2014年2月12日星期三

Symantec ST0-119 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Passing ST0-119 exam is not very simple. ST0-119 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, IT-Tests.com can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. IT-Tests's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers ST0-119 certification exam. IT-Tests.com will not only do our best to help you pass the ST0-119 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select IT-Tests, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass ST0-119 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, ST0-119 exam has become a milestone in the Symantec exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Symantec ST0-119 questions. Why do most people to choose IT-Tests.com? Because IT-Tests.com has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Symantec ST0-119 certification exam, they focus on the study of Symantec ST0-119 exam. IT-Tests.com ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Symantec ST0-119 exam. IT-Tests.com will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Symantec ST0-119 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Symantec ST0-119 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Symantec certification ST0-119 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore IT-Tests.com is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now IT-Tests.com experts have developed a pertinent training program for Symantec certification ST0-119 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

If you're still studying hard to pass the Symantec ST0-119 exam, IT-Tests.com help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best Symantec ST0-119 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than Symantec ST0-119 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the Symantec ST0-119 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.

If you attend Symantec certification ST0-119 exams, your choosing IT-Tests.com is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

Exam Code: ST0-119
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

ST0-119 (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-119.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 practice test   ST0-119

NO.2 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   ST0-119 test answers   ST0-119

NO.3 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 practice test

NO.4 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-119 demo   ST0-119 demo   ST0-119 test   ST0-119

NO.5 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 exam   ST0-119

NO.6 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 exam simulations   ST0-119 questions

NO.7 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec exam   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 original questions   ST0-119

NO.8 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119 test answers   ST0-119 original questions   ST0-119   ST0-119 exam

NO.9 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B

Symantec original questions   ST0-119   ST0-119 demo   ST0-119 practice test

NO.10 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 pdf

NO.11 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D

Symantec questions   ST0-119 exam dumps   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119

NO.12 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A

Symantec braindump   ST0-119 exam   ST0-119 test answers   ST0-119   ST0-119 answers real questions

NO.13 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 demo   ST0-119

NO.14 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-119   ST0-119   ST0-119 exam prep

NO.15 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 exam simulations

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-596 Questions & Answers and high-quality 642-242 PDF Practice Test. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-332 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-119.html

没有评论:

发表评论