IT-Tests.com have the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam training materials. The industrious IT-Tests's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest Oracle 1Z0-863 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. The certification of Oracle 1Z0-863 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of IT-Tests.com to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our IT-Tests.com products prove to be trusted.
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
1Z0-863 exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Oracle 1Z0-863 questions and answers. While IT-Tests.com ahead. The reason people choose IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-863 exam. You can use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training materials. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-863 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !
Exam Code: 1Z0-863
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam)
IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Oracle 1Z0-863 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Oracle 1Z0-863 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with IT-Tests.com you no longer need to be afraid. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-863 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.
IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam.
1Z0-863 (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Upgrade Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-863.html
NO.1 Which two statements are true about the interaction between a JAXR 1.0 client and a UDDI registry.?
(Choose two.)
A. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published.
B. A JAXR client CANNOT delete any of the entries in a UDDI registry.
C. A JAXR client must use HTTPS for updating the information in a UDDI registry.
D. A JAXR client can query and update the information in a UDDI registry using HTTP.
E. A JAXR client can delete an organization that it published only if the protect property is set to False.
Answer: A,C
Oracle braindump 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 exam dumps
NO.2 A company is building a customer relationship management system that is to be deployed on a
customer's network, and they want software functions to be reused and combined in different modules in
the system. The Director of Technology has determined that the new system should utilize both Web
services and a Service Oriented Architecture (SOA). Which two statements about Web services in an
SOA are correct? (Choose two.)
A. A Web service must be discovered from a UDDI registry in an SOA.
B. SOA and Web services both use the HTTP protocol at the transport layer.
C. A Web service must publish itself to a UDDI registry to become part of an SOA.
D. SOA is a way to design a system and Web services are a possible implementation.
E. SOA is used for stateless invocations, and Web services for stateful invocations.
F. SOA emphasizes the concept of service encapsulation and Web services fulfill a service contract.
Answer: D,F
Oracle 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 braindump 1Z0-863 1Z0-863
NO.3 Which two statements are true about the Web services? (Choose two.)
A. SOAP messages are compressed during transport.
B. You must implement session tracking via HTTP cookies.
C. The WSDL defines services as collections of network endpoints.
D. All data shared between Java and non-Java components must be in XML format.
E. Data interchange is standardized in XML.
F. Stateful Web services must be implemented in a heterogeneous environment.
Answer: C,E
Oracle 1Z0-863 1Z0-863
NO.4 Which two statements are true about JAXR support for XML registries? (Choose two.)
A. The CapabilityProfile tells a client the capability level of a registry.
B. UDDI registries must support ebXML to be compatible with JAXR.
C. The UnsupportedCapabilityException is processed for errors from non-Java providers.
D. The JAXR API declares methods as level 0 or level 1.
E. JAXR registry clients present an XML schema that defines the infomodel for the provider.
Answer: A,D
Oracle 1Z0-863 1Z0-863
NO.5 A company's new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader application need
to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A developer decides to implement a JMS
bridge to solve the problem. Which two advantages does this pattern provide? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-863 certification 1Z0-863 1Z0-863
NO.6 A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name="InventoryServices">
<port name="PurchaseOrder" binding="tns:POBinding">
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/>
</port>
<port name="Invoice" binding="tns:InvoiceBinding">
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to the same
location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to different binding
elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port elements in the same
service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are
different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding, and service element
combinations are unique.
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-863 study guide 1Z0-863 exam simulations 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 certification
NO.7 Which two statements are true about the interoperability of Web services developed using the Java EE
NO.8 A company is building a Java EE 5 purchase order processing system. This system will integrate with
an external invoicing system as part of the purchase order approval process. A developer created a new
client application to access the invoicing system using request-response, but a new service call is
receiving errors every time it invokes the necessary Web service.
Which statement is true about the Body element of the SOAP reply message?
