There are many ways to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of Adobe certification 9A0-901 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam to meet your need.
Our IT-Tests.com have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam materials and timely update Adobe 9A0-901 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, IT-Tests.com also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam is very small, but the reliability of IT-Tests.com can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
If you use the IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-901 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our Adobe 9A0-901 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Exam Code: 9A0-901
Exam Name: Adobe (Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13
Adobe 9A0-901 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what Adobe related certification you have. If you have Adobe 9A0-901 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-901 and they can 100% ensure you pass Adobe 9A0-901 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
IT-Tests.com can not only save you valuable time, but also make you feel at ease to participate in the exam and pass it successfully. IT-Tests.com has good reliability and a high reputation in the IT professionals. You can free download the part of Adobe 9A0-901 exam questions and answers IT-Tests.com provide as an attempt to determine the reliability of our products. I believe you will be very satisfied of our products. I have confidence in our IT-Tests.com products that soon IT-Tests's exam questions and answers about Adobe 9A0-901 will be your choice and you will pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam successfully. It is wise to choose our IT-Tests.com and IT-Tests.com will prove to be the most satisfied product you want.
9A0-901 (Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-901.html
NO.1 What method CANNOT be used to transfer a Flash Lite 1.1 file to a mobile device, even if the device
supports the capability?
A.USB
B.SMS
C.MMS
D.811.a/b/g
E.Bluetooth
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.2 What does the file extension SIS refer to when packaging Flash Lite applications for deployment on a
device?
A.Small installation system
B.Small information system
C.Scalable installation system
D.Symbian installation system
E.Symbian information system
F.Scalable information system
Answer: D
Adobe questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 answers real questions
NO.3 What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?
A.ZIP
B.MSI
C.SIS
D.TAR
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.4 Given the pictured device, what labeled keys are unavailable for access from Flash Lite 1.1 content?
A.F, D, E
B.A, C, B
C.E, B, A
D.A, D, E
E.B, F, E
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-901 certification training 9A0-901 exam simulations 9A0-901 pdf 9A0-901 certification training 9A0-901 answers real questions
NO.5 What does GPRS stand for in the mobile industry?
A.General Packet Radio Services
B.General Packet Radar Systems
C.General Packet Radio Systems
D.General Packet Radar Services
E.Global Positioning Radio Services
F.Global Positioning Radio Systems
Answer: A
Adobe certification 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.6 What unique code is used to distinguish each Symbian based application installed on a device?
A.UID
B.IMEI
C.SymbianID
D.SID
E.SSID
F.DeviceID
Answer: A
Adobe study guide 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 practice test 9A0-901 certification
NO.7 What is the error message displayed in the output window when the line of code shown is included in
a Flash Lite 1.1 application?
status = fscommand2( "GetNetworkStatus" );
A.must export movie as Flash 5 to use this action
B.currently targeted Flash Player does not use ActionScript 2.0
C.currently targeted Flash Player does not support the fscommand2 action
D.fscommand2 command is not supported in the emulator; test it on the device
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 test 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.8 When writing code for a "Key Catcher" button, what code snippet would listen for the right-hand soft key
on the handset?
A.on(keyPress "<Soft2>") { }
B.on(keyPress "<Right>") { }
C.on(keyPress "<PageUp>") { }
D.on(keyPress "<PageDown>") { }
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-901 answers real questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam
NO.9 What is the default frame rate for Flash Lite 1.1 documents?
A.10
B.12
C.24
D.30
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901 9A0-901 questions
NO.10 What is the best solution to make small text readable on mobile devices?
A.Embedding the font
B.Usage of pixel fonts
C.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Anti-alias for animation"
D.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Bitmap text (no Anti-alias)"
Answer: B
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-901 pdf 9A0-901 exam dumps
NO.11 What features are supported by Flash Lite 1.1? (Choose THREE)
A.Video playback
B.Bitmap images
C.Flash Remoting
D.Audio streaming
E.Frame-based animation
F.Input and dynamic device text
Answer: BEF
Adobe 9A0-901 answers real questions 9A0-901 certification training 9A0-901 pdf 9A0-901 test questions
NO.12 Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file MovieClip?
A.No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B.No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C.Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D.Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 certification
NO.13 What results from the following commands?
A.test1.swf is placed on top of test2.swf
B.test2.swf is placed on top of test1.swf
C.test1.swf and test2.swf exist on the same level
D.test1.swf is replaced with test2.swf on the same depth
E.the second loadMovieNum returns a compile time error
Answer: B
Adobe dumps 9A0-901 braindump 9A0-901
NO.14 When playing a game written for the Symbian standalone Flash Lite 1.1 player, what happens to the
game application when a user receives a call?
A.Exits.
B.Automatically pauses until the call is terminated.
C.Carries on playing while the call is in progress.
D.The game restarts when the call is terminated.
Answer: B
Adobe exam prep 9A0-901 exam 9A0-901 questions 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.15 What is the likely cause of a Flash Lite error 3 - "corrupt SWF data" when attempting to load sample.swf
using loadMovieNum?
A.The SWF file contains Flash 4 fscommands
B.The SWF file was published with Flash 4 settings
C.The SWF file was published as Flash Lite 1.1 content
D.Optimize Flash Lite 1.1 in the Publish settings was used
E.The SWF file was published with Flash 5 or greater settings
F.The SWF file loaded was published as Flash Lite 1.0 content
G.Images cannot be embedded in movies loaded with loadmovienum or loadmovie commands
Answer: E
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 test 9A0-901 pdf 9A0-901 test questions
NO.16 While in emulator mode, what happens when the content type of a Flash Lite application is switched
from
"Standalone player" to "Wallpaper" in the device publish settings?
A.stage size changes immediately
B.extra code is added to the ActionScript layer
C.frame rate of the document is adjusted to fit the new content type requirements
D.list of available devices displays the supported devices for the new content type
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901
NO.17 Which transmission protocol provides the fastest data transfer rate for Flash Lite?
A.GSM
B.GPRS
C.CDMA-1
D.3G/EDGE
Answer: D
Adobe answers real questions 9A0-901 study guide 9A0-901 answers real questions 9A0-901
NO.18 What will the following code return as a final value for the variable totalResult?
A.11
B."11"
C."101"
D.empty string
Answer: C
Adobe original questions 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 test questions
NO.19 What is the value of myVar in the following command?
myVar =_capCompoundSound
A.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, 0 if it cannot
B.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, undefined if it cannot
C.depends on the number of sounds the device can play simultaneously
D.depends on the number of sounds the installed version of Flash Lite can play simultaneously
Answer: B
Adobe pdf 9A0-901 9A0-901 9A0-901 study guide
NO.20 When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed, what
freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?
A.unsis.exe
B.makesis.exe
C.sismaker.exe
D.mromize.exe
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-901 9A0-901 exam prep 9A0-901
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB5-858 PDF Practice Test. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-901.html
没有评论:
发表评论