2014年2月5日星期三

HP certification HP2-B88 exam training materials

Since HP HP2-B88 certification is so popular and our IT-Tests.com can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose IT-Tests.com to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose IT-Tests. Selecting IT-Tests, you will be an IT talent.

HP HP2-B88 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what HP related certification you have. If you have HP HP2-B88 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing HP HP2-B88 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP2-B88 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP2-B88 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.

IT-Tests.com has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of IT-Tests, therefore IT-Tests's HP HP2-B88 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. IT-Tests.com can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add IT-Tests's products to your shopping cart. With IT-Tests.com your dreams can be achieved immediately.

About the HP2-B88 exam certification, reliability can not be ignored. HP2-B88 exam training materials of IT-Tests.com are specially designed. It can maximize the efficiency of your work. We are the best worldwide materials provider about this exam.

If you are sure that you want to pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of IT-Tests.com is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using IT-Tests's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass HP certification HP2-B88 exam. IT-Tests.com is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the HP certification HP2-B88 exam.

Exam Code: HP2-B88
Exam Name: HP (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05

HP2-B88 (HP Web Jetadmin Printer Fleet Management Technical) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B88.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about HP Web Jetadmin plug-ins?
A. Plug-ins are hardware modules that can be added to an HP LaserJet.
B. Plug-ins are special scripts that can be sent to the printer by HP Web Jetadmin.
C. Plug-ins are DIMMs that add functionality to the printer when accessed by HP Web Jetadmin.
D. Plug-ins are software packages that add extra functionality to the HP Web Jetadmin application
Answer: D

HP   HP2-B88 exam prep   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88

NO.2 Which is a connectionless, transport layer-based protocol?
A. UDP
B. UPD
C. HTTTP
D. TCP
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 exam dumps   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 answers real questions

NO.3 Which commands apply to SNMPv2?
A. set and getnext
B. getbulk and inform
C. trap and set
D. trap and getnext
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88 test questions   HP2-B88 pdf   HP2-B88 exam   HP2-B88 test answers

NO.4 What are community names?
A. a form of authentication for SNMP communication
B. a form of status information for SNMP communication
C. a form of encryption for SNMP communication
D. a form of password protection for SNMP communication
Answer: A

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 test questions   HP2-B88 exam simulations   HP2-B88

NO.5 What is an SNMPV3 (full/ configured) communication between the HP Web Jetadmin installation and
the managed device?
A. an encrypted text transmission only
B. an encrypted and authenticated text transmission
C. an unencrypted text transmission only
D. an unencrypted and authenticated text transmission
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-B88   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 exam dumps   HP2-B88 study guide   HP2-B88 exam simulations

NO.6 Which technologies does HP Web Jetadmin use for the client interface?
A. Java and SmartClient
B. Java and Web client
C. .NET framework and SmartClient
D. Web client and .NET remoting
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-B88 test answers   HP2-B88

NO.7 What is getbulk?
A. an enhanced version of SNMPv1 trap
B. a method of retrieving large blocks of data
C. a method of notification that the trap has been received
D. a security feature within firmware
Answer: B

HP   HP2-B88   HP2-B88

NO.8 Which applications can be used in conjunction with SNMP? (Select three.)
A. HP Proprietary Postscript Print Driver
B. HP Open View
C. HP Fleet Manager
D. IBM Tivoli
E. HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: B,C,E

HP   HP2-B88 braindump   HP2-B88 answers real questions   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 pdf

NO.9 What determines the extent to which HP Web Jetadmin can manage third-party printers.?
A. WMI
B. DMI
C. MIB
D. SNMP
Answer: D

HP exam simulations   HP2-B88 exam   HP2-B88 questions

NO.10 What could provide additional security features to a printer?
A. SNMPv1
B. SNMPV2
C. HP Web Jetadmin Supplies Alerts
D. the latest device firmware version
Answer: B

HP certification   HP2-B88 questions   HP2-B88 certification   HP2-B88   HP2-B88 dumps

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HP2-B104 Questions & Answers and high-quality P2090-010 PDF Practice Test. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-457 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-B88.html

没有评论:

发表评论