IT-Tests.com to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM C4090-452 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, IT-Tests.com IBM C4090-452 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
C4090-452 certification exam is a very import component IBM certification exam. But passing IBM certification C4090-452 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C4090-452 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com IBM C4090-452 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM C4090-452 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM C4090-452 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you IBM certification C4090-452 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal IBM certification C4090-452 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
IT-Tests.com's IBM C4090-452 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM C4090-452 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's IBM C4090-452 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM C4090-452 exam.
When we started offering IBM C4090-452 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your IBM C4090-452 exam to try our IBM C4090-452 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Exam Code: C4090-452
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 74 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-04
C4090-452 (IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C4090-452.html
NO.1 Describe the key competitive advantage of IBM integrated Real-time Compression (RtC) over
EMC and HP compression technology.
A. Operates on active primary data
B. Achieves up to 40% better compression rates
C. Provides up to 200% performance improvement
D. Supports faster and more efficient data copies for online backup
Answer: A
IBM dumps C4090-452 test questions C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.2 What is the IBM System Storage Easy Tier mode that is enabled for a storage pool with a single
tier of storage to collect usage statistics only for all the volumes in the pool?
A. Monitor
B. Easy tier
C. Automatic
D. Evaluation
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 dumps C4090-452 practice test C4090-452
NO.3 In the Storwize V7000.,what is the Node Canister?
A. A group of 5 drives
B. The controller ERU
C. The power supply/fan ERU
D. Disk expansion interconnect ERU
Answer: B
IBM exam prep C4090-452 test questions C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452 certification
NO.4 Storwize V7000 volume mirroring creates more resilience in which of the following methods?
A. Creates two copies of a storage pool
B. Mirror a volume between two separate Storwize V7000 systems
C. Allows both controller nodes to provide simultaneous read access
D. Migrates volumes between storage pools that have different extent sizes
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 original questions C4090-452 C4090-452 test questions
NO.5 Customer requirements show only iSCSI and CIFS access will be required for a Storwize V7000
Unified solution. How many Fibre Channel ports will be utilized on the control enclosures?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
IBM test questions C4090-452 certification training C4090-452 C4090-452 certification C4090-452 demo
NO.6 What are two advantages of implementing Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager with Storwize
V7000 in a customer’s VMware environment? (Select two)
A. Migrate underutilized virtual machine images to lower tier storage
B. Software snapshots are deleted from primary datastore to help preserve space
C. Hardware snapshots can be utilized for virtual machine recovery and virtual volume restore
D. Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager uses vCenter APIs to integrate with Tivoli Storage Manager
for long term retention
E. Further storage reduction by moving VMDK files to a Tivoli Storage Productivity Center storage
pool for long term retention
Answer: B,C
IBM exam prep C4090-452 practice test C4090-452 demo
NO.7 What statement is true regarding Snapshots in a Storwize V7000 Unified NFS environment?
A. Snapshots are space-efficient and writeable.
B. Snapshots use a dedicated/reserved Snapshot area.
C. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Copy-on-write.
D. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Redirect-on-write.
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 answers real questions C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.8 During a demonstration, the technical specialist was asked to configure performance
monitoring
data collection for a Storwize V7000.
How should the technical specialist respond?
A. Basic performance monitoring is automatic, no configuration is necessary
B. Basic performance monitoring is only available through the mobile dashboard
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center is required to perform basic performance monitoring
D. Basic performance monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 and detailed performance
monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: A
IBM C4090-452 exam dumps C4090-452 pdf C4090-452 C4090-452 dumps
NO.9 A customer is considering the replication of data between two Storwize V7000 systems using
an
existing, shared inter- site link. The technical specialist has been requested to investigate whether
or not this proposal is viable.
To begin the assessment what information should the specialist request for this opportunity?
A. The Recovery Point Objective and the application(s)
B. The application(s) and the amount of data to be replicated
C. The capacity of the inter-site link and the distance between sites
D. The amount of peak change data to be replicated and the capacity of the inter-site link
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452 original questions C4090-452 certification
NO.10 What is the preferred replication method that could achieve best application performance
with
reduced network requirements host performance that is independent of the replication, and RPO
higher (with default of 10 minutes)?
A. Metro Mirror
B. Global Mirror
C. Global Mirror with Change Volumes
D. SAN Volume Controller Split cluster
Answer: C
IBM test questions C4090-452 C4090-452
IT-Tests.com offer the latest CUR-051 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1z0-822 PDF Practice Test. Our MB2-703 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-555 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C4090-452.html
没有评论:
发表评论