2013年7月21日星期日

Oracle certification 1Z0-519 the latest examination questions and answers come out

It's better to hand-lit own light than look up to someone else's glory. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-519 exam training materials will be the first step of your achievements. With it, you will be pass the Oracle 1Z0-519 exam certification which is considered difficult by a lot of people. With this certification, you can light up your heart light in your life. Start your new journey, and have a successful life.


If you have IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-519 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Oracle 1Z0-519 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.


Exam Code: 1Z0-519

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Inventory Essentials)

IT-Tests.com is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam. IT-Tests.com is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam for just one time. The training materials of IT-Tests.com are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our IT-Tests, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.


IT-Tests.com have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally IT-Tests's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of IT-Tests's simulation test questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use IT-Tests's products, IT-Tests.com is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use IT-Tests's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Oracle certification 1Z0-519 exam. Please Add IT-Tests.com to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.


1Z0-519 (Oracle EBS R12.1 Inventory Essentials) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-519.html


NO.1 Which two functional areas have default category sets? (Choose two.)
A. Planning, Engineering, Costing
B. Purchasing, Payables, Inventory
C. Inventory, Purchasing, Bill of Materials
D. Order Management, Inventory, Purchasing
E. Inventory, Bill of Materials, Work in Process
F. Planning, Order Management, General Ledger
G. Order Management, Inventory, Work in Process
Answer: A,D

Oracle test   1Z0-519 exam dumps   1Z0-519 test questions   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 demo   1Z0-519

NO.2 Which three statements are true about the item master? (Choose three.)
A. Itispossible to copy items across item master organizations.
B. The item master organization is the centralized repository for ail items in different organizations.
C. It is possible to associate items in one item master organization with another item master organization.
D. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates are not allowed at the item or
organization level.
E. There is no functional or technical difference between the item master organization and other
organizations while transacting on an item.
F. When an attribute control is set at the item master level, updates can still be made at the item or
organization level but these updates would not propagate back up to the item master level.
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle   1Z0-519   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 dumps

NO.3 You are moving items from locator A to locator B within the same Inventory organization. Which two
types of inventory transactions are required? (Choose two.)
A. Move Order
B. Locator transfer
C. Subinventory transfer
D. WIP component Issue
E. Miscellaneous Receipt
F. WIP assembly completion
G. Interorganization transfer direct
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-519 dumps   1Z0-519 exam dumps

NO.4 Which three statements are true about ABC Analysis and cycle count Classes? (Choose three.)
A. The hit/miss% for the Class overrides the hit/miss%ofthe cycle count header.
B. The hit/miss% for the cycle count header overrides the hit/miss%ofthe Class.
C. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for a sub inventory that is defined as a non-quantity-tracked sub
inventory.
D. An ABC Analysis can be compiled for nonasset (expensesubinventories for which quantities
aretracked).
E. In ABC Analysis, a quantity variance must always be submitted for approval, regardlessof thetolerance
levels
F. Positive and negative tolerances can be entered for each class, which will override the
tolerance at the cycle count header level
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle   1Z0-519 questions   1Z0-519 braindump

NO.5 Your customer is planning to dose the accounting period in Inventory. Before closing the period, the
customer would like toviewthe total number of pendingtransactionsin one form.
Whichform would provide this Information?
A. Pending Status
B. View MaterialTransactions
C. FindPendingTransactions
D. Transaction Open Interface
E. InventoryAccountingPeriod
Answer: E

Oracle test answers   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 pdf   1Z0-519

NO.6 Oracle Inventory interacts with other Oracle applications by sharing information.
Which two pieces of information does Oracle Inventory receive from the Order Management application?
(Choose two.)
A. UOM information IS
B. shipping information
C. on-hand information
D. ATP supply information
E. reservations information
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-519   1Z0-519   1Z0-519

NO.7 Which three statements are true about ABC analysis.? (Choose three,)
A. theABC classisan Item attribute.
B. There can be only three classes A, B, and C.
C. anABC class must be assigned to at least one ABC group.
D. ABC classes can be used to groupItems for planning purposes.
E. ABC classes can be used toidentifythe value groupings to which your Items belong.
Answer: C,D,E

Oracle demo   1Z0-519 answers real questions   1Z0-519 practice test

NO.8 What is the correct sequence when defining units of measure (UOM)?
A. UOM Class, UOM, UOM Conversions
B. UOM Class, UOM Conversions, UOM
C. UOM Conversions, UOM Class, UOM
D. UOM Conversions, UOM, UOM Class
E. UOM, UOM Class, UOM Conversions
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-519 test answers   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 practice test

