2014年4月4日星期五

The best of IBM certification A2040-911 exam test software

There are many ways to help you pass IBM certification A2040-911 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. IT-Tests.com can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the IBM certification A2040-911 exam. IT-Tests's practice questions and answers are based on the research of IBM certification A2040-911 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by IT-Tests.com can definitely do our best to help you pass IBM certification A2040-911 exam. IT-Tests.com will continue to update the information about IBM certification A2040-911 exam to meet your need.

IT-Tests.com senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification A2040-911 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification A2040-911 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's IBM A2040-911 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification A2040-911 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification A2040-911 exam.

Exam Code: A2040-911
Exam Name: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-04

A2040-911 (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Solution Development) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A2040-911.html

NO.1 Bill is developing Ajax portlet, In the serveResource() method first he is setting "AdminName"
request attribute and then forwarding control to .jsp for generating markup, How can he print the
"AdminName" attribute inside JSP ?
A. <%= request.getAttribute("AdminName") %>
B. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=renderRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
C. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=resourceRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
D. <portlet:defineObjects/>
<%=portletRequest.getAttribute("AdminName")%>
Answer: C

IBM exam   A2040-911   A2040-911

NO.2 Which variables are defined by the defineObjects tag when used on a JSP page included within
the render method?
A. portletRequest, portletResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences,
portletPreferencesValues
B. renderRequest, renderResponse, renderConfig, renderSession, renderPreferences
C. renderRequest, renderResponse, portletConfig, portletSession, portletSessionScope,
portletPreferences, portletPreferencesValues
D. request, response, portletConfig, portletSession, portletPreferences
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   A2040-911 practice test   A2040-911
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.3 Robert needs to support a language that is read from left-to-right. Which tag would he use?
A. <portal-fmt:bidi/>
B. <portal-fmt:answer/>
C. <portal-fmt:textParam/>
D. <portal-fmt:identification/>
Answer: A

IBM test questions   A2040-911   A2040-911

NO.4 Which option best describes how JSR 286-compliant portlets and widgets interact with each
other?
A. Portlets and widgets cannot interact with each other.
B. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters and events.
C. Widgets and portlets can interact by using shared render parameters.
D. widgets and portlets can interact by using events.
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   A2040-911   A2040-911 exam simulations   A2040-911 exam simulations   A2040-911

NO.5 Client-side tracing and logging has been enabled for all components in the namespace
com.ibm.mashups.enabler. Where are the log statements written to?
A. The log file trace.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
B. The JavaScript console of the browser
C. The log file SystemOut.log located by default under wp_profile_root/logs
D. The debug popup window displayed by the browser
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-911   A2040-911   A2040-911 demo

NO.6 From what source does the Page Builder theme instantiate drag-and-drop functionality in
terms of portlets?
A. The <dnd:drag/> and <dnd:drop/> tags.
B. The theme Default.jsp sets parameters for the ibmPortalConfig object that define the
drag-anddrop
behaviors for dragging portlets.
C. The Page Builder theme does not support drag-and-drop for portlets.
D. The theme Default.jsp instantiates drag-and-drop functionality by means of loading ibmCSA.js
and calling instantiateDrag().
Answer: B

IBM exam dumps   A2040-911 answers real questions   A2040-911 demo   A2040-911   A2040-911 test questions

NO.7 The XYZ company has a custom portlet that provides access to data from the company
mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs a batchThe XYZ company has a custom portlet
that provides access to data from the company? mainframe. Twice a day, the mainframe performs
a batch process to update the data. During the batch process, the portlet cannot access the data.
Which one of the following options allows you to hide the portlet during the batch processing
times?
A. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy, then use the Page Layout editor to
assign the policy to the portlet.
B. Use the Policy editor to create a portlet availability policy and to assign the policy to the portlet.
C. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule, then use the Page Layout editor
to assign the rule to the portlet.
D. Use the Personalization editor to create a portlet visibility rule and to assign the rule to the
portlet.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-911   A2040-911 exam   A2040-911 answers real questions   A2040-911 original questions   A2040-911
Topic 2, Volume B

NO.8 Evan wants to develop a portlet to act as a target using Click-to-Action. He wants to develop
a
client-side click-to-action handler. Which best describes the ways that he can get the source data
submitted by the source portlet?
A. He can retrieve the source form and the input inside from the page Document Object Model.
B. He can retrieve the source data from the window.ibm.portal.c2a.event.value global variable.
C. Either of the above.
D. None of the above.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   A2040-911   A2040-911   A2040-911

NO.9 A remote portlet is integrated into a portal implementation using WSRP. What new WSRP 2.0
feature is enabled in WebSphere Portal V8.0 for sharing parameters with other portlets without
wiring the producer and consumer portlet?
A. Event operations
B. Cookie handling
C. Resource serving
D. Public render parameters
Answer: D

IBM test   A2040-911   A2040-911 dumps

NO.10 Which of the following options is not a valid controller model interface?
A. com.ibm.portal.content.ContentModelController
B. com.ibm.portal.content.LayoutModelController
C. com.ibm.portal.content.NavigationModelController
D. com.ibm.portal.portlet.PortletModelController
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-911 exam   A2040-911 exam prep   A2040-911 exam dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-484 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-155 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-599 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 9L0-010 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A2040-911.html

没有评论:

发表评论