Add IT-Tests's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass IBM certification C2010-591 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the IBM C2010-591 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
Exam Code: C2010-591
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 86 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-03-14
IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s IBM C2010-591 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
IT-Tests.com IBM C2010-591 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes IBM C2010-591 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the IBM C2010-591 exam. IT-Tests.com's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, IT-Tests's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IBM certification C2010-591 exam questions. Finally, IT-Tests's latest IBM C2010-591 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IBM C2010-591 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of IT-Tests's IBM certification C2010-591 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add IT-Tests's products to your cart. IT-Tests.com will achieve your dream.
IT-Tests.com's IBM C2010-591 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
C2010-591 (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Delivery and Process Automation Solutions V3) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C2010-591.html
NO.1 A customer is using IBM SmartCloud Control Desk to automate incident, problem, and
change
management processes. The solution currently supports 15,000 end users but the customer
acquired and
integrated a company with an additional 5,000 end users. What does the customer need to
do to cover
the new end users?
A. Buy an additional 5,000 end user licenses
B. Build a separate instance of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. Define the new users in the existing IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Buy an IBM SmartCloud Control Desk for Internal Service Provider license
Answer: C
IBM C2010-591 exam C2010-591 C2010-591 study guide
NO.2 All change managers at a company need to track if the percentage of changes
implemented with
approval across a date range is higher then 90%. Which IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
functionality can
create and display the necessary Key Performance Indicator (KPI)?
A. The required KPI is already available which provides a graph of the percentage of
changes
implemented with approval by status.
B. A result set should be configured on the Start Center of the Change Manager role
containing a query on
the closed changes for a specific date range.
C. A standard report is already available which uses Start Date and End Date input
parameters to provide
a report with a bar chart of the percentage of changes implemented with and without
approval by status.
D. A custom KPI should be configured to display the percentage of changes implemented
with approval
by status, using Start Date and End Date input parameters, which then has to be configured
in a KPI
graph portlet on the dashboard of the Change Manager role.
Answer: C
IBM exam prep C2010-591 test questions C2010-591 answers real questions
NO.3 Why is the corporate vision and strategy important for a high level requirements
document.?
A. It provides an understanding of how current IT asset and service management processes
support
these requirements.
B. It provides an overview of the company's mission and market strategy which determines
the IT asset
and service management business requirements.
C. It provides company policies which determine the preferred vendors and influence the high
level
requirements for a IT asset and service management solution.
D. It provides a clear definition of the company goals, how they want to achieve these goals,
and what is
needed to achieve these goals which determines the IT asset and service management
business
requirements.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-591 dumps C2010-591 certification training
NO.4 What is the goal of service asset and configuration management?
A. To build a service model according to ITIL best practices
B. To define and track the accounting process of the assets
C. To implement ITIL practices across the entire organization
D. To correlate IT services and different IT components needed to deliver them
Answer: D
IBM C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 certification training
NO.5 Why is it important to define Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) for processes in the
solution design
phase?
A. KPIs track project success and if the promised value is delivered.
B. KPIs take a long time to implement in a GUI so they must be defined early in the project.
C. KPIs document the solution performance and indicate whether hardware needs to be
upgraded.
D. KPIs definitions are mandatory fields during product installation and without them the
installation
cannot progress.
Answer: A
IBM test C2010-591 C2010-591
NO.6 What two types of information are provided by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager
to IBM SmartCloud Control Desk? (Choose two.)
A. Asset types
B. Configuration Items
C. Configuration Items Types
D. Classification Items Hierarchy
E. Classification Items Relationships
Answer: B,C
IBM C2010-591 C2010-591 test answers
NO.7 Which business process can be implemented with a CMDB solution?
A. Database discovery
B. Change management
C. Software configuration management
D. Configuration item audit and reconciliation
Answer: D
IBM C2010-591 C2010-591 exam simulations C2010-591 C2010-591
NO.8 Given that an implementation of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk is integrated to a
compatible LDAP
system, how would the system administrator modify the access privileges of a problem
manager?
A. Use the Security module in IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
B. Alter the security properties in the LDAP system using an LDIF update
C. Use the Problem Management module in the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
D. Modify the profile information access which the problem manager can change on their own
Answer: A
IBM exam dumps C2010-591 questions C2010-591 practice test C2010-591 original questions
NO.9 Which two products should be presented to a client if they want to know more about
the benefits of
implementing IBM products for change, configuration, and release management, including
application
and infrastructure discovery? (Choose two.)
A. IBM SmartCloud Provisioning
B. IBM SmartCloud Control Desk
C. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
E. IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery' Manager
Answer: B,E
IBM exam prep C2010-591 C2010-591 braindump C2010-591 C2010-591
NO.10 Which two resources contain the most up-to-date platform compatibility matrix
information in order to
validate a solution design? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Forums
B. Tivoli Field Guides
C. IBM Support Web page
D. IBM DeveloperWorks wikis
E. Tivoli User Group Web page
Answer: C,D
IBM C2010-591 exam C2010-591 questions C2010-591 C2010-591 study guide
NO.11 Which function supports a customer who would like to have a predefined work plan for
repetitive
maintenance work?
A. Job List
B. Job Plans
C. Tasks List
D. Tasks Plan
Answer: B
IBM C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 braindump C2010-591
NO.12 A customer is planning to implement a discovery engine using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency
Discovery Manager (TADDM). There are several DMZs containing Windows servers to be
scanned.
Which configuration matches the customer's requirements?
A. An anchor server in each DMZ
B. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ
C. An anchor server and gateway server in each DMZ
D. A separate TADDM server for each DMZ with one central database
Answer: C
IBM C2010-591 questions C2010-591
NO.13 A customer has implemented a solution from a third-party vendor that is capable of
listing configuration
item inventory and supports release management. What is this solution missing to provide a
fully
functional CMDB?
A. Links
B. Hierarchies
C. Relationships
D. Dependencies
Answer: C
IBM C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 questions
NO.14 Which solution can help reduce cost and minimize service disruptions through
automated service
request handling efficient change management, and optimized asset lifecycle management
across IT and
enterprise domains?
A. An integrated accounting and procurement solution.
B. A comprehensive IT asset and service management solution.
C. A proactive service level agreement modeling and enforcement solution.
D. An automated, self-service catalog for requesting end-to-end service provisioning.
Answer: B
IBM C2010-591 test questions C2010-591 questions C2010-591 original questions C2010-591 test answers
NO.15 A customer wants the service desk personnel to track leasing contracts for their IT
assets that are
currently maintained in an in-house developed application. How should the customer be
advised to
implement this requirement?
A. Use the Maximo Data Loader to load lease information into IBM Tivoli Asset Management
for IT
(TAMIT).
B. Leverage the customized asset application by using Application Designer to add a lease
contract
section to maintain contracts for each asset.
C. Use Integration Framework to load for the first time the lease contracts information into the
Lease
Contracts application, and then maintain those contracts with TAMIT
D. The customer should continue maintaining their leasing contracts in their own application.
Using the
Integration Framework, the information of each contract can be populated in the Lease
Contracts
application.
Answer: C
IBM test C2010-591 C2010-591 C2010-591 exam prep C2010-591
IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-504 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-467 PDF Practice Test. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-323 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C2010-591.html
没有评论:
发表评论