2013年7月21日星期日

Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exam questions and answers come out

With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, Oracle's 1Z0-897 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. IT-Tests.com has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the Oracle 1Z0-897 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!


IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-897 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-897 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-897 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-897 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.


Oracle 1Z0-897 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-897 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.


When we started offering Oracle 1Z0-897 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. IT-Tests.com guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Oracle 1Z0-897 exam to try our Oracle 1Z0-897 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.


Exam Code: 1Z0-897

Exam Name: Oracle (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam)

1Z0-897 (Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Web Services Developer Certified Expert Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-897.html


NO.1 Which of the following security technology is not covered in Metro project? (Choose one.)
A. WS-Trust
B. WS-SecurityPolicy
C. WS-SecureConversation
D. XACML
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-897 certification training   1Z0-897 test questions   1Z0-897

NO.2 A developer needs to write a Web service that supports user sessions that timeout after 120 seconds.
Which configuration file is correct for the developer use? (Choose one)
A. web.xml
B. server.xml
C. ejb-jar.xml
D. service-config.xml
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-897 answers real questions   1Z0-897   1Z0-897

NO.3 A developer creates a Web service for his company's inventory service. He uses servlet container to
deploy the web service and wants to enable basic authentication for all web service invocations.
Where does the developer configure security requirements for the above case?
A. sun-jaxws.xml
B. web.xml
C. webservices.xml
D. domain.xml
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-897 test   1Z0-897 certification   1Z0-897 test questions   1Z0-897 dumps

NO.4 An organization has business logic implemented in EJB components. Current clients use
container-managed, role-based security to access the business logic using RMI. Management has
determined that the business logic must be made available to non-RMI clients using a Web service.
Which container-managed Web service security mechanism would the development team?use to allow
Web service clients to use the current security model? (Choose one)
A. XKMS
B. XACML
C. XML Digital Signature
D. HTTP Basic Authentication
E. annotations mapped to the JAX-WS runtime
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-897 exam prep   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 dumps

NO.5 Which two statements are true about public key digital signatures applied to Web services? (Choose
two)
A. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using its own private key.
B. The sender creates a digital signature using its own private key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
C. The sender creates a digital signature using its own public key and sends that signature along with the
original document.
D. The receiver verifies that the message matches the digital signature using the sender's public key.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 dumps   1Z0-897 answers real questions

NO.6 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two technologies can be used
to meet the requirements? (Choose two)
A. XACML and XKMS
B. SSL with mutual authentication
C. Message level security with WS-Security
D. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 certification training   1Z0-897 braindump

NO.7 Given the resource class fragment:
Choose the code fragment below that would secure access only to the Resource update() method
(Choose one):
A. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
B. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
C. <security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/rest/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
<http-method>GET</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
D. <security-constraint>D.<security-constraint>
<web-resource-collection>
<url-pattern>/id</url-pattern>
<http-method>POST</http-method>
</web-resource-collection>
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-897 study guide   1Z0-897   1Z0-897

NO.8 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services. Which three client-side technologies should they use.?
(Choose three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. JAVA
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle test   1Z0-897 exam   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 demo

NO.9 In the code fragment below, the client will use os to upload data to the web service provider.
Choose the statement that must be placed in line 5, to ensure this fragment works as intended. (Choose
one)
A. connection.setDoOutput(true);
B. connection.setAllowUserInteraction(true);
C. connection.setIfModifiedSince(new Date().getTime());
D. connection.setUseCaches(false);
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 certification training

NO.10 An automobile manufacturer publishes a Web service for use by their suppliers. The manufacturer has
stringent security requirements that require suppliers to verify their identity. Data integrity and
confidentiality must be maintained between the client and the server. Which two meet all of these
requirements? (Choose two.)
A. X.509 and XKMS
B. XACML and XKMS
C. SSL and mutual authentication
D. XML Encryption and XML Digital Signature
E. Private network and XML Signature
Answer: C,D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-897 answers real questions   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897

NO.11 In designing the security for your enterprise application with multiple Web services, you don't want that
each of the services handle user authentication by itself. Then which of the following you can use in your
design?
A. enable secure conversation for each service
B. a centralized Policy Decision Point (PDP) via XACML
C. a Security Token Service (STS)
D. use transport level security with SSL
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897

NO.12 A developer creates the following web service:
Assuming that he packages the class in a war file without deployment descriptors, the web service is
hosted by a EE container relative to module context at ? (Choose one)
A. "/Invoice"
B. "/InvoicePort"
C. "/InvoiceService"
D. "/InvoiceWebService"
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-897 study guide   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 exam simulations   1Z0-897