A. It must NOT contain any fault elements.
B. It will contain a fault element for each error.
C. It will contain exactly one fault element.
D. It must contain zero or one fault element.
E. It must contain an array of fault elements.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-863 demo 1Z0-863 certification training 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 dumps
NO.9 Which two statements are true about the role of XML schemas in Web services? (Choose two.)
A. DTDs provide stricter data typing than XML schemas.
B. XML schemas can be used to validate the organization of XML documents.
C. XML schemas contain a vocabulary, content model and data types.
D. DTDs are easier to map to Java than XML schemas, and so remain more popular.
E. The W3C recommends that XML schemas be referred to as XSD.
F. The W3C has designated that XML schemas be referred to as WXS.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 questions 1Z0-863
NO.10 A developer must modify an existing Web service client program. XML used by the service must be
updated and archived for use in other systems. The developer chooses the Dispatch API.
Which two statements are true about this approach? (Choose two.)
A. Dispatch is generic and can be instantiated for use with XML or SOAP.
B. The Web service can be either SOAP or REST-based.
C. The Dispatch instance must be created in Service.Mode.PAYLOAD mode in order to use SOAP.
D. Instantiating Dispatch Service.Mode.MESSAGE mode allows you to work directly with the XML
message.
E. It is unnecessary to use JAXB with the Dispatch API.
Answer: A,B
Oracle certification training 1Z0-863 1Z0-863
NO.11 Which two statements are true about JAX-WS support for data bindings? (Choose two.)
A. Data binding is performed with only generated classes to reduce errors and hide complexity.
B. JAXB 2.0 is preferred.
C. Inline binding declarations with XML Schema are NOT supported for JAXB 2.0.
D. SAAJ 1.3 is supported for data binding with SOAP.
E. JAX-RPC data binding is recommended for cross-platform interoperability.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 braindump 1Z0-863 1Z0-863
NO.12 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use?
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A
Oracle practice test 1Z0-863 exam dumps 1Z0-863 dumps 1Z0-863
NO.13 What are two valid facts about WS-I? (Choose two.)
A. The I-Stack is a great development tool.
B. The WS-I promotes and supports generic protocols for the interoperable exchange of
messages.
C. The WS-I governs languages and protocols such as SOAP, WSDL, and UDDI.
D. The WS-I specifies specific rules that address either weaknesses in component specifications or
issues of how to combine the collected technology.
E. The WS-I has been a guiding force in creating StAX.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 certification 1Z0-863
NO.14 Which JAXR interface allows querying a business registry using SQL commands?
A. javax.xml.registry.Connection at level 0
B. javax.xml.registry.FederatedConnection at Level 1
C. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 0
D. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 1
E. javax.xml.registry.BusinessQueryManager at level 1
F. javax.xml.registry.DeclarativeQueryManager at level 0
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-863 practice test 1Z0-863 exam prep 1Z0-863 certification 1Z0-863
NO.15 platform? (Choose two.)
A. Interoperability is improved by restricting access only to Java clients.
B. EJB-based endpoints are more difficult for .NET clients to access.
C. Only servlet-based endpoints are used when exposing services to non-Java clients.
D. Exposure is limited to simple arrays of concrete types as the signature of Web service methods.
E. The service must be published in both the .NET and Java UDDIs.
F. Testing for WS-I Profile conformance improves interoperability.
Answer: D,F
Oracle 1Z0-863 exam simulations 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 1Z0-863 practice test
5.A company needs to process DOM documents received from its customers through an EJB3 endpoint.
Which two APIs will a developer need to invoke to process these DOM documents? (Choose two.)
A. UDDI
B. JAXR
C. JAXP
D. JAX-WS
E. JAXB
F. StAX
Answer: C,F
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-863 test questions 1Z0-863 braindump
IT-Tests's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Oracle 1Z0-863 exam.Through IT-Tests's training and learning passing Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam will be very simple. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-863 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, IT-Tests.com can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
没有评论:
发表评论