2013年7月21日星期日

Latest Oracle 1Z0-530 of exam practice questions and answers free download

IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Oracle 1Z0-530 for the majority of candidates. With IT-Tests.com, you no longer need to worry about the Oracle 1Z0-530 exam. IT-Tests.com exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose IT-Tests.com, IT-Tests.com will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.


Oracle 1Z0-530 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.


You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam to test our quality. IT-Tests.com can help you 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.


IT-Tests.com have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-530 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy IT-Tests.com products, IT-Tests.com will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. Safely use the questions provided by IT-Tests's products. Selecting the IT-Tests.com is equal to be 100% passing the exam.


Exam Code: 1Z0-530

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials)

1Z0-530 (Oracle Enterprise Manager 11g Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-530.html


NO.1 You want to save and reuse Information Publisher jobs in the future. You should use______.
A. Job Library
B. Job Activity
C. Multitask Job
D. Groups
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 original questions

NO.2 What is needed to establish monitoring of SSL-encrypted HTTP traffic?
A. Monitoring of SSL traffic is not supported by RUEI.
B. Installation of an SSL decryption card is required in the RUEI server.
C. A copy of the SSL key and certificate need to be uploaded to RUEI.
D. RUEI should negotiate a private SSL key/certificate pair with each Web server.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530 exam dumps   1Z0-530 exam simulations   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam simulations   1Z0-530 braindump

NO.3 How does Oracle Business Transaction Management map dependencies between services?
A. Statically, but looking in design-time repositories
B. Via integration with modeling tools
C. By evaluating live application invocations
D. By inspecting the source code
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.4 That EM feature can Bruce use to monitor non-Oracle components from the Grid Control console?
A. Management Plug-ins
B. Connector Framework
C. User Exits
D. This feature is not supported in Enterprise Manager.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530 original questions   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.5 You are trying to diagnose performance issues in a slow database. Where can you collect system
statistics?
A. Memory Access Module
B. V$_SYSMEM
C. The oemdb.log consolidated log file
D. Data Masking
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 original questions   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530

NO.6 In whichtwo locations can you find the installation and configuration logs for a management agent?
A. $AGE.T_HOME/sysman/config
B. $AGEMT_HOME/flysman/log
C. $ACEMT_HOME/cfgtoollogs
D. $IMVEHTORY_LOC/logs
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 study guide   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 pdf

NO.7 Enterprise Manager beacons are a feature of which 11g management pack.?
A. Provisioning and Patch Automation
B. Database Diagnostics
C. Configuration Management
D. Real User Experience Insight
Answer: C

Oracle certification training   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 exam prep   1Z0-530

NO.8 Which could be used to identify the top pages in a Web application?
A. Service Level Management Pack
B. Real User Experience Insight
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. WebLogic Management Pack
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.9 Which Pack includes JVM Diagnostics (formerly AD4J)?
A. Diagnostics Pack for Oracle Middleware
B. Database Diagnostics Pack
C. Configuration Management Pack
D. Provisioning and Patch Automation Pack
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-530   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

NO.10 The Connector Framework resides on________.
A. Oracle Management Service (OMS)
B. Oracle Fusion Middleware
C. Grid Control console
D. Memory Access Module
Answer: A

Oracle test   1Z0-530 braindump   1Z0-530   1Z0-530 pdf   1Z0-530   1Z0-530

IT-Tests's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass Oracle certification 1Z0-530 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.


没有评论:

发表评论