In this era, everything is on the rise. Do not you want to break you own? Double your salary, which is not impossible. Through the Symantec ST0-136 exam, you will get what you want. IT-Tests.com will provide you with the best training materials, and make you pass the exam and get the certification. It's a marvel that the pass rate can achieve 100%. This is indeed true, no doubt, do not consider, act now.
In order to pass Symantec certification ST0-136 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam is a very important part. Our IT-Tests can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Symantec certification ST0-136 exam. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. IT-Tests.com is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select IT-Tests.com please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
Exam Code: ST0-136
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 111 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-11
You have seen IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-136 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
ST0-136 (Symantec System Recovery 2011 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-136.html
NO.1 Which two drive types can be used as the destination drive in die Copy My Hard Drive Wizard? (Select
two)
A. SATA attached hard drive
B. share on a different Windows Server
C. Blu-ray drive
D. network-attached storage
E. USB attached hard drive
Answer: A,E
Symantec test ST0-136 ST0-136 practice test ST0-136
NO.2 Which option should be used to convert a recovery point where a FAT32 file system Is the
destination1?
A. Run windows Mint-Setup
B. Utilize temporary storage location
C. Split virtual disk into 2 GB (vmdk) files
D. Rename file to DOS standard
Answer: C
Symantec exam ST0-136 test answers ST0-136 answers real questions ST0-136 ST0-136 study guide ST0-136
NO.3 when viewing the backup status of a computer in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Management
Solution, which two Backup, reporting statuses can a user view for the selected drives? (Select two.)
A. Full Status Reporting
B. DriveStatus Reporting
C. Group Status Reporting
D. Backup Status Reporting
E. No Status Reporting
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training ST0-136 ST0-136 questions
NO.4 Which software should De installed on the remote client first to be managed by Symantec System
Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution?
A. Symantec SSR software
B. Symantec installation Manager
C. Symantec SSR plug-in
D. Symantec Management (Altiris) Agent
Answer: D
Symantec braindump ST0-136 study guide ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.5 A system administrator would like to verify whether a recent virus on their network exists In an image
before restoring. What is the recommended method to make the flies available for a virus scan to check
for this?
A. Restore the image to the machine, then run a virus scan.
B. Mount the Image In Windows and run a virus scan.
C. Restore files to an isolated directory using Recovery Point Browser
D. Use Google Desktop to access the files.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-136 study guide ST0-136 ST0-136 braindump
NO.6 Consider the command syntax below
ssr -r <file> -d <destination>
What does the switch -r accomplish in Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. searches the recovery point for a specific file
B. restoresthespecified file to a location
C. lists the partition and file types In the recovery point
D. reboots the computer when the restore is complete
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-136 braindump ST0-136 ST0-136 dumps
NO.7 A virus attack has corrupted the first sector of a physical hard drive. Fortunately, a recovery point of the
system drive is available to restore with the Symantec Recovery Disk.
Which option must be selected during the restore?
A. Restore master boot record
B. Use Restore Anyware
C. Check for file system errors after recovery
D. Verify recovery point before recovery
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 questions ST0-136 test questions ST0-136 study guide ST0-136 dumps ST0-136
NO.8 Which requirement needs to tie met, to create a cold backup from a non-functioning system using the
Symantec Recovery Disk?
A. An active partition must be set
B. A valid license key for Symantec System Recovery 2011 needs to be used.
C. The computer needs to first have Symantec System Recovery 2011 installed.
D. A custom Symantec Recovery Disk needs to be used.
Answer: B
Symantec exam prep ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.9 An administrator of the Symantec System Recovery 2011 (SSR) Management Solution needs to
determine which managed client computers have an unsupported version of SSR installed.
Which web part name of the Home screen would display this for the administrator?
A. Alerts and Failures
B. Backup Status
C. Operating System Statistics
D. License Status
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 questions ST0-136
NO.10 To prevent unauthorized access to recovery points when stored on a network share, what should be
enabled in the Job definition?
A. T-10 encryption
B. Pretty GoodPrivacy(PGP) encryption
C. SymantecEndpointEncryption
D. Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) encryption
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-136 dumps ST0-136
NO.11 Which two options are required to enable booting when using the Recover Drive Wizard to restore the
operating system onto a new, empty, hard disk? (Select two)
A. Resize drive
B. Check file system for errors
C. Assign drive letter
D. Restore original disk signature
E. Set drive active
F. Verify recovery point before restore
Answer: D,E
Symantec ST0-136 practice test ST0-136 test questions ST0-136 ST0-136 certification training
NO.12 Which command can be run to allow network access to the computer during a Unix-based recovery
from a Symantec Recovery Disk.?
A. network eth0start
B. ifup
C. service network up
D. eth0service restart
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.13 how do the client computers process backup policies submitted by the Symantec System Recovery
2011 Management Solution?
A. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs totheclient computers beforeeachbackup
B. Client computers pun the backup policies down from Notification server and processthem.
C. Client computers run the backup policies from Notification Server and process them,
D. The Notification Server pushes the backup jobs to the client computers every night
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-136 ST0-136 ST0-136 test questions ST0-136
NO.14 Which wizard should an administrator select from the Symantec Recovery Disk to Degin a Virtual to
Physical conversion?
A. virtual Machine Restore
B. One Time Physical Conversion
C. Convert to Physical
D. Recover My Computer
Answer: D
Symantec practice test ST0-136 ST0-136
NO.15 Which command line option would be used to divide a recovery point file into separate parts using
Symantec System Recovery 2011 Linux Edition?
A. -raw [number]
B. -seg (number)
C. -span (number]
D. -set (number]
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-136 ST0-136
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 9L0-620 Questions & Answers and high-quality MB6-872 PDF Practice Test. Our C4040-224 VCE testing engine and 70-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality FCNSP.v5 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-136.html
没有评论:
发表评论