2014年2月12日星期三

IT-Tests.com provides training on Symantec ST0-096 exam materials

IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-096 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all ST0-096 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Symantec certification ST0-096 exam.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Symantec ST0-096 complete as long as you enter IT-Tests.com website. You find the best ST0-096 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com provide training tools included Symantec certification ST0-096 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting IT-Tests.com can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass Symantec certification ST0-096 exam with high score.

Exam Code: ST0-096
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. Symantec certification ST0-096 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. IT-Tests.com is a website which provide you a training about Symantec certification ST0-096 exam related technical knowledge.

ST0-096 (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-096.html

NO.1 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam prep   ST0-096 certification   ST0-096

NO.2 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB

Symantec test answers   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.3 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096 exam prep   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.4 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C

Symantec test answers   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 practice test

NO.5 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam prep

NO.6 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.7 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam simulations

NO.8 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 test answers   ST0-096

NO.9 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE

Symantec   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 exam

NO.10 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf

NO.11 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC

Symantec original questions   ST0-096 practice test   ST0-096   ST0-096 certification training

NO.12 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD

Symantec demo   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096 certification training

NO.13 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 exam dumps   ST0-096   ST0-096 test questions   ST0-096

NO.14 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-096 answers real questions   ST0-096 demo   ST0-096

NO.15 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD

Symantec certification   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096 test answers

NO.16 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A

Symantec questions   ST0-096   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096   ST0-096 certification

NO.17 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-096 questions   ST0-096 test answers   ST0-096   ST0-096 braindump   ST0-096

NO.18 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 certification training   ST0-096

NO.19 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096 exam dumps   ST0-096

NO.20 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-096 exam simulations   ST0-096 exam prep

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-694 Questions & Answers and high-quality ICBB PDF Practice Test. Our 70-684 VCE testing engine and 78-702 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-619 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-096.html

没有评论:

发表评论