Choosing to participate in Cisco certification 642-887 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a Cisco 642-887 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing Cisco certification 642-887 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for Cisco certification 642-887 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about Cisco certification 642-887 exam on www.IT-Tests.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried IT-Tests's products, you'll very confident of our products.
If you use the IT-Tests.com Cisco 642-887 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Cisco 642-887 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Cisco 642-887 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Cisco 642-887 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Cisco certification 642-887 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Cisco certification 642-887 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Exam Code: 642-887
Exam Name: Cisco (Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services)
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Cisco certification 642-887 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Cisco 642-887 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Cisco certification 642-887 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Cisco 642-887 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Cisco 642-887 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Cisco certification 642-887 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Cisco certification 642-887 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.
A lot of IT people want to pass Cisco certification 642-887 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Cisco certification 642-887 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Cisco certification 642-887 exam. Because IT-Tests's specific training material about Cisco certification 642-887 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
642-887 (Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/642-887.html
NO.1 On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed
bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?
A. custom queuing
B. CBWFQ
C. WFQ
D. FIFO
E. priority queuing
Answer: B
Cisco practice test 642-887 questions 642-887 dumps 642-887 certification training 642-887
NO.2 What is the correct formula for determining the CIR.?
A. CIR = Bc/Tc
B. CIR = Bc x Tc
C. CIR = Tc/Bc
D. CIR = Bc + Be
E. CIR = Tc/(Bc+Be)
F. CIR = (Bc+Be)/Tc
Answer: A
Cisco practice test 642-887 pdf 642-887 dumps 642-887 test answers 642-887
NO.3 Which three conditions can occur when metering traffic using a dual token bucket traffic policing QoS
mechanism on Cisco routers? (Choose three.)
A. conform
B. pass
C. violate
D. exceed
E. burst
F. matched
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 642-887 original questions 642-887 642-887
NO.4 DS-TE implementations on Cisco routers support which bandwidth pool(s) and class type(s)? (Choose
two.)
A. global pool only
B. subpool only
C. global pool and subpool
D. class-type 0 only
E. class-type 1 only
F. class-type 0 and class-type 1
Answer: C,F
Cisco 642-887 test answers 642-887 braindump
NO.5 When implementing MPLS DS-TE on Cisco IOS XR routers, all aggregate Cisco MPLS TE traffic is
mapped to which class type by default?
A. class-type 0 (bandwidth global pool)
B. class-type 1 (bandwidth subpool)
C. class-type 2 (bandwidth priority)
D. class type class-default (bandwidth best-effort)
Answer: A
Cisco 642-887 642-887 642-887 exam prep 642-887
NO.6 On the Cisco IOS XR, which MQC configuration is different than on the Cisco IOS and IOS XE?
A. On the Cisco IOS XR, WRED can only be applied in the output direction.
B. On the Cisco IOS XR, marking can only be applied in the input direction.
C. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can be applied in the input or output direction.
D. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can use up to four priority queues: level 1, level 2, level 3, and level 4.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-887 642-887 test answers 642-887 642-887 test
NO.7 On Cisco routers, how is hierarchical QoS implemented?
A. Within the parent policy, reference another child policy using the policy-map command.
B. Within the child policy, reference another parent policy using the policy-map command.
C. Use the policy-map command within a service-policy to implement nested policy-maps.
D. Within the parent policy-map, reference another child policy-map using the service-policy command.
Answer: D
Cisco questions 642-887 642-887 original questions
NO.8 When configuring LLQ (strict priority queue) on a traffic class using the Cisco IOS XR priority command
on a Cisco ASR9K router, which additional QoS command is required for this traffic class?
A. shape
B. police
C. random-detect
D. bandwidth
Answer: B
Cisco demo 642-887 questions 642-887 test questions
NO.9 On a Cisco IOS XR router, which mechanism protects the router resources by filtering and policing the
packets flows that are destined to the router that is based on defined flow-type rates?
A. LLQ
B. LPTS
C. Committed Access Rate
D. Control Plane Policing
E. Management Plane Protection
F. NetFlow
G. ACL
Answer: B
Cisco test questions 642-887 642-887 certification
NO.10 Which field in the MPLS shim header is used to support different QoS markings?
A. IP precedence
B. DSCP
C. EXP
D. ToS
E. S
F. Label
Answer: C
Cisco 642-887 exam simulations 642-887
Cisco certification 642-887 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Cisco certification 642-887 exam can improve your IT skills. Our IT-Tests.com provide you practice questions about Cisco certification 642-887 exam. IT-Tests's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. IT-Tests.com have the best quality and the latest Cisco certification 642-887 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Cisco certification 642-887 exam successfully.
没有评论:
发表评论