IT-Tests.com has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 77-605 Exam 77-605 study guide, 77-605 exam, 77-605 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Microsoft's 77-605 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Microsoft 77-605 certification exam is carefully crafted by our IT-Tests.com IT experts. With the IT-Tests.com of Microsoft 77-605 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
IT-Tests.com is a website which can give much convenience and meet the needs and achieve dreams for many people participating IT certification exams. If you are still worrying about passing some IT certification exams, please choose IT-Tests.com to help you. IT-Tests.com can make you feel at ease, because we have a lot of IT certification exam related training materials with high quality, coverage of the outline and pertinence, too, which will bring you a lot of help. You won't regret to choose IT-Tests, it can help you build your dream career.
IT-Tests.com Microsoft 77-605 practice exam is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. Microsoft 77-605 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. Microsoft 77-605 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Microsoft 77-605 exam? Do not worry, With IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 77-605 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Microsoft 77-605 exam certification preparation.
IT-Tests.com is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 77-605 exam,too. IT-Tests.com provide exam materials about 77-605 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. IT-Tests.com will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 77-605 certification exam.
In order to pass Microsoft certification 77-605 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Microsoft certification 77-605 exam is a very important part. Our Pass4Tes can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Microsoft certification 77-605 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Exam Code: 77-605
Exam Name: Microsoft (MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007)
77-605 (MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/77-605.html
NO.1 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 test 77-605 test answers 77-605
NO.2 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 77-605 77-605 test questions
NO.3 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B
Microsoft study guide 77-605 77-605 77-605 77-605 original questions 77-605 certification training
NO.4 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 dumps 77-605 original questions 77-605
NO.5 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.6 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.7 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:
NO.8 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions 77-605 test answers 77-605 original questions 77-605 test questions 77-605
NO.9 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D
Microsoft test questions 77-605 77-605
NO.10 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605 pdf 77-605 certification
NO.11 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 77-605 77-605
NO.12 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam dumps 77-605 77-605 certification training 77-605 77-605 practice test
NO.13 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:
NO.14 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D
Microsoft exam prep 77-605 77-605 braindump
NO.15 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 77-605 braindump 77-605 77-605 77-605 certification training
NO.16 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 77-605
NO.17 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 77-605 77-605 77-605 exam
NO.18 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605 77-605 dumps
NO.19 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 test answers 77-605 77-605 exam
NO.20 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A
Microsoft exam dumps 77-605 exam prep 77-605 77-605
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Microsoft's 77-605 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft 77-605 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
没有评论:
发表评论