2013年7月21日星期日

Oracle certification 1Z1-451 the latest examination questions and answers come out

The site of IT-Tests.com is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in IT-Tests.com after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.


IT-Tests.com IT Certification has years of training experience. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1Z1-451 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z1-451 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.


Exam Code: 1Z1-451

Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner)

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam. Now IT-Tests.com provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.


Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z1-451 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.


IT-Tests.com is website that can take you access to the road of success. IT-Tests.com can provide the quickly passing Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam for only one-time.


Selecting IT-Tests.com can 100% help you pass the exam. According to Oracle 1Z1-451 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. IT-Tests.com can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam, we will full refund to you.


Through the Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.


1Z1-451 (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z1-451.html


NO.1 Your Oracle SOA composite is running in production but due to new government mandate you have to
update the security policy based on Oracle web service manager. What are your options to update the
security policy?
A. Attach updated policy via the command line interface.
B. Attach updated policy in jdeveloper and redeploy component.
C. Attach policy in enterprise model console test it and reattach with out redeployment.
D. Attach policy via web logic admin console after deployment.
Answer: B

Oracle exam simulations   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 test questions   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.2 Oracle SOA suite 11g configured with the _____________ application that enables the composite
application components to send application?
A. Workload
B. User messaging service
C. Worklist
D. Workflow
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-451 braindump   1Z1-451 practice test   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 test answers

NO.3 Which three components can be used to configure a human task?
A. Task management service.
B. Task routing service.
C. Data service.
D. Identity service.
E. Security service
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z1-451 certification training   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.4 What is the purpose of Oracle BPEL process manager dehydration store.?
A. The dehydration store is used to save all state information in a database to avoid showing down the
system due to too much IO.
B. The dehydration store is used to store the process state for long-running process which will allocate
memory to be given back to the system and will not consume resources while waiting.
C. The dehydration store is good way to preserve long running processes,and it prevents any location of
state or reliability if a system shut down
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z1-451 braindump   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.5 Which two statements are true about proxy service in Oracle service bus (Oracle Service Bus)?
A. Proxy services are OSB definitions of enterprise services that exchange messages during businesses
processes and they do not have a pipeline
B. Proxy services are definitions of generic intermediary web services that are hosted locally on Oracle
service bus.
C. Proxy services can be configured using Oracle jdeveloper.
D. Message handling capabilities of proxy service are implemented with message flow definitions using a
pipeline.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 questions   1Z1-451

NO.6 A BPL process uses to invokes to insert data into two Oracle database tables the first invokes inserts
data into master table and the second invokes insert data into detail table?
Identify the statement that will undo both transactions by throwing a fault if either one of the transaction
faults?
A. <throw name- throw
fault name bpebrsqlexception />
B. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxcrollback />
C. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxnuntime fault />
D. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxfault />
Answer: A

Oracle braindump   1Z1-451 questions   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.7 Oracle SOA suit 11g has two components, mediator and Oracle service bus. Both provide
transformation and validation functionality. Which two statements are true.
A. The mediator is an intra-composite component responsible for brokering communications between
components that make up a composite,enabling transformation,routing and payload validation inside the
component.
B. The mediator is stand alone component responsible for brokering communications between service
end points enabling transformation,routing and payload validation.
C. Oracle service bus is stand alone component responsible for brokering communicationsbetween
service endpoints enabling transformation,routing and pay load validation.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z1-451 test answers   1Z1-451 demo   1Z1-451

NO.8 Identify the correct order in which the fault management framework attempts to identify a fault policy
binding?
BPEL process or Oracle mediator service component defined in the composite xml file.
SOA composite application defined in the composite XML file.
Reference binding component defined in the composite XML file.
A. 1,2,3
B. 3,1,2
C. 3,2,1
D. 1,3,2
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 answers real questions   1Z1-451

NO.9 For business rules, a rules dictionary contains one or more definitions of: facts; constraints; functions;
rule sets. Identify the correct statement that defines the facts.
A. Has a collection of facts type,global variables constants function and rulesets.
B. Are declared as: if condition than action .
C. Have an action: assign,assert,call function (or javamethod)
D. Are data or business objects on which the rule engine evaluates the rule condition.
Answer: D

Oracle questions   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 certification

NO.10 Human task service prevents tasks to users via which channels? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle BPM wordlist application.
B. Oracle forms based notification.
C. Actionable notification sent via sms.
D. Actionable notification sent via Email.
Answer: A,D

Oracle test answers   1Z1-451 exam prep   1Z1-451 exam   1Z1-451

NO.11 Service component architecture (SCA) is set of specifications for ____________, ____________
and ____________.
A. Implementing applications based on reusability.
B. Implementing business applications using BBEL.
C. A programming model for building applications based on service on service oriented architecture.
D. Composition of services and creation of service components including the reuse of existing services.
E. Implementing procedural models to built software applications.
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z1-451 answers real questions   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 answers real questions

NO.12 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle database adapters
and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects.
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 answers real questions
Explanation:

NO.13 The event delivery network is designed for handling asynchronous messaging arising from a business
event or service and supports ____________.
A. Request-response model.
B. Publish-subscribe declarative model.
C. Fire-forget model.
D. Request-reply model.
Answer: C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.14 Which two components can be found on SAO component palette of Oracle SOA component?
A. BPEL process
B. Partner link.
C. Human task.
D. ADF-BC.
Answer: A,C

Oracle exam simulations   1Z1-451 demo   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 dumps

NO.15 Which two statements are about Oracle SOA suit 11g s BPEL component when using the entity?
A. Data operations such as loading and saving are performed automatically by thedata provider service
with outasking to code any service in vocation
B. Data operation such as explicitly loading and saving data are performed by the data base adapter in
Oracle BPEL process manager
C. Data in variables is in service data object form. (SDO)
D. Data in variable is in document object (DOM) form.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 questions

NO.16 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle SOA suite 11g
database adapters and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z1-451 exam prep   1Z1-451 exam simulations

NO.17 You are using Oracle jdeveloper 11g composite editor tool to build a composite application.
Which service lime will you use to define your interfaces to the composite?
A. Reference services lane.
B. Exposed services lane.
C. External services lane.
D. Internal services lane.
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 demo

NO.18 What is true when implementing human reactions that are part of composite applications using the
human task component in SOA 11g?
A. The human task configuration is stored in the task
metadata file.
B. The human task service uses an identity directory,such as LDAP,to determine people rules and
privileges.
C. The human task service engine executes all the human task components in SOA composite
application.
D. The human task is not available in standalone mode is always associated with BPEL process service
component.
E. The wordlist application can also be used to change the human task configuration.
Answer: B

Oracle questions   1Z1-451 dumps   1Z1-451 exam prep   1Z1-451

NO.19 Using the Oracle BPM worklist application, a user can do which three things.
A. Perform authorized actions on tasks.
B. Create personal tasks.
C. Define delegation rules.
D. Define user groups.
E. Define task routing policy.
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle exam dumps   1Z1-451   1Z1-451
Explanation:

NO.20 Which these are valid methods to assign users, groups, and application rules during design time, to
tasks in a human workflow?
A. Assign users,groups,and application rules using XQuerry
B. Assign users,groups,and application rules using LDAP rules and privileges.
C. Assign users,groups,and application rules using business rules.
D. Assign users,groups,and application rules using Oracle Haley.
E. Assign users,groups,and application rules using a delimited string of users,groups,or application roles.
Answer: E

Oracle answers real questions   1Z1-451 test answers   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 test questions

Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.


没有评论:

发表评论