2014年3月15日星期六

A2010-539 practice tests

IT-Tests.com is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because IT-Tests.com has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM A2010-539 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-539 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About IBM A2010-539 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's IBM A2010-539 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's IBM A2010-539 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-539 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM A2010-539 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM A2010-539 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

Exam Code: A2010-539
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-14

IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-539 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the A2010-539 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-539 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

A2010-539 (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A2010-539.html

NO.1 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B

IBM study guide   A2010-539   A2010-539 exam prep   A2010-539

NO.2 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-539 demo   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539

NO.3 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when
performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-539 answers real questions   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539 questions

NO.4 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place
for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C

IBM certification training   A2010-539 braindump   A2010-539   A2010-539 practice test

NO.5 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect
specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B

IBM practice test   A2010-539   A2010-539 certification training   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539 original questions

NO.6 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539 certification

NO.7 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database
backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B

IBM certification training   A2010-539   A2010-539 certification

NO.8 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E

IBM   A2010-539   A2010-539 dumps   A2010-539 exam   A2010-539 answers real questions

NO.9 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM
Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to
initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B

IBM   A2010-539 test answers   A2010-539   A2010-539

NO.10 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data
relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-539 questions   A2010-539 test

NO.11 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D

IBM demo   A2010-539 questions   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539

NO.12 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-539   A2010-539 test answers   A2010-539 certification training

NO.13 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to
display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-539   A2010-539 braindump   A2010-539   A2010-539

NO.14 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
(TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C

IBM demo   A2010-539 braindump   A2010-539 test

NO.15 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must
be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this
function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command
line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command
line client
Answer: C

IBM certification training   A2010-539   A2010-539 exam dumps   A2010-539 pdf

NO.16 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-
Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B

IBM exam   A2010-539 questions   A2010-539   A2010-539 test

NO.17 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-539 exam simulations   A2010-539

NO.18 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   A2010-539   A2010-539 exam prep   A2010-539 test

NO.19 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C

IBM exam simulations   A2010-539 test answers   A2010-539   A2010-539   A2010-539

NO.20 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client
options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-539 study guide   A2010-539

IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB7-700 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-688 PDF Practice Test. Our 9L0-010 VCE testing engine and C_HANAIMP131 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-500 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A2010-539.html

没有评论:

发表评论