2014年2月12日星期三

Symantec certification ST0-097 exam questions and answers come out

According to the research of the past exams and answers, IT-Tests.com provide you the latest Symantec ST0-097 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. IT-Tests.com can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Symantec certification ST0-097 exam.

The certification of Symantec ST0-097 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-097 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

If you attend Symantec certification ST0-097 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Exam Code: ST0-097
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing IT-Tests.com to help you pass the Symantec certification ST0-097 exam is cost-effective. If you choose IT-Tests, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

To pass the Symantec ST0-097 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. IT-Tests.com is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select IT-Tests.com, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, IT-Tests.com will make your dreams become a reality.

ST0-097 (Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 (STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-097.html

NO.1 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. hostname for default gateway
C. hostname, port, username, and password for proxy
D. two IP addresses for each appliance
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 practice test   ST0-097 original questions

NO.2 What is the default report data retention period?
A. 7 days
B. 14 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 braindump   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 original questions

NO.3 What are the Symantec Global Bad and Good Sender lists based on?
A. reputation data from Symantec Global Services
B. reputation data from a global Symantec LiveUpdate server
C. reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network
D. global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.4 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists.?
(Select two.)
A. add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains
B. check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group"
C. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions
D. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions
E. configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions
Answer: B, E

Symantec   ST0-097 exam dumps   ST0-097

NO.5 What are two functions of the Control Center? (Select two.)
A. It provides message management services.
B. It downloads spam definitions.
C. It hosts Spam Quarantine.
D. It downloads virus definitions.
E. It runs filters.
Answer: A, C

Symantec pdf   ST0-097   ST0-097 demo   ST0-097 exam dumps

NO.6 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Brightmail
Gateway 9.0. Where is this information located?
A. Reputation Summary report
B. IP reputation lookup table
C. SMTP server logs
D. message audit logs
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 braindump   ST0-097

NO.7 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and
increases overall antispam effectiveness?
A. rapid release definitions
B. Fastpass
C. microupdates
D. real time updates
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.8 During which phase of outbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 determine
whether the number of recipients exceeds the good number of recipients per message?
A. message routing
B. message delivery
C. outbound SMTP session
D. outbound SMTP connection
Answer: C

Symantec original questions   ST0-097   ST0-097 original questions

NO.9 Which Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature will change the original domain of an internal user
relaying mail outside of an organization?
A. address masquerading
B. address aliasing
C. domain mapping
D. content filtering
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-097 test answers   ST0-097 exam simulations   ST0-097 exam

NO.10 A company uses multiple control centers. What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A. configure the same seed value on each control center
B. configure different seed values on each control center
C. configure the same seed value on each scanner
D. configure different seed values on each scanner
Answer: A

Symantec original questions   ST0-097 original questions   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097

NO.11 Which additional Email Reports Data collection must be enabled to track Top Probe Accounts via
reports?
A. Invalid Senders
B. Sender HELO domains
C. Sender IP connections
D. Invalid Recipients
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam simulations

NO.12 Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 includes a new policy-based encryption feature. How is this new
feature licensed?
A. The license is included with Symantec Protection Suite.
B. The license is included with Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0.
C. The license is included with Symantec Content Encryption.
D. The license is included with Symantec Endpoint Encryption.
Answer: C

Symantec test questions   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097 exam   ST0-097

NO.13 What is the new encryption action introduced in Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0?
A. deliver messages with S/MIME encryption
B. deliver messages with content encryption
C. deliver messages with envelope encryption
D. deliver messages with PGP encryption
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097 certification training   ST0-097 answers real questions

NO.14 .In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A. when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B. when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C. when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D. when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E. when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D

Symantec   ST0-097 questions   ST0-097   ST0-097

NO.15 What is the maximum number of rows a report can have?
A. 100 rows
B. 1,000 rows
C. 10,000 rows
D. 100,000 rows
Answer: B

Symantec exam   ST0-097   ST0-097 answers real questions

NO.16 During which phase of inbound message flow does Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 accept, reject, or
defer messages on the basis of the message envelope?
A. SMTP delivery
B. message filtering
C. SMTP session
D. message routing
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097

NO.17 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41008
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097

NO.18 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which
Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?
A. dictionary attack prevention
B. directory harvest attack prevention
C. global reputation analysis
D. connection classification
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-097   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097 certification   ST0-097

NO.19 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to
relay through Symantec Brightmail Gateway 9.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay?
A. MTA verification
B. address validation
C. TLS certificate authentication
D. SMTP authentication
Answer: D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-097   ST0-097 exam dumps   ST0-097 study guide   ST0-097   ST0-097 dumps

NO.20 Which MTA operation is used if queues need to be drained to remove a host from use and continue
scanning and delivery of messages?
A. accept and deliver messages normally
B. pause message scanning and delivery
C. do not accept incoming messages
D. flush incoming messages
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-097   ST0-097   ST0-097 dumps   ST0-097

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-155 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-332 PDF Practice Test. Our C_TADM53_70 VCE testing engine and HP0-J60 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-633 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-097.html

没有评论:

发表评论