.2
Answer: C
Cisco test questions 640-554 dumps 640-554 pdf
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
What does the option secret 5 in the username global configuration mode command indicate about the
user password?
A. It is hashed using SHA.
B. It is encrypted using DH group 5.
C. It is hashed using MD5.
D. It is encrypted using the service password-encryption command.
E. It is hashed using a proprietary Cisco hashing algorithm.
F. It is encrypted using a proprietary Cisco encryption algorithm.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554 test
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this output is true?
A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.
B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.
C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.
D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 640-554 original questions 640-554 640-554
NO.8 Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single
statement?
A. nested object-class
B. class-map
C. extended wildcard matching
D. object groups
Answer: D
Cisco 640-554 exam 640-554 study guide 640-554 640-554 exam dumps
NO.9 Which option is a feature of Cisco ScanSafe technology.?
A. spam protection
B. consistent cloud-based policy
C. DDoS protection
D. RSA Email DLP
Answer: B
Cisco 640-554 pdf 640-554 640-554
NO.10 Under which higher-level policy is a VPN security policy categorized?
A. application policy
B. DLP policy
C. remote access policy
D. compliance policy
E. corporate WAN policy
Answer: C
Cisco study guide 640-554 test 640-554 exam simulations 640-554 test questions 640-554
NO.11 Which two characteristics of the TACACS+ protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. uses UDP ports 1645 or 1812
B. separates AAA functions
C. encrypts the body of every packet
D. offers extensive accounting capabilities
E. is an open RFC standard protocol
Answer: B,C
Cisco test answers 640-554 640-554
NO.12 Which Cisco management tool provides the ability to centrally provision all aspects of device
configuration across the Cisco family of security products?
A. Cisco Configuration Professional
B. Security Device Manager
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Cisco Secure Management Server
Answer: C
Cisco 640-554 640-554 questions
NO.13 Which two features are supported by Cisco IronPort Security Gateway? (Choose two.)
A. spam protection
B. outbreak intelligence
C. HTTP and HTTPS scanning
D. email encryption
E. DDoS protection
Answer: A,D
Cisco exam 640-554 640-554 exam 640-554 dumps 640-554 640-554 certification training
NO.14 When AAA login authentication is configured on Cisco routers, which two authentication methods
should be used as the final method to ensure that the administrator can still log in to the router in case the
external AAA server fails? (Choose two.)
A. group RADIUS
B. group TACACS+
C. local
D. krb5
E. enable
F. if-authenticated
Answer: C,E
Cisco 640-554 640-554 640-554
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which statement about this partial CLI configuration of an access control list is true?
A. The access list accepts all traffic on the 10.0.0.0 subnets.
B. All traffic from the 10.10.0.0 subnets is denied.
C. Only traffic from 10.10.0.10 is allowed.
D. This configuration is invalid. It should be configured as an extended ACL to permit the associated
wildcard mask.
E. From the 10.10.0.0 subnet, only traffic sourced from 10.10.0.10 is allowed; traffic sourced from the
other 10.0.0.0 subnets also is allowed.
F. The access list permits traffic destined to the 10.10.0.10 host on FastEthernet0/0 from any source.
Answer: E
Cisco certification 640-554 640-554 pdf 640-554 test 640-554 pdf
IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Cisco certification 640-554 exam. Our Cisco certification 640-554 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 640-554 exam.
没有评论:
发表评论