There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-281 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-281 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-281 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-281 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
IT-Tests.com is a website for IBM certification 000-281 exam to provide a short-term effective training. IBM 000-281 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain IBM 000-281 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.
Exam Code: 000-281
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-03
IT-Tests.com can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass IBM certification 000-281 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the IBM certification 000-281 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on IT-Tests.com website.
IT-Tests.com is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification 000-281 exam and help them get the IBM 000-281 certification. The courses of IT-Tests.com is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select IT-Tests, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification 000-281 exam.
When you select to use IT-Tests's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of IT-Tests.com can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-281 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials IT-Tests.com provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.
000-281 (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-281.html
NO.1 Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing
engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security?
A. security policy and entitlement
B. security tools based on hardware flexibility
C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment
D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment
Answer: A
IBM 000-281 000-281
NO.2 How can cloud computing environments save energy?
A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency.
B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation
authorities.
C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack
and store physical servers in the data center.
D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical
servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped.
Answer: D
IBM 000-281 study guide 000-281
NO.3 What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing?
A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented.
B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general.
C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market.
D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented
Answer: D
IBM 000-281 test questions 000-281 000-281 test answers
NO.4 What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. data center
B. virtualization
C. public network
D. private network
E. dedicated storage
Answer: A,B
IBM 000-281 exam 000-281 questions 000-281 exam prep
NO.5 A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server
clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements?
A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-281 000-281 original questions 000-281
NO.6 A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering
should be discussed with this customer.?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise
D. IBM Service Delivery Manager
Answer: C
IBM test 000-281 questions 000-281 000-281 test
NO.7 If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client
environments?
A. hybrid cloud environment
B. private cloud environment
C. multi-tenancy architecture
D. multi-instance architecture
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-281 000-281 exam dumps 000-281 exam dumps 000-281 exam simulations
NO.8 Where are Web services published?
A. XML registry
B. UDDI registry
C. HTTP registry
D. WSDL registry
Answer: B
IBM 000-281 000-281 dumps 000-281 practice test
NO.9 A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within
their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM Service Delivery Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-281 000-281 test questions
NO.10 Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component?
A. load balancing servers
B. multiple browser support
C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images
D. a common language for the data exchanged
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-281 exam simulations 000-281 000-281
NO.11 The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are
the two optional layers?
A. Client and Server
B. Session and Server
C. Network and Server
D. Network and Session
Answer: A
IBM 000-281 000-281 000-281 000-281 exam simulations
NO.12 A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their
application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab
requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware
capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request
management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running
as quickly as possible.
Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Service Delivery Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: A
IBM exam simulations 000-281 000-281 000-281 000-281
NO.13 What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering?
A. clustering includes fixed resources
B. cloud computing includes fixed resources
C. cloud computing always includes clustering
D. clustering always includes cloud computing
Answer: A
IBM test questions 000-281 pdf 000-281 000-281
NO.14 Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle
where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of
problems and balance between service reliability and cost?
A. ITIL Service Design
B. ITIL Service Strategy
C. ITIL Service Operation
D. ITIL Service Transition
Answer: C
IBM 000-281 dumps 000-281 000-281 demo
NO.15 Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services?
A. approval process
B. monitoring process
C. charge back process
D. change management process
Answer: A
IBM certification training 000-281 000-281 study guide 000-281 answers real questions
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 1z0-465 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-663 PDF Practice Test. Our IIA-CFSA VCE testing engine and 1Y0-300 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB5-854 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-281.html
没有评论:
发表评论