2014年4月3日星期四

The Best IBM 000-G01 exam practice questions and answers

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible IBM 000-G01 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials is a pioneer in the IBM 000-G01 exam certification preparation.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. IBM 000-G01 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from IT-Tests.com as a free try.

Exam Code: 000-G01
Exam Name: IBM (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-04-03

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification 000-G01 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification 000-G01 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-G01 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. IBM 000-G01 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-G01 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the IBM 000-G01 exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. IBM 000-G01 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While IBM 000-G01 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the IBM certification 000-G01 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for IBM certification 000-G01 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

IBM 000-G01 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM 000-G01 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. IT-Tests.com of IBM 000-G01 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

000-G01 (IBM EMEA Maintenance and Technical Support Mastery Test v1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-G01.html

NO.1 What is the single most important differentiator of the IBM SWMA?
A. The price is very low
B. It covers all software on System x
C. It is Software Support for non-IBM products only
D. It is a bundled offering for Support and Subscription of IBM Software Products
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 demo   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01

NO.2 What are the factors to calculate the benefit of a reduced outage duration?
A. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost", "Number of outages impacted"
B. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
C. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Monthly value of a project"
D. "Hourly resource cost", "Reduced Outage Time", "Number of outages impacted"
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 test   000-G01 braindump   000-G01   000-G01

NO.3 What does the abbreviation "ERIC" stand for?
A. Error Recovery Interface Coupler
B. Empathy, Read between the lines, Intelligent Questioning, Control
C. Emotion, Refine, Integrate, Collaborate
D. Explore, Refine, Influence and Confirm
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 certification   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01 certification training   000-G01 practice test

NO.4 Which of the answer(s) is(are) among the ETS Service Elements?
A. Remote Account Advocate Team, Review Calls
B. Performance tuning Service
C. Microcode change offering, Onsite Account Advocate (option)
D. Critical Situation management, Fix-time commitment for Software problems
Answer: A

IBM demo   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 braindump   000-G01 study guide   000-G01

NO.5 What are some of the highlights of the IBM MTSS solution?
A. Alleviates the management burden on IT and is helping to free up resources for more strategic tasks
B. IBM provides inventory, reporting and invoice management
C. Provides a comprehensive IT management solution for the client's whole IT infrastructure
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-G01   000-G01 pdf   000-G01 test questions   000-G01

NO.6 What distinguishes ServicePac Essentials from other ServicePac's?
A. Support for multiple machines is combined in ServicePac Essentials and Virtualized Essentials
B. ServicePac Essentials combine several service offerings into one ServicePac
C. In addition to maintenance ServicePac Essentials commit IBM to perform a service within a given time
D. They offer only essential Maintenance, nothing else
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 pdf   000-G01

NO.7 Where is ETS positioned within the MTS offering portfolio?
A. Base Warranty
B. Base Maintenance
C. IBM Committed Services
D. IBM Business Critical Services
Answer: D

IBM exam prep   000-G01   000-G01 exam   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01 questions

NO.8 What is the objective of the Confirm phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Leave the specifics of the next call open to have room to add other products
B. Find out if any areas of disagreement exist
C. Explore and reflect on potential MTS solutions
D. Confirm you priorities
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01 braindump   000-G01

NO.9 What does the abbreviation SWMA stand for?
A. It stands for Software Marketing
B. It means Software Maintenance
C. It is the acronym for Skills With Most Acceptance
D. It stands for Swap Mail
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01   000-G01

NO.10 How does MTS deliver its value in Outage Prevention?
A. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, Harddrive Retention
B. Proactive hardware services, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
C. Proactive hardware services, ServicePac services, access to information across multiple vendors
D. Hardware Service Upgrade, "client-advocate" services, access to information across multiple vendors
Answer: B

IBM   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 dumps   000-G01 pdf

NO.11 What two Premium Maintenance Services offerings are offered ideally on top of a Base Maintenance
Support?
A. SupportLine and Microcode Support
B. ServicePac and Harddrive Retention
C. Software Support Extension and SupportLine
D. Service Upgrade and Committed Services
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 practice test

NO.12 What are the factors used in the algorithm to calculate the benefit of reduced problem-handling
resources?
A. "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project", "Hourly resource cost"
B. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly resource cost"
C. "Monthly value of a project", "Hourly Outage Cost"
D. "Hourly Outage Cost", "Amount of resource reallocated to strategic project"
Answer: A

IBM test answers   000-G01   000-G01 certification   000-G01 test

NO.13 The prerequisite for every sale is?
A. The customer must have a business need for the service
B. The customer must know that they have that need
C. The customer must feel that addressing that need is a priority
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01

NO.14 What do you want from call preparation?
A. Identify the desired outcomes for the call
B. Identify next steps
C. Identify how to handle difficult areas
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test answers   000-G01   000-G01

NO.15 What is the objective of the Explore phase (ERIC Questioning Framework)?
A. Understand the priorities of the client
B. Understand the linkage between the IT and the business
C. Uncover and expand topics of interest
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-G01 test   000-G01 answers real questions   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 original questions

NO.16 How does MTS deliver its value in reducing the outage duration?
A. Highly trained hardware service reps (SSRs) to handle the client's call
B. Dedicated team of professionals who know the client's environment
C. Experience in managing complex problems - particularly multi vendor
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test   000-G01 exam prep   000-G01 certification training   000-G01 exam prep

NO.17 What is a CRU?
A. A part that is designed to be safe and simple to replace
B. Circuit Resistor Union
C. Customer Replaceable Unit
D. A and C
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01 test questions   000-G01 study guide   000-G01 study guide   000-G01

NO.18 What are potential proof points for MTS services and references you can use?
A. Describe your proof points and references in general terms
B. General industry stories
C. Understand what is relevant to your client and describe your proof points and references in those terms
D. MTS Product Information - General information on service delivery issues
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01 exam   000-G01 original questions   000-G01 practice test   000-G01 answers real questions

NO.19 What are the rules for good questioning?
A. Give the customer a lecture about the benefits of MTS
B. Roll multiple questions into one long, rambling question
C. Do not ask reconfirming and clarification questions
D. Keep your questions short and simple
Answer: D

IBM   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01   000-G01 practice test

NO.20 What defines Client Value.?
A. Superior Service
B. Server downtime
C. Business Value, Cost and a client's beliefs and assumptions
D. IBM MTS's unique services, features, and functions
Answer: C

IBM   000-G01   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01 exam dumps   000-G01

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP0-S33 Questions & Answers and high-quality C4060-155 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and C_TPLM30_65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality IIA-CIA-Part1 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-G01.html

没有评论:

发表评论