NO.13 A developer wants to use WebServiceContext in the web service endpoint. Which of the following is
the correct way to get WebServiceContext object ? (Choose one)
A. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@WebServiceContext
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
B. @WebService
public class MyService
{
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str) {
ctxt = jndi.lookup("java:com/env/WebServiceContext");
}
C. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Inject
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
...
}
D. @WebService
public class MyService
{
@Resource
WebServiceContext ctxt;
public String echo(String str)
{
..
.
}
Answer: D

Oracle demo   1Z0-897   1Z0-897

NO.14 Which of the following WS-Security token profiles is not supported in Metro?
A. X509 Token Profile
B. Kerberos Token Profile
C. SAML Token Profile
D. SOAP with Attachments (SWA) profile
E. Right Expression Language (REL) Token Profile
Answer: E

Oracle certification   1Z0-897 demo   1Z0-897 pdf   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 study guide

NO.15 Choose the option that best describe the deployer's choices, when deploying an EJB that is also
exposed as a RESTful web service using JAX-RS (Choose one):
A. The EJB can only be deployed to a web container, since RESTful access to the EJB requires a web
container to support the HTTP interaction needed.
B. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the ejb container.
C. The EJB can be deployed to any EJB or web container that would support local references to the EJB
from the JAX-RS runtime in the web container.
D. The EJB can be deployed to an EJB or web container that is visible to the JAX-RS runtime, even on an
application server separate from the JAX-RS runtime, since EJBs support local or remote interactions via
RMI.
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 study guide

NO.16 Given the JAX-RS root resource class fragment:
Choose the statement that best describes the configuration that would be required to support the access
control constraint shown:
A. No further configuration is required - the JavaEE runtime will pick up the security constraint and
configure the web container to match.
B. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, so the proper information can be propagated to the EJB container.
C. The developer will have to turn on authentication in the web container configuration file, so that all
incoming requests are authenticated in order to be processed.
D. The developer will have to configure the web container to require authenticated access to the URLs
corresponding to this resource, and then map web-tier roles to ejb-tier roles, since the JAXRS and EJB
runtimes cannot use the same set of roles.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-897 braindump   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 exam prep

NO.17 A Web service needs to encrypt certain SOAP headers when responding. Which statement about this
encryption is true?
A. The Web service runtime is the appropriate place for such encryption.
B. The Web service business logic is the appropriate place for such encryption.
C. Either the Web service business logic or runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
D. Neither the Web service business logic nor runtime is appropriate for such encryption.
E. Transport level security protocol like SSL should be used to meet the requirements without code
changes.
Answer: A

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-897 dumps   1Z0-897 test questions   1Z0-897 study guide   1Z0-897

NO.18 An airline built and deployed a back-end application to manage reservations. To support
interoperability with as large a base of standalone client applications as possible, the services provided by
this back-end application are exposed as XML-based restful web services. Management just added a new
requirement that AJAX-based web application clients be supported, too. One of the developers suggested
that it is enough to extend the existing application to support both XML-based and JSON-based restful
web services. Assuming the developer is correct, choose the sentence that best describes an attempt to
introduce this ability as this developer suggests (Choose one):
A. The attempt will fail, because JAX-RS does not support both XML- and JSON- based restful services in
parallel.
B. The attempt will be trivial to implement, since JAX-RS just needs for the application to specify that both
XML- and JSON-based interaction will be supported.
C. The attempt can succeed, but it will require a significant amount of new code, since JAX-RS does
support both XML- and JSON-based interaction - but not single resource can support both kinds of
interaction simultaneously.
D. The attempt will fail, because there is more to the difference between XML-based and JSON-based
interactions than just the data representation used.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 dumps   1Z0-897 practice test   1Z0-897

NO.19 Which security technologies are not included in WS-Security?
A. encryption
B. handshake for credential exchange and session establishment
C. security tokens
D. digital signatures
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897   1Z0-897 exam simulations

NO.20 A developer is creating a web service endpoint using a stateless session EJB for the business logic of
an application. Choose two methods to select role based access control for the business logic ? (Choose
two)
A. Using method-permission element in ejb-jar.xml
B. Using .htaccess file in the application's ear
C. Using <security-role> element in web.xml
D. By specifying security annotations like @RolesAllowed in the EJB class
Answer: A,D

Oracle   1Z0-897 certification training   1Z0-897   1Z0-897

IT-Tests.com is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of IT-Tests.com. It has the best training materials, which is IT-Tests.com;s Oracle 1Z0-897 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.


没有评论:

发表评论