IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-94X exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Symantec ST0-94X exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
Symantec certification ST0-94X exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Symantec certification ST0-94X exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Symantec certification ST0-94X exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Symantec ST0-94X certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. IT-Tests.com also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Symantec certification ST0-94X exam used IT-Tests's help to pass the exam. This explains why IT-Tests's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
IT-Tests.com can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. IT-Tests's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IT-Tests's training product for Symantec certification ST0-94X exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
You choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass Symantec certification ST0-94X exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download IT-Tests's trial version of exercises and answers about Symantec certification ST0-94X exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose IT-Tests's product to prepare for Symantec certification ST0-94X exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: ST0-94X
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
ST0-94X (Veritas Storage Foundation 5.1 for UNIX(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-94X.html
NO.1 Which Storage Foundation utility is used to generate random read and random write work loads so that
the performance of a file system can be analyzed?
A. vxbench
B. vxtrace
C. vxstat
D. vmstat
Answer: A
Symantec study guide ST0-94X practice test ST0-94X test ST0-94X study guide
NO.2 What is a primary advantage of the concatenation type of volume layout?
A. better free space utilization
B. improved performance
C. automatic load balancing
D. improved availability
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X certification training ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
What can the administrator determine about the layout of the volume described in the 'vxprint' output
provided in the exhibit?
A. The volume is striped across six disks.
B. The volume is mirrored with two plexes striped across three columns.
C. The volume is layered with two sub-volumes mirrored across three disks.
D. The volume is mirrored with three plexes striped across two columns.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-94X exam ST0-94X
NO.4 Which type of storage virtualization presents disks from multiple arrays and multiple vendors virtually
to one or more servers?
A. host-based
B. network-based
C. storage-based
D. web-based
Answer: B
Symantec exam simulations ST0-94X answers real questions ST0-94X test ST0-94X answers real questions
NO.5 Which type of storage virtualization is Veritas Storage Foundation?
A. network-based
B. storage-based
C. host-based
D. direct-based
Answer: C
Symantec answers real questions ST0-94X test answers ST0-94X certification ST0-94X ST0-94X pdf
NO.6 Which Veritas Volume Manager daemon monitors changes to the disk group configuration data and
automatically saves to a file any configuration changes that occur?
A. vxconfigd
B. vxrelocd
C. vxconfigbackupd
D. vxiod
Answer: C
Symantec test answers ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X study guide
NO.7 Which two circumstances justify moving a disk group from Server A to Server B? (Select two.)
A. Server A is having hardware problems.
B. The volumes on Server B are redundant.
C. Server B offers better performance than Server A.
D. The volumes on Server A are concatenated.
E. Server B has no access to the SAN.
Answer: AE
Symantec exam dumps ST0-94X ST0-94X exam simulations ST0-94X
NO.8 What does storage virtualization create?
A. additional storage space
B. more processing power
C. an abstraction layer above physical storage
D. more virtual memory
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.9 Which command should be used to lock a mounted vxfs file system?
A. fsck
B. mountlock
C. vxedit
D. fsadm
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-94X ST0-94X exam simulations ST0-94X certification training ST0-94X
NO.10 Which scenario requires host-based storage virtualization?
A. A server needs access to network-attached storage.
B. Servers with different operating systems need to access a single disk array.
C. Multiple servers need to access a single disk array.
D. A server needs to mirror data across disk arrays from different vendors.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X
NO.11 Which command displays the number of paths for disk hds9500-alua0_57?
A. vxdisk -p list hds9500-alua0_57
B. vxdisk scandisk hds9500-alua0_57
C. vxdmpadm list hds9500-alua0_57
D. vxdisk list hds9500-alua0_57
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-94X exam ST0-94X ST0-94X test questions ST0-94X exam
NO.12 Which component of Veritas Storage Foundation virtualizes storage?
A. File System
B. Volume Manager
C. Cluster Server
D. Volume Replicator
Answer: B
Symantec questions ST0-94X ST0-94X original questions
NO.13 Which two features are available only with Storage Foundation Enterprise? (Select two.)
A. Cross-platform Data Sharing (CDS)
B. Dynamic Storage Tiering (DST)
C. Veritas Operations Manager (VOM)
D. Dynamic Multipathing (DMP)
E. ability to import LUN snapshots
Answer: AB
Symantec practice test ST0-94X ST0-94X ST0-94X exam dumps
NO.14 An administrator wants to use the Veritas Enterprise Administrator GUI to manage Veritas Storage
Foundation from a remote system.
Which two services must be running on the Veritas Storage Foundation server? (Select two.)
A. vxconfigd
B. vxservice
C. vea
D. vxsvc
E. vxsvcctrl
Answer: BD
Symantec ST0-94X ST0-94X exam
NO.15 An administrator sets up site awareness on a host, and wants to verify that everything is set up
correctly.
Which command should they execute to break off one of the sites to verify the configuration?
A. vxbreak site
B. vxfiredrill
C. vxdg detachsite
D. vxsite detach
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-94X test questions ST0-94X ST0-94X test ST0-94X certification training
IT-Tests.com offer the latest MB6-871 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-457 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and C_TSCM52_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-94X.html
没有评论:
发表评论