2014年2月12日星期三

Latest Symantec 250-314 of exam practice questions and answers

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Symantec certification 250-314 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Symantec certification 250-314 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Symantec certification 250-314 exam to meet your need.

Our IT-Tests.com have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our IT-Tests.com is leading these many websites. The reason of making the IT-Tests.com stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Symantec certification 250-314 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests.com to pass the exam. IT-Tests.com 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification 250-314 exam.

IT-Tests.com Symantec 250-314 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 250-314 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Exam Code: 250-314
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 158 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

IT-Tests's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Symantec certification 250-314 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So IT-Tests.com is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Symantec 250-314 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of IT-Tests.com, then you will see the things you want. IT-Tests.com's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

In order to pass Symantec certification 250-314 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification 250-314 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification 250-314 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

IT-Tests's Symantec certification 250-314 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose IT-Tests's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. IT-Tests.com can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

250-314 (Administration of Symantec Backup Exec 2010) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/250-314.html

NO.1 Which two statements are true about the "Recovered Jobs" Error Handling rule? (Select two.)
A. It is only used in a Central Administration Server (CAS) environment.
B. It is enabled by default.
C. It is used to recover all failed jobs.
D. It retries the job based on the "Recovered Jobs" error handling rule settings.
E. It terminates the active job and sends an alert.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   250-314 test   250-314   250-314   250-314 dumps   250-314

NO.2 To ensure that the Symantec Backup Exec database is kept within the maximum database size
limitations, which two options should be set to control the amount of data that is groomed? (Select two.)
A. alert history
B. catalogs
C. install files
D. job history
E. backup-to-disk files
Answer: A,D

Symantec   250-314 exam   250-314 demo   250-314   250-314 exam

NO.3 Which Restore Selections view displays a list of protected servers regardless of which media contains
the data?
A. View by Computer
B. View by Server
C. View by Resource
D. View Selection Details
Answer: C

Symantec   250-314   250-314 exam dumps

NO.4 What is used to perform database maintenance tasks on the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 database?
A. VXGather.exe
B. DBUtility.exe
C. BEConfigure.exe
D. BEUtility.exe
Answer: C

Symantec certification   250-314   250-314

NO.5 Which setting in Tools -> Options can be changed to affect how long job history and job logs are kept?
A. Job Status and Recovery
B. Log management
C. Database maintenance
D. Preferences
Answer: C

Symantec exam   250-314 certification   250-314 test   250-314   250-314

NO.6 In the Job Monitor tab, when is the "Created On" column visible?
A. when Detailed Monitoring is enabled
B. when there is a Central Administration Server (CAS)
C. when the Date field is added to the View properties
D. when the backup job state is Running
Answer: B

Symantec certification training   250-314 practice test   250-314 certification

NO.7 Which two views are available in the Job Monitor in Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A. Job List
B. Calendar
C. System Summary
D. Alerts
E. System Detail
Answer: A,B

Symantec   250-314 test answers   250-314   250-314 exam simulations   250-314   250-314

NO.8 Which two features are customizable in backup reports? (Select two.)
A. page orientation
B. report header
C. report font
D. page size
E. report footer
Answer: B,E

Symantec test   250-314   250-314   250-314 exam

NO.9 Which two notification delivery methods can receive job logs as part of the notification process? (Select
two.)
A. pager
B. printer
C. email
D. fax
E. Instant Messenger
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-314 test answers   250-314 questions   250-314 certification training   250-314 test answers   250-314 exam simulations

NO.10 Which utility can collect the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 log files?
A. VxGather.exe
B. VxCollect.exe
C. SGMon.exe
D. SymCollect.exe
Answer: A

Symantec   250-314 questions   250-314   250-314

NO.11 Which file is created when the user selects the Save contents of database to the Backup Exec data
directory option?
A. BEDB.DAT
B. BEDB.BAK
C. BEDB_DAT.MDF
D. BEDB_Log.LDF
Answer: B

Symantec demo   250-314 study guide   250-314   250-314   250-314

NO.12 Which two data categories are available through standard reports in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
(Select two.)
A. alerts
B. policy templates
C. jobs
D. accounts
E. catalogs
Answer: A,C

Symantec   250-314   250-314 certification   250-314   250-314

NO.13 Which process is used to install Symantec tape device drivers after attaching a new tape library on a
Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server?
A. right-click on the device inside the Devices view and choose Install Tape Drivers
B. use Windows Device Manager to install Symantec drivers
C. use the Tape Device Configuration Wizard to install Symantec drivers
D. use the Tape Driver Install Wizard to install Symantec drivers
Answer: C

Symantec demo   250-314   250-314 certification training   250-314 test

NO.14 How should an administrator determine why a job failed?
A. review catalogs
B. inspect the Job Monitor
C. review the job log
D. inspect policy history
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314 test answers   250-314   250-314

NO.15 How is publishing disabled for a remote server on which the Remote Agent for Windows Systems is
installed?
A. run Backup Exec Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
B. run the Remote Agent Utility on the media server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
C. run Backup Exec Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
D. run the Remote Agent Utility on the remote server and clear the "Enable the Remote Agent to publish
information to the media servers" check box under the Publishing tab
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314 demo   250-314   250-314 answers real questions   250-314 braindump   250-314 demo

NO.16 A restore job fails with access denied errors. What is the next step that should be taken?
A. start the Backup Exec Remote Agent on the appropriate machine
B. enable restore rights in Logon Account Management
C. check the restore job credentials for appropriate rights
D. change the logon account for the Backup Exec Remote Agent
Answer: A

Symantec   250-314   250-314

NO.17 An administrator needs to restore several different versions of an existing file. Which option should be
chosen?
A. Restore Redirection
B. Restore Versions
C. File Versioning
D. File Redirection
Answer: D

Symantec   250-314 answers real questions   250-314 questions

NO.18 Which two configuration changes can be made in order to reduce network traffic within a Central
Administration Server (CAS) environment? (Select two.)
A. keep the catalog files centralized
B. increase the interval time for job status updates
C. ensure that jobs created on the Managed Media Server (MMS) are monitored from the CAS
D. ensure jobs logs and histories are being sent to the CAS less frequently
E. enable some alerts to be rolled up to the CAS less frequently
Answer: B,D

Symantec braindump   250-314   250-314 certification   250-314

NO.19 A backup administrator has noticed that backups to a tape drive are running slow. What should be
done to improve performance?
A. enable the option 'Write SCSI pass-through mode', which allows Symantec Backup Exec 2010 to write
directly to the drive
B. configure the buffer size to be a higher value than what is currently configured
C. set the Remote Agent Priority to High which dedicates more CPU cycles for the backup
D. lower the buffer count on the tape device to ensure data is written to the device more quickly
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314 practice test   250-314 original questions   250-314   250-314 exam dumps   250-314 certification training

NO.20 What is the purpose of a temporary staging area in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A. uses a cache area to apply encryption to data during backup
B. allows individual items to be recovered from a tape-based image
C. allows database backups to be cataloged enabling granular recovery
D. uses available system RAM to process datadeduplication during backup
Answer: B

Symantec   250-314 certification   250-314

IT-Tests.com offer the latest NS0-504 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-653 PDF Practice Test. Our C2040-951 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/250-314.html

没有评论:

发表评论