2014年2月12日星期三

Symantec ST0-153 PDF

In today's competitive IT industry, passing Symantec certification ST0-153 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Symantec ST0-153 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Symantec ST0-153 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don't have the certificate. But Symantec certification ST0-153 exam is not very easy, so IT-Tests.com is a website that can help you grow your salary.

You can now get Symantec ST0-153 exam certification our IT-Tests.com have the full version of Symantec ST0-153 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Symantec ST0-153 training materials, because you have to find the best Symantec ST0-153 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Symantec ST0-153 certification exam.

Symantec ST0-153 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Symantec ST0-153 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

If you are still struggling to get the Symantec ST0-153 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's Symantec ST0-153 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-153 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: ST0-153
Exam Name: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-12

Through the Symantec certification ST0-153 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Symantec certification ST0-153 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money IT-Tests.com choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

Take advantage of the IT-Tests.com's Symantec training materials to prepare for the exam, let me feel that the exam have never so easy to pass. This is someone who passed the examination said to us. With IT-Tests.com Symantec ST0-153 exam certification training, you can sort out your messy thoughts, and no longer twitchy for the exam. IT-Tests.com have some questions and answers provided free of charge as a trial. If I just said, you may be not believe that. But as long as you use the trial version, you will believe what I say. You will know the effect of this exam materials.

ST0-153 (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-153.html

NO.1 How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
A.Receiving email
B.Installing the server
C.Sending email
D.All of the above
Answer:C

Symantec exam prep   ST0-153 certification   ST0-153 demo   ST0-153

NO.2 How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed on two
or more servers at the same time?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153

NO.3 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not
a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-153 exam prep   ST0-153 certification   ST0-153 exam dumps

NO.4 How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
A.By placing the partner's CA in the list of Trusted Keys
B.By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server
C.By splitting my ADK
D.PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers
Answer:A

Symantec test answers   ST0-153 test   ST0-153 test questions

NO.5 How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
A.They bypass it
B.They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain
C.They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled
D.None of the above are true
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153 dumps
8.How do you create an ADK?
A.It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation
B.You purchase one from PGP Corporation
C.From the Organization Keys tab
D.From PGP Desktop
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153 demo
9.How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:A

Symantec   ST0-153 answers real questions   ST0-153   ST0-153 exam dumps   ST0-153
10.How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
A.External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted
B.Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted
C.All emails are Notes encrypted
D.The user is prompted to choose their encryption type
Answer:A

Symantec test questions   ST0-153   ST0-153 study guide   ST0-153 study guide   ST0-153 certification training
11.How does Web Messenger replication work?
A.There is no replication
B.Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated
C.Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated
D.Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated
E.Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server
Answer: B

Symantec test answers   ST0-153 test   ST0-153 dumps
12.How is the private key of the ADK protected?
A.The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
B.The ADK keypair is stored on the server
C.The private key is protected by the Ignition Key
D.The ADK doesn't have a private key
Answer:A

Symantec braindump   ST0-153 exam   ST0-153   ST0-153
13.How many backups are kept by default?
A.7
B.30
C.5
D.5, not configurable
Answer:C

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
14.If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A.The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B.The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C.Wherever LDAP puts them first
D.The Everyone group
Answer:B

Symantec certification training   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153
15.If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator do?
A.Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase
B.Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy
C.Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase
D.Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token
E.Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server
Answer: D

Symantec braindump   ST0-153   ST0-153 exam prep   ST0-153 answers real questions
16.A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because they
have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
A.This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust
B.Manual verification
C.This is not possible with PGP products
D.A trust relationship
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153 test questions   ST0-153
18.If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
A.172.16.10.100/24
B.192.168.1.100/24
C.10.1.1.100/24
D.none of the above
Answer:B

Symantec test   ST0-153 original questions   ST0-153
19.If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it be?
A.http://Key.domain:443
B.https://Key.domain:9000
C.https://Keys.domain
D.https://Keys.domain:9000
Answer:D

Symantec   ST0-153   ST0-153 dumps   ST0-153 exam dumps
20.If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows desktop
what happens?
A.The file is decrypted
B.The file remains encrypted
C.The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
D.If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
E.It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-153 exam prep   ST0-153   ST0-153   ST0-153 exam dumps

NO.6 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a
PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:D

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-153 exam simulations   ST0-153 braindump   ST0-153   ST0-153 questions   ST0-153

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C2040-951 Questions & Answers and high-quality 100-101 PDF Practice Test. Our HP2-B111 VCE testing engine and P_HCMTM_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/ST0-153.html

没有评论:

发表评论