2014年3月15日星期六

The best Huawei certification SU0-224 exam training mode released

IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in Huawei certification SU0-224 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Huawei SU0-224 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your Huawei certification SU0-224 exams can be easy passed.

IT-Tests's training product for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

IT-Tests.com is a website for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Huawei SU0-224 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Huawei SU0-224 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

IT-Tests's training product for Huawei certification SU0-224 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Huawei certification SU0-224 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Huawei certification SU0-224 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing Huawei certification SU0-224 exam is much more simple for you.

Exam Code: SU0-224
Exam Name: Huawei (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 706 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-14

About SU0-224 exam, IT-Tests.com has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best SU0-224 practice questions. The IT-Tests.com Huawei SU0-224 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Huawei SU0-224 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our IT-Tests.com Huawei SU0-224 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com Huawei SU0-224 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose IT-Tests.com which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend Huawei certification SU0-224 exam.

SU0-224 (Huawei Certified Datacom Professional - Fast Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/SU0-224.html

NO.1 Which of the following technologies can reduce the scale of broadcast domain?
A. VLAN
B. Trunk
C. RARP
D. STP
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.2 Which of the following character strings matches the regular expression 100$?
A. 3100
B. 100
C. 1008
D. 100 200
Answer: B

Huawei original questions   SU0-224 pdf   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 practice test

NO.3 In OSPF, which of the following statements are incorrect regarding Router LSA generated by Router A.?
A. In Point-to-Point link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
B. In TransNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
C. In StubNet link type, Data is set to the interface IP address of RouterA.
D. In Virtual link type, Data is set to the Router ID of RouterA.
Answer: CD

Huawei test   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 answers real questions

NO.4 Which of the following as-path attributes match this AS-path-filter?
ip AS-path-filter 1 permit 100$|400$
A. 100
B. 3100
C. 1234 1400
D. 300 400
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 demo

NO.5 What is the maximum bits of a Class C address can be used for subnet?
A.6
B.8
C.12
D.14
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 demo

NO.6 Which are the functions of the route target on an MPLS VPN network?
A. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
B. Enable the peer PE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
C. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes can be imported to the specified VRF.
D. Enable the peer CE to determine whichVPNv4 routes cannot be imported to the specified VRF.
Answer: AB

Huawei   SU0-224 certification   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 study guide

NO.7 Which of the attributes must exist in the BGP Update messages ?
A. LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS PATH
Answer: BCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 original questions   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.8 TRUE/FALSE: Only Router-LSAs and Network-LSAs are involved in intra-area route calculations.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224 practice test   SU0-224

NO.9 Which statements about OSPF packets are true?
A. Hello packets can be sent after OSPF is enabled on an interface.
B. LS Request packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
C. LS Update packets contain detailed LSA information for LSDB synchronization.
D. LS Update packets are sent only after an adjacency is established.
Answer: ABC

Huawei exam prep   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224 braindump   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224 pdf

NO.10 Which statement about the trunk interface is true?
A. A trunk interface is always connected to hosts.
B. Multiple VLAN IDs can be set on a trunk interface. The VLAN IDs can be the same as or different from
the PVID.
C. The trunk interface cannot have a PVID.
D. If the trunk interface receives a packet with a VLAN not in the allowed VLAN list, the trunk interface
broadcast the packet in the VLAN.
Answer: B

Huawei test answers   SU0-224 answers real questions   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224 test answers

NO.11 Besides an IPv4 address, a router distinguisher (RD) also contains a flag that distinguishes IP routes to
the same destination IP address in different VPNs.
How many bits are there in the flag?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

Huawei study guide   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.12 Which of the following configurations can be performed to implement fast failure detection on a
network?
A. Reduce the holdtime of Join/Prune messages.
B. Reduce the interval for an interface to send Hello messages.
C. Set up a PIM BFD session between network segment neighbors.
D. Reduce the interval for sending Join/Prune messages.
Answer: BC

Huawei certification training   SU0-224 exam prep   SU0-224 questions   SU0-224 questions

NO.13 A Notification message with Error Code 2 indicates an error OPEN message.
Which of the following error sub-codes can be contained in this OPEN message?
A. 1: indicates that the version number is not supported.
B. 2: indicates that the AS of the peer is incorrect.
C. 3: indicates that the BGP identifier is incorrect.
D. 4: indicates that the Optional Parameters filed is not supported.
Answer: ABCD

Huawei questions   SU0-224 test questions   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam dumps

NO.14 Which following BGP attribute can used to define a set of prefixes with the same characteristics?
A. Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.15 Which of the following are factors that affect QoS?
A. Bandwidth
B. Delay
C. Jitter
D. Loss of packet
Answer: ABCD

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224

NO.16 What is the function of the peer ignore command?
A. Deletes a BGP peer.
B. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not receive the routes sent from the peer.
C. Retains all configurations of the peer, and maintains the BGP peer relationship with the peer, but does
not advertise routes to the peer.
D. Retains all configurations of the peer, interrupts the BGP peer relationship with the peer, and clears all
related routing information.
Answer: D

Huawei test questions   SU0-224 test answers   SU0-224 certification training   SU0-224 exam simulations

NO.17 TRUE/FALSE: A device can be assigned an IP address 192.168.13.175, with the mask being 255. 255.
255. 240.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224   SU0-224   SU0-224 exam

NO.18 TRUE/FALSE: Only one BGP process can be configured on a router.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Huawei   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224 exam simulations   SU0-224

NO.19 TRUE/FALSE: An IP-prefix-filter is used to filter IP prefixes and data packets.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Huawei   SU0-224 test   SU0-224

NO.20 In IPv4, which of the following is the SSM address range allocated by the IANA?
A. 232. 0. 0. 0/24
B. 225. 0. 0. 0/8
C. 232. 0. 0. 0/8
D. 239. 0. 0. 0/8
Answer: D

Huawei study guide   SU0-224 demo   SU0-224

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1Z0-027 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-415 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and EX0-118 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-533 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/SU0-224.html

没有评论:

发表评论