You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass IBM certification A2010-652 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification A2010-652 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for IBM certification A2010-652 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests's practice questions and answers about the IBM certification A2010-652 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of IBM certification A2010-652 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but IT-Tests's information about IBM certification A2010-652 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the IBM certification A2010-652 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of IT-Tests, because IT-Tests.com is the best choice for you.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare IBM A2010-652 certification exam. IT-Tests.com provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass IBM A2010-652 certification exam. . IT-Tests.com have a variety of IBM certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
IBM A2010-652 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification A2010-652 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification A2010-652 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM A2010-652 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: A2010-652
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-14
About A2010-652 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best A2010-652 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-652 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM A2010-652 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-652 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com IBM A2010-652 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
A2010-652 (Assess: IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A2010-652.html
NO.1 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A
IBM test A2010-652 certification training A2010-652 A2010-652
NO.2 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B
IBM A2010-652 answers real questions A2010-652 A2010-652
NO.3 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C
IBM dumps A2010-652 study guide A2010-652 questions A2010-652
NO.4 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F
IBM A2010-652 dumps A2010-652
NO.5 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D
IBM questions A2010-652 exam simulations A2010-652 test answers
NO.6 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D
IBM A2010-652 A2010-652 A2010-652 exam dumps A2010-652
NO.7 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C
IBM test A2010-652 A2010-652 exam prep A2010-652 A2010-652 certification
NO.8 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C
IBM demo A2010-652 A2010-652 A2010-652 exam prep
NO.9 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A
IBM A2010-652 A2010-652 demo A2010-652
NO.10 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A
IBM A2010-652 study guide A2010-652 A2010-652 practice test A2010-652 questions A2010-652 exam dumps
IT-Tests.com offer the latest ICBB Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Y0-300 PDF Practice Test. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TPLM30_66 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A2010-652.html
没有评论:
发表评论