2013年10月12日星期六

IBM 000-132 exam pdf dumps

IT-Tests.com not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.

If you are still study hard to prepare the IBM 000-132 exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-132 exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.

Exam Code: 000-132
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12

The IBM 000-132 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM 000-132 certification exam, IT-Tests.com is a good choice. Select IT-Tests.com 000-132 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

In order to meet the needs of each candidate, the team of IT experts in IT-Tests.com are using their experience and knowledge to improve the quality of exam training materials constantly. We can guarantee that you can pass the IBM 000-132 exam the first time. If you buy the goods of IT-Tests.com, then you always be able to get newer and more accurate test information. The coverage of the products of IT-Tests.com is very broad. It can be provide convenient for a lot of candidates who participate in IT certification exam. Its accuracy rate is 100% and let you take the exam with peace of mind, and pass the exam easily.

With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-132 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-132 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-132 exam. IBM 000-132 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-132 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about IBM certification 000-132 exam on other websites, but our IT-Tests.com has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With IT-Tests.com your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select IT-Tests.com you'll really know that you are ready to pass IBM certification 000-132 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

000-132 (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-132.html

NO.1 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D

IBM exam simulations   000-132 practice test   000-132   000-132 exam simulations

NO.2 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C

IBM   000-132 test questions   000-132   000-132   000-132 original questions

NO.3 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   000-132 dumps   000-132 original questions

NO.4 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B

IBM test answers   000-132 exam simulations   000-132

NO.5 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E

IBM braindump   000-132   000-132

NO.6 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D

IBM   000-132   000-132   000-132

NO.7 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-132 questions   000-132   000-132 braindump

NO.8 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D

IBM certification   000-132 certification   000-132 pdf   000-132 pdf

NO.9 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D

IBM   000-132   000-132 exam dumps   000-132 exam dumps

NO.10 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D

IBM   000-132 questions   000-132 test questions   000-132   000-132 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-380 Questions & Answers and high-quality M70-301 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-225 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-132.html

没有评论:

发表评论