2013年10月13日星期日

Adobe 9A0-327 exam study materials

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam related technical knowledge.

Having Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam requires excellent expertise. Our IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam. IT-Tests.com have a training tools of Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam which can ensure you pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a IT-Tests.com that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Adobe certification 9A0-327 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

As we all know, IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-327 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

Exam Code: 9A0-327
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Adobe 9A0-327 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Adobe 9A0-327 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of Adobe certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.

9A0-327 (Adobe CQ 5.5 Component Developer ACE Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-327.html

NO.1 Which OSGi configuration settings take over precedence on start-up?
A. Any .config files from <cq-installation-dir>/crx-quickstart/launchpad/config/* on the local file
system.
B. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/install.
C. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /apps/*/config.
D. Repository nodes with type sling:OsgiConfig under /libs/*/config.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-327   9A0-327 questions   9A0-327   9A0-327 exam prep

NO.2 Which is the correct JSP Tag Library Directive to include the standard CQ Tag Library?
A. <%@taglib prefix="cq" uri="http://www.day.com/taglibs/cq/1.0" %>
B. <%@include file="/libs/foundation/global.jsp" %>
C. <%@taglib prefix="sling" uri="http://sling.apache.org/taglibs/sling/1.0" %>
D. <%@page import ="com.day.cq.wcm.api"%>
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-327 test questions   9A0-327   9A0-327

NO.3 In your CQ Component script you want to read a property value which has been created with
a
design dialog. How can you get the value?
A. String data = properties.get(propertyName,"");
B. String data = currentNode.getStyleProperty(propertyName,"");
C. String data = currentPage.getStyleProperty(propertyName,"");
D. String data = currentStyle.get(propertyName,"");
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-327 dumps   9A0-327 practice test   9A0-327 certification   9A0-327 test

NO.4 You created a site /project/en and want to add language sites /de and /fr. What is the best
practice
to create the additional language sites?
A. Use the WCM console to copy and paste from /en.
B. Use the Language Copy tool.
C. Create a workflow with a custom process step that creates the according language pages
whenever you create a new /en page.
D. Create and download a CQ package containing the /en site. Open the zip file and rename the
/en folder to /fr or /de, then reinstall the package.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-327   9A0-327   9A0-327 test   9A0-327

NO.5 What is the purpose of sending values as selectors in the URL instead of sending them as
query
parameters?
A. To avoid caching the response in the Web server.
B. To enable the response to be cached in the Web server.
C. To avoid creating a session object in the application server.
D. To improve security.
Answer: B

Adobe test questions   9A0-327   9A0-327 certification   9A0-327 demo   9A0-327 exam prep

NO.6 Which is the correct way to get the ValueMap of a resource?
A. resourceResolver.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
B. resource.adaptTo(ValueMap.class)
C. currentNode.getValueMap()
D. currentPage.getValueMap()
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-327   9A0-327 original questions   9A0-327 certification training

NO.7 When does CQ automatically create a version in a default CQ installation (author and publish
instance)?
A. When content in an author instance is modified and saved
B. When content in an author instance is activated to a publish instance
C. After building a package that includes modified and saved content in author instance
D. After saving changes to a template configuration or after saving code changes of a component
script
Answer: B

Adobe exam prep   9A0-327   9A0-327 demo

NO.8 How do you specify dependencies for your CQ HTML client library?
A. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the client library root node, containing the
value of the dependent client libraries' categories.
B. In the js.txt file specify the path to the client library folder where the dependent files are located.
C. Add a multivalue property called dependencies to the template definition containing the value of
the dependent client libraries root path.
D. Specify the dependencies as path attributes in the <cq:includeClientLib> tag.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-327 study guide   9A0-327   9A0-327 test

NO.9 Which access control policies does the JCR Session define to manage nodes?
A. Privileges to access the JCR workspace.
B. Permissions to access the JCR repository.
C. Capabilities to traverse the JCR repository.
D. A list of node locks in the JCR workspace.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-327 test   9A0-327   9A0-327   9A0-327 exam dumps   9A0-327

NO.10 Given the service reference properties set in a servlet:
@Properties({
@Property(name="sling.servlet.resourceType",? value="myApp/myResource"),
@Property(name="sling.servlet.selectors", value={"img","pdf"}),
@Property(name="sling.servlet.paths", ? value={"/apps/myApp/mypdf","/libs/sling/myimg"})
})
Which properties will the servlet take into consideration when it is being registered?
A. All the properties, resourceType, selectors and paths.
B. Only the sling.servlet.resourceType
C. Only the sling.servlet.selectors
D. Only the sling.servlet.paths
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-327 certification   9A0-327   9A0-327 certification training

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-657 Questions & Answers and high-quality 000-781 PDF Practice Test. Our C_HANATEC_1 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-S33 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-327.html

没有评论:

发表评论