NO.9 ABCCompanyuses serial numbers for the following transactions:
1.Purchase order receipt
2. Miscellaneous receipt
3. Account alias receipt
The company wants to reuse the same serial numbers for work order completion transactions.
Which setup would allow it to reuse the same serial numbers?
A. INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
B. INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
C. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: No
D. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes
E. INV: Validate Returned Lot: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
F. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: No
G. INV: Restrict Receipt of Serials: Yes and INV: Validate Returned Serial: Yes
Answer: C

Oracle study guide   1Z0-519 exam dumps   1Z0-519 questions   1Z0-519

NO.10 Beyond the shelf life days, active lots become expired lots.Expired lots______.
A. Canbe reserved
B. Arenot allowed to do subinventory transfer
C. Arenot included in Inventory valuation reports
D. Cannotbe transacted and included in on-hand quantities
E. Arenot included in cycle and physical counting adjustments
F. Arenot considered as on-hand supply for min-max and re-order point planning
Answer: F

Oracle practice test   1Z0-519 questions   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 original questions

NO.11 What are the prerequisites for performing an accurate ABC Compile for Inventory Items using the
Current on-hand value as the compile criterion?
A. Itemscosted only
B. Itemswith on-hand quantity only
C. Eitheritems with on-hand quantity or items costed
D. Both items with on-hand quantity and items costed
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-519 exam dumps   1Z0-519

NO.12 What two conditions prevent you from reserving the Inventory? (Choose two.)
A. The inventory module is installed as Shared.
B. The items have a nonreservable material status.
C. TheInventory is in a Standard Cost inventory organization.
D. TheInventory is in an Average Cost inventory organization.
E. The reservation will cause the on-hand quantity to be negative.
Answer: B,E

Oracle study guide   1Z0-519 study guide   1Z0-519

NO.13 Select three true statements about inventory reservations. (Choose three.)
A. A reservation is a link between a supply source and a demand source.
B. For on-hand Inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called high-level reservation.
C. For on-hand inventory supply, thereisonly one type of reservation called low-level reservation.
D. Reservations can be created only by Oracle applications or via forms. They cannot
beimportedfrom third-party applications.
E. A reservation creates a permanent data link between a supply source and a demand source, and
represents a guaranteed allotment of material to a specified demandsource.
F. Item reservations prevent the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account,
account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or,
Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components.
G. Item reservations allow the allocation of material you previously set aside for a sales order, account,
account alias, inventory allotment, user-defined source, process batch components or,
Oracle Complex Maintenance and Repair Overhaul work order components as long as the quantity is not
negative.
Answer: A,E,F

Oracle   1Z0-519   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 demo

NO.14 XYZ Is a Chemicalmanufacturing company. On a daily basis, it produces 100 kilos of Item A from a
single production batch.
100 kilos of itemAmanufactured from a single batch has a single expiration date. However, the purity of
item A varies as follows:
Category 1: 95%
Category 2: 85%
Category 3: 50%
From an implementation perspective, which setup or process would meet this requirement?
A. Enable lot control. Map three categories asco products.
B. Enable lot control for Item A. Create three lots to represent the categories.
C. Enable lot control for item A. Create three child lots and link them with the parent lot.
D. Enable lot and grade control for item A. Have three categories mapped with grades.
E. Enable lot and serial control for item A. Create one lot and three categories that are mapped with serial
numbers.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-519   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 practice test

NO.15 Yourclient has inventory organizations that belong to different operating units. All Items are
manufacturedinone operating unit and shipped to distribution warehouses that belong to other operating
units. On an exception basis, transfers may be arranged between distribution warehouses in different
operating units.
All transfers between operating units are at the shipping organization's standard cost plus a transfer
charge percentage.
Identify three inventory setup steps that are required for allowing the receiving inventory
organization to correctly process receipts from inventory organizations belonging to another operating unit.
(Choose three.)
A. Define an Intercompany Price List.
B. Define the correct Unit of Measure conversions for Dual UOM.
C. Define Intercompany Relations for each pair of operating units.
D. Define a separate Item Master Organization for each operating unit.
E. Define Receiving Options for each inventory organization in each operating unit.
F. Define Shipping Networks for each pair of shipping and receiving inventory organizations.
G. Ensure that the Receiving Options are uniform for ail inventory organizations in each
operatingunit.
Answer: C,E,F

Oracle certification training   1Z0-519   1Z0-519 test questions   1Z0-519 certification

More and more people choose Oracle 1Z0-519 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-519 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, IT-Tests.com is the professional website which provide Oracle 1Z0-519 exam questions and answers.


没有评论:

发表评论