Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-754 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-754 exam.
Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 000-754 exam has become a milestone in the IBM exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the IBM 000-754 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the IBM 000-754 certification exam, they focus on the study of IBM 000-754 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of IBM 000-754 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.
IT-Tests.com not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose IT-Tests, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. IT-Tests.com also provide you with a free update service for one year.
IT-Tests.com have the latest IBM certification 000-754 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest IBM 000-754 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the IBM certification 000-754 exam. The certification of IBM 000-754 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass IBM certification 000-754 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.
Exam Code: 000-754
Exam Name: IBM (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-754 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 000-754 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 000-754 exam. IBM 000-754 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-754 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
IT-Tests.com is a good website for IBM certification 000-754 exams to provide short-term effective training. And IT-Tests.com can guarantee your IBM certification 000-754 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the IT-Tests.com products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-754 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-754 exam.
000-754 (Retail Store Solutions - Windows Technical Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-754.html
NO.1 The client team has proposed a POS system upgrade to a customer. This upgrade includes migrating
the customer from a standard LCD display to a 4820 SurePoint touchscreen which the customer wants to
use with their existing POS application. Which factor is most important for the customer to consider when
reviewing this proposed upgrade?
A. How will the 4820 SurePoint display be mounted?
B. What is the screen size of the 4820 SurePoint display?
C. Was the existing POS application designed for touch operation?
D. What is the touch technology used by the 4820 SurePoint display?
Answer: C
IBM 000-754 exam prep 000-754 000-754 000-754 test
NO.2 A customer wants to upgrade the operating system on their existing POS terminal hardware. What is the
most important question to consider when determining if this upgrade is possible?
A. Will the existing POS terminal's hardware support the new operating system?
B. Will the new POS terminal's hardware support the existing operating system?
C. Will the new POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
D. Will the existing POS printer's connectivity support the existing operating system?
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-754 000-754 questions 000-754
NO.3 A customer is interested in the hardware system information that can be provided by RMA. When
setting up the lab environment, which component is required on the POS terminal to obtain this
information?
A. IBM Director
B. IBM UPOS driver
C. USB filter driver
D. IBM POS sensor driver
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-754 000-754 answers real questions 000-754 000-754 exam prep
NO.4 A customer is upgrading their POS application. The new application will store all data and configurations
on the store server, which has redundant disks. The customer is concerned about using disk space wisely
and would like a plan that has a short recovery period. Which backup plan is most appropriate for this
customer?
A. perform a nightly backup of all terminals to be stored on the store server
B. perform a nightly backup of the store server to be stored on an external backup drive
C. perform a weekly backup of all terminals to be stored on the terminal's internal hard drive
D. perform a weekly backup of the store server to be stored on the server's internal hard drive
Answer: B
IBM 000-754 questions 000-754 000-754
NO.5 After a customer has completed configuration of a Microsoft Windows POSReady 2009 preloaded
solution, and the POS is rebooted, Microsoft Windows prompts for the Administrator password to log on.
How should the technical specialist assist the customer with obtaining this password?
A. advise the customer that the Administrator password is blank
B. advise the customer to use the system serial number as the Administrator password
C. provide the customer with the default password ('password'), which is the same for all systems
D. refer the customer to the README file on the system hard drive for the password for that system
Answer: D
IBM 000-754 000-754 demo 000-754 study guide 000-754 questions
NO.6 A customer is implementing a POS application that requires continuous connectivity to a host
application at the corporate office. Which network feature can this customer implement at the store-level
to ensure that connectivity to the corporate office from the store is available?
A. an in-store DNS server
B. a backup network switch
C. a backup instance of the host application
D. a dial or DSL backup for the store's WAN connection
Answer: D
IBM test 000-754 exam dumps 000-754 certification training 000-754
NO.7 A proposal includes the 4610 1NR printer that is connected via powered USB. What are two benefits of
the proposed solution.? (Choose two.)
A. The printer provides a document insert station.
B. The printer is seen as an RS-232 device in Windows.
C. The printer has sensors that can report on the status of its components.
D. The printer can be driven by the application through direct communication.
E. The printer can be driven by the application through a Native Windows Driver.
Answer: C,E
IBM test questions 000-754 000-754 000-754 000-754
NO.8 Which tool can be used to duplicate the gold system?
A. IBM Director
B. Windows System Restore
C. Remote Management Agent
D. Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: D
IBM original questions 000-754 exam dumps 000-754
NO.9 A customer is upgrading their store system to include new POS terminal hardware and
peripherals, new store servers, and a new POS application. What is the best time to begin the store
migration project to reduce the impact on the store and allow time for system testing?
A. after the store opens the day of the migration
B. after the store closes the day of the migration
C. before the store opens the day of the migration
D. before the store closes the day of the migration
Answer: B
IBM 000-754 000-754 test answers 000-754
NO.10 A customer reports that the touch panel on their IBM AnyPlace Kiosk is no longer working. Which step
should be taken to determine if the issue is hardware related?
A. test the touch panel on a SurePOS 300 system
B. install the latest version of BIOS and reset the default settings
C. test the functionality of the touch panel when in the BIOS Setup Utility
D. ensure that the latest version of touch drivers are installed on the system
Answer: C
IBM 000-754 certification 000-754 answers real questions 000-754
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-478 Questions & Answers and high-quality JN0-694 PDF Practice Test. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-754.html
没有评论:
发表评论