2014年2月5日星期三

HP certification HP2-K31 exam training programs

With IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials, you can get the latest HP HP2-K31 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the HP HP2-K31 exam. HP HP2-K31 exam certification can help you to develop your career. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

If you IT-Tests, IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP2-K31 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, IT-Tests.com will full refund to you.

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass HP certification HP2-K31 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, IT-Tests.com can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. IT-Tests.com provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K31 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of HP certification HP2-K31 exam to meet your need.

Exam Code: HP2-K31
Exam Name: HP (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-02-05

IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-K31 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter IT-Tests.com website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we IT-Tests.comis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by IT-Tests.com are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.

IT-Tests.com HP HP2-K31 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all HP2-K31 exam information. Select IT-Tests.com, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. IT-Tests.com is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

IT-Tests.com provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get HP certification HP2-K31 exam certificate? Hurry to add IT-Tests.com to your Shopping Cart. IT-Tests.com will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using IT-Tests.com can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Maybe on other web sites or books, you can also see the related training materials. But as long as you compare IT-Tests's product with theirs, you will find that our product has a broader coverage of the certification exam's outline. You can free download part of exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K31 exam from IT-Tests.com website as a try to detect the quality of our products. Why IT-Tests.com can provide the comprehensive and high-quality information uniquely? Because we have a professional team of IT experts. They continue to use their IT knowledge and rich experience to study the previous years exams of HP HP2-K31 and have developed practice questions and answers about HP HP2-K31 exam certification exam. So IT-Tests's newest exam practice questions and answers about HP certification HP2-K31 exam are so popular among the candidates participating in the HP certification HP2-K31 exam.

HP2-K31 (Technical Introduction to the HP Storage SMB Portfolio) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K31.html

NO.1 What is a logical unit number (LUN)?
A. a unique ID used to present a larger or smaller view of disk storage to the server
B. a command data block sent by an iSCSI initiator to a target
C. an algorithm that determines whether an I/O stream will benefit from caching
D. a collection of Fibre Channel adapters (FCAs) that resides in the same virtual server
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 study guide   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 certification training   HP2-K31 pdf

NO.2 DRAG DROP
Your customer has a tiered storage environment. Match each tier with the appropriate type of storage
media.
Drag the options on the right to match the choices on the left
Answer:

NO.3 What is an advantage of the HP LeftHand 4000 Virtual SAN Appliance?
A. SAN benefits without dedicated external storage
B. file store for unstructured data
C. command view administration
D. minimized failure domains
Answer: A

HP braindump   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam prep   HP2-K31 dumps

NO.4 In which type of RAID is each disk paired with another specific disk?
A. RAID0
B. RAID1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31 pdf   HP2-K31

NO.5 Which statement is true about HP Ultrium Tape Blades.?
A. They can be used with an HP SB40c Storage Blade and connected to the same server blade.
B. They are developed exclusively for HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures.
C. They use TapeAssure for hardware data encryption.
D. They represent five generations of LTO tape blade technology
Answer: B

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.6 What is the correct term for information typically found in a database?
A. metadata
B. hypermedia
C. structured content
D. unstructured content
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 test answers   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 certification   HP2-K31

NO.7 Which type of storage includes an internal RAID controller?
A. NAS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. FibreChannel
Answer: C

HP   HP2-K31 test   HP2-K31 exam   HP2-K31 practice test

NO.8 What is the function of HP StoreOnce Backup?
A. provides additional virtual devices and leverages existing EVA infrastructure
B. enables administrators to change backup software and monitoring policies
C. accelerates backup performance in complex SAN and iSCSI environments
D. increases the capacity and thus the complexity of a SAN environment
Answer: C

HP braindump   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 demo

NO.9 The HP LeftHand 4800 Storage for HP Bladesystem solves the performance issue often associated
with virtualized server environments. What is the main reason for this performance improvement?
A. dense spindle count
B. immediate access with Virtually Instantaneous Snapclones
C. effective utilization of storage space with Virtually Capacity-Free Snapshots
D. redundant storage sets
Answer: A

HP certification   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 questions

NO.10 Which HP intellectual property innovations does StoreOnce deduplication software leverage? (Select
two.)
A. fine-grained, variable chunking
B. data sampling
C. policy enforcing
D. sparse indexing
E. locality optimizing
Answer: A,D

HP certification   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.11 Which feature, included in HP StoreOnce Backup, eliminates redundant data during backups by saving
a single copy of identical data and replacing any further instances with pointers back to that copy?
A. deduplication
B. dynamic allocation
C. dynamic reallocation
D. low-bandwidth replication
Answer: A

HP certification training   HP2-K31   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.12 What is an advantage of SAS drives over SATA drives?
A. greater disk capacity
B. higher speed data transfers
C. lower cost per GB
D. hot-swap capability
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP2-K31 answers real questions   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 answers real questions

NO.13 Which type of storage uses a host bus adapter (HBA) located in the host server typically with a Fibre
Channel interface?
A. internal
B. DAS
C. SAN
D. NAS
Answer: C

HP test   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 exam simulations   HP2-K31   HP2-K31

NO.14 Which HP tape technology enables library-based encryption?
A. Ultrium 448
B. Super DLT II 600GB
C. Super DLT 320
D. LTO-5 Ultrium 3280
Answer: D

HP practice test   HP2-K31 practice test   HP2-K31   HP2-K31 test questions

NO.15 Which type of disk drive provides the highest level of performance?
A. ISSD
B. IDE
C. SCSI
D. SATA
Answer: D

HP   HP2-K31 original questions   HP2-K31 exam dumps   HP2-K31 original questions   HP2-K31

IT-Tests.com offer the latest C_HANATEC131 Questions & Answers and high-quality NS0-504 PDF Practice Test. Our HP0-J63 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-K31.html

没有评论:

发表评论