IT-Tests.com is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. IT-Tests.com can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose IT-Tests.com you can feel at ease to prepare your IBM A2010-598 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass IBM certification A2010-598 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. IT-Tests.com can help you pass IBM certification A2010-598 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting IT-Tests.com is your wisest choice. Having IT-Tests.com can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, IBM's A2010-598 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the IBM A2010-598 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
IT-Tests.com's IBM A2010-598 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get IBM certification A2010-598 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Exam Code: A2010-598
Exam Name: IBM (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 136 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-14
A2010-598 (Assess: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 Administration) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/A2010-598.html
NO.1 Which command is issued to set up one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server as the
source for configuration information for other servers?
A.set configmanager on
B.set server enterprise
C.define path configmanager
D.define server configmanager
Answer: A
IBM test questions A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 certification
NO.2 Which section in the Administration Center shows if the file system where the database is
installed has enough space, and that the last backup completed successfully?
A.Reporting
B.Health Monitor
C.Server Maintenance
D.Enterprise Management
Answer: B
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.3 If a client system is memory constrained which parameter can be set to improve
performance of
incremental backup?
A.Efficient backup No
B.Memoryefficientbackup No
C.Memoryefficientbackup yes
D.Efficientbackup diskcachemethod
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 pdf A2010-598 A2010-598 questions
NO.4 Which command copies active backup files from a primary pool to an active data pool?
A.COPY STGPOOL <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
B.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <copy_poolname>
C.COPY STGPOOL <priniary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
D.COPY ACTIVEDATA <primary_poolname> <active-data_poolname>
Answer: D
IBM A2010-598 exam A2010-598 braindump A2010-598 A2010-598 certification training A2010-598 study guide
NO.5 Which two statements are true about a journal-based backup? (Choose two.)
A.It is supported for HP clients.
B.It is available for supported Windows clients.
C.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Open Sources journal
service
process.
D.It is a method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the Microsoft Windows journal
service process.
E.It is an alternate method of backup that uses a change journal maintained by the IBM Tivoli
Storage
Manager V6.3 journal service process.
Answer: B,E
IBM A2010-598 exam A2010-598 exam prep
NO.6 Which command allows a client node to utilize up to eight tape drives?
A.Register node C21 passwd domainsap_c21 maxmp6
B.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnmp=S
C.Register node C21 passwd domain=sap_c21 maxnummp=8
D.Register node C21 passwd domainsap c21 inaxmount8
Answer: C
IBM practice test A2010-598 exam simulations A2010-598 A2010-598 test A2010-598 A2010-598 exam prep
NO.7 Which concept applies to client-side data deduplication?
A.The client creates a journal file to track redundant files.
B.The client compares the server and client activity log files to determine if the data will be
deduplicated.
C.The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server creates a log file named dedup.log to track redundant
files.
D.The client creates extents which are parts of files that are compared with other file extents to
identify
duplicates.
Answer: D
IBM A2010-598 dumps A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.8 What is the correct file extension for client auto-deploy packages?
A.tar
B.zip
C.exp
D.auto-deploy
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 study guide A2010-598 exam simulations
NO.9 How can the activity log for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 messages be searched from the
client fornode EPED associated with Session 4?
A.Query actiog orig = ( NODE: 4o
B.Query actiog search = ( FRED: 4
C.Query actiog search = ( SESSI ON: 4
D.Query actiog session = ( CLI ENT: 4
Answer: C
IBM questions A2010-598 A2010-598 test A2010-598 A2010-598 exam
NO.10 Which parameters are used with the QUERY TOC command to display when a network
attached
storage file was generated?
A.FILEDATE and FILETIME
B.CREATIONDATE and CREATIONTIME
C.FILESPACEDATE and FILESPACETIME
D.GENERATIONDATE and GENERATIONTIME
Answer: B
IBM A2010-598 demo A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.11 On a Windows platform performing an auto deploy, where should a previously defined client
option file be placed before installing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 client?
A.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm
B.\ProgramFiles\Tivoli\tsm\hold
C.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\config
D.\Program Files\Tivoli\tsm\baclient
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 test answers A2010-598
NO.12 Which command monitors the amount of active log space used by an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3 server?
A.query log
B.query logdir
C.query logfree
D.query logspace
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps A2010-598 A2010-598 exam prep A2010-598 A2010-598 practice test
NO.13 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) server has issued the error SQL 2026N.How can a
TSM administrator determine the meaning of this error?
A.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command? sq12026n
B.From the IBM DB2 command line, run the command show sql202Gn
C.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command q db2 202 GN
D.From the TSM Administrative command line, run the command help db2 20206N
Answer: A
IBM A2010-598 certification A2010-598 study guide A2010-598 A2010-598
NO.14 Which two components need to be installed in order to use LAN-free with IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.3? (Choose two.)
A.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for LAN-free on the client
B.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Storage Agent on the client
C.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Backup-Archive client on the client
D.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Administration Center on the server
E.IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks on the server
Answer: B,C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 braindump
NO.15 What is the function of Cognos Business Intelligence V8?
A.It allows the creation of custom IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) reports.
B.It is a prerequisite checker for IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
C.It automates the installation and configuration of IBM Tivoli Monitoring for TSM.
D.It allows the creation of maintenance scripts to perform daily TSM server maintenance tasks.
Answer: A
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 dumps A2010-598 test answers A2010-598 test questions
NO.16 Which two statements are true about policy sets? (Choose two.)
A.A policy set must be activated before use.
B.Only one policy set is allowed in one policy domain.
C.A policy set can only contain one management class.
D.There are several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is default at a time.
E.There can be several policy sets within a policy domain, but only one is active at a time.
Answer: A,E
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 A2010-598 braindump
NO.17 Except for defining or deleting storage pools, which privilege class is granted to an
administrator who will manage IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 databases, storage devices, and
server storage?
A.Server privilege
B.Policy privilege
C.Storage privilege
D.System privilege
Answer: C
IBM A2010-598 A2010-598 certification A2010-598 pdf A2010-598 certification training
NO.18 Which file is updated when the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 server stops?
A.errpt.out
B.dsierror.out
C.dsmserv.err
D.dsmerror.out
Answer: C
IBM study guide A2010-598 A2010-598 test questions
NO.19 An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) storage agent has frequent connection problems
with the TSM client.Which file should be checked?
A.activity log
B.dsmerror.log
C.dsmsched.log
D.dsmstagent.log
Answer: B
IBM A2010-598 questions A2010-598 exam A2010-598 practice test
NO.20 By default, the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.3 (TSM) password expiration for an
administrator or
client node is how many days?
A.30
B.45
C.60
D.90
Answer: D
IBM exam A2010-598 braindump A2010-598 study guide A2010-598 certification A2010-598
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 250-407 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCAC510 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-482 VCE testing engine and 000-052 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-198 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/A2010-598.html
没有评论:
发表评论