Passing CWNP certification PW0-070 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass CWNP certification PW0-070 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of CWNP certification PW0-070 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find IT-Tests's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
If you buy the IT-Tests's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. IT-Tests.com can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CWNP certification PW0-070 exam.
Exam Code: PW0-070
Exam Name: CWNP (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist)
If you are still struggling to get the CWNP PW0-070 exam certification, IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream. IT-Tests.com's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select IT-Tests.com's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.
Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So IT-Tests.com is not only the best choice for you to participate in the CWNP certification PW0-070 exam, but also the best protection for your success.
PW0-070 (Certified Wireless Technology Specialist) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/PW0-070.html
NO.1 Which of the following units measure relative RF power? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Decibel Relative to a Milliwatt (dBm)
B. Decibel (dB)
C. Milliwatt (mW)
D. Decibel isotropic (dBi)
E. Decibel dipole (dBd)
F. Watt (W)
Answer: BDE
CWNP dumps PW0-070 PW0-070 practice test PW0-070
NO.2 Which of the following hardware uses flash memory technology?
A. DDR2 SDRAM
B. Secure digital card
C. PCMCIA card
D. Smart card reader
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 exam dumps PW0-070 exam simulations
NO.3 Which of the following types of communication is used by IEEE-11.a, IEEE-11.b, and IEEE-11.g
devices?
A. Full-duplex
B. Half-duplex
C. Simplex
D. DiplexAnswer: B
CWNP PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 exam prep PW0-070 answers real questions PW0-070 demo PW0-070
NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has an 802.11b wireless
network. You have configured an internal antenna with the wireless access point (WAP). You want to
increase the range of the WAP. Which of the following steps will you take to accomplish the task?
A. Install a wireless bridge on the network.
B. Install an external antenna.
C. Install a router on the network.
D. Install one more internal antenna.
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 exam PW0-070 dumps PW0-070 practice test
NO.5 Which of the following IEEE 802.11 amendments can use three radio chains per band to transmit
data?
A. IEEE 802.11h
B. IEEE 802.11g
C. IEEE 802.11n
D. IEEE 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.6 Place the characteristics under their corresponding types of antenna used in Wireless LAN
(WLAN)?
A.
Answer: A
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 certification training PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.7 Which of the following are true about a beacon frame?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is sent as a reply to a probe request.
B. It contains the SSIDs that the AP supports.
C. It works as an associated frame.
D. It is transmitted periodically to announce the presence of a wireless LAN network.
Answer: BD
CWNP PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 PW0-070 questions
NO.8 You need to add a separate wireless network card to your customer's laptop. You need to select the
appropriate expansion card type. Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot you will find in the
laptop?
A. PCMCIA TYPE III
B. PCI
C. PCMCIA TYPE I
D. Express
Answer: B
CWNP braindump PW0-070 PW0-070 certification training PW0-070 PW0-070 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following organizations provides a seal of approval to interoperable devices?
A. IEEE
B. FCC
C. ETSI
D. Wi-Fi Alliance
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.10 Which of the following wireless techniques provides the highest data transfer speed?
A. Infrared
B. 802.11b
C. Bluetooth
D. 802.11
Answer: B
CWNP PW0-070 exam PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.11 Which of the following security policies will you implement to keep safe your data when you connect
your Laptop to the office network over IEEE 802.11 WLANs? Each correct answer represents a complete
solution. Choose two.
A. Using portscanner like nmap in your network.
B. Using personal firewall software on your Laptop.
C. Using an IPSec enabled VPN for remote connectivity.
D. Using a protocol analyzer on your Laptop to monitor for risks.
Answer: B, C
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 exam dumps PW0-070 test answers PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 certification
NO.12 Fill in the blank with the correct value. The 802.11g wireless standard applies to wireless LANs and
provides transmission speeds of up to Mbps.
A. 54
Answer: A
CWNP test PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.13 Which of the following is an advantage of using wireless IEEE 802.11g over IEEE 802.11b?
A. Wireless standard 802.11g has a greater range of distance than 802.11b
B. Wireless standard 802.11g is easier to implement than 802.11b
C. Wireless standard 802.11g is faster than 802.11b.
D. Wireless standard 802.11g supports Windows XP and 802.11b does not.
Answer: C
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 certification training PW0-070 demo PW0-070 original questions
NO.14 You work as a Network Administrator for Perfect Inc. The company has a Wireless LAN network.
You want to configure 802.11a parameters on the controller of the network. Which of the following
commands is valid to accomplish the task?
A. WLAN 802.11a
B. 802.11a
C. config 802.11a
D. standard 802.11a
Answer: C
CWNP exam simulations PW0-070 exam simulations PW0-070 test questions
NO.15 You work as a Network Administrator for WebTech Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based wireless
network.The company's management tells you to implement multiple-input multiple-output (MIMO)
transmission technology for wireless communication. Which of the following standards supports MIMO
technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.11
Answer: C
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.16 Two RF signals, shown below, are operating at the same frequency of 2.142 MHz, but with different
amplitudes. Which of the following statements is true about these two signals?
A. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has less power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
B. Both signals have the same power.
C. The power of the two signals depends on the medium through which they are propagating.
D. The signal with a higher amplitude (Signal A) has more power than the signal with a lower amplitude
(Signal B).
Answer: D
CWNP PW0-070 certification training PW0-070 answers real questions PW0-070 certification training
NO.17 In an 802.11b wireless network, which of the following two channels can be used so that there is no
interference among the access points? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all
that apply.
A. Channel 1 and channel 8
B. Channel 1 and channel 5
C. Channel 6 and channel 11
D. Channel 3 and channel 9
Answer: CD
CWNP PW0-070 PW0-070 demo PW0-070 dumps
NO.18 The current WLAN standard of a company has been upgraded from IEEE 802.11b to IEEE 802.11n.
Due to this upgradation, what will be the change in the data rate?
A. 11 Mbps to 54+ Mbps
B. 11 Mbps to 256 Mbps
C. 11 Mbps to 54 Mbps
D. 11 Mbps to 128 Mbps
Answer: A
CWNP demo PW0-070 pdf PW0-070 certification training
NO.19 You work as a Network Administrator for McRoberts Inc. You are configuring a wireless network for the
company. You decide to use 802.11b wireless access points (WAPs) for the network. Which of the
following could affect the range of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. The 5-500GHz interference
B. The 2.4GHz interference
C. A long length of antenna extension cable
D. A very high number of wireless users
Answer: B, C
CWNP study guide PW0-070 exam simulations PW0-070 PW0-070
NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a Windows-based network.
You have to configure a wireless LAN on your network. Two separate buildings in front of each other are
to be connected wirelessly. Which of the following steps will you choose to accomplish the task?
A. Lay underground fiber optic cable backbone between the two buildings. Configure Ethernet network
including network of both building.
B. Configure one Wireless Access Point (WAP) in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in
each building facing towards each other.
C. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Omni antenna in each building.
D. Configure one WAP in each building. Place one outdoor Yagi-Uda antenna in one building.
Place one outdoor Omni antenna in the other building.
Answer: B
CWNP study guide PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070 PW0-070
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. IT-Tests.com's CWNP PW0-070 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
没有评论:
发表评论