2013年6月16日星期日

RF0-001 examination of the latest CompTIA certification exam questions and answers

You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam.


IT-Tests.com can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of IT-Tests's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam online as a try.


Exam Code: RF0-001

Exam Name: CompTIA (RFID+ Certification)

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding CompTIA RF0-001 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials.


The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. IT-Tests.com's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.


Related study materials proved that to pass the CompTIA RF0-001 exam certification is very difficult. But do not be afraid, IT-Tests.com have many IT experts who have plentiful experience. After years of hard work they have created the most advanced CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials. IT-Tests.com have the best resource provided for you to pass the exam. Does not require much effort, you can get a high score. Choose the IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials for your exam is very helpful.


IT-Tests.com is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam. IT-Tests's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam. If you add the CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam product of IT-Tests.com to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. IT-Tests's product is developed by IT-Tests's experts' study of CompTIA certification RF0-001 exam, and it is a high quality product.


Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy IT-Tests.com's CompTIA RF0-001 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.


RF0-001 (RFID+ Certification) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/RF0-001.html


NO.1 When troubleshooting an interrogation zone, an operator observes that the interrogator is not
responding to external input or reading tags. The lights are on indicating it has power and network
connectivity. Which of the following would be the next step for the operator to take?
A. Replace the antenna cable.
B. Replace the interrogator.
C. Reboot the interrogator.
D. Reboot the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001 answers real questions   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001 exam dumps

NO.2 In a facility with several automated print and apply printers, cases frequently get to the palletizer without
RFID labels. One way to correct this is to:
A. install an interrogation zone down stream from the labeler with a reject system.
B. have an interrogator on the palletizer.
C. use better quality labels.
D. use a hand-held interrogator to scan for missing labels at end of production line.
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.3 Which of the following technologies would provide the BEST read range when attached to a
corrugated metal freight container that is 40 feet (12.4 meters)?
A. Passive 13.56 MHz from a one watt interrogator/antenna
B. Passive 860 - 960 MHz from a 4 watt interrogator/antenna C. Active 433.92 MHz, operating at 10 mW
D. Active 2450 MHz, operating at 10 mW
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001

NO.4 Tags placed on small boxes uniformly stacked on a pallet are unreadable unless the pallet is rotated.
This is a symptom of tag:
A. propagation.
B. size.
C. shadowing.
D. polarity.
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 questions   RF0-001 practice test

NO.5 Ideally, as a tag passes though the antenna read window it should be:
A. inside metal foil.
B. on the same plane as the antenna.
C. at least 30 feet (9.3 meters) from the antenna.
D. facing away from antenna.
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 study guide   RF0-001 exam   RF0-001 answers real questions

NO.6 While troubleshooting an interrogation zone, a technician discovers that the antenna wires have torn
free of their connectors. Which of the following would be the FIRST step for the technician to take?
A. Secure the cables so they cannot tear free again.
B. Crimp a new end on the cable.
C. Power down the interrogator.
D. Attach the repaired cable to the antenna.
Answer: C

CompTIA   RF0-001 dumps   RF0-001   RF0-001 test

NO.7 When firmware upgrades become available, which of the following should the technician consider
FIRST?
A. How to install the upgrade.
B. When to schedule the upgrade.
C. Whether the upgrade can be downloaded from the internet.
D. The benefits of new upgrade.
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   RF0-001 exam prep   RF0-001 exam dumps

NO.8 Which of the following materials have absorptive properties in relation to ultra high frequency (UHF)?
(Select TWO).
A. Damp cardboard
B. Glass
C. Conductive liquids
D. Metal
Answer: AC

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 braindump   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001

NO.9 Desktop industrial RFID-enabled bar code printers handle an inoperative tag by:
A. sending an error to the host.
B. printing 'void' or some other marking on the label.
C. ejecting the label.
D. ignoring it and continuing.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001   RF0-001 original questions

NO.10 For a corrugated case filled with liquor bottles containing metal lids, all of the following locations are
acceptable for optimizing the performance of a passive high frequency (HF) RFID smart label EXCEPT on
the: (Select TWO).
A. side near the bottom where there is the most amount of liquid.
B. side near the top where there is the least amount of liquid.
C. bottom where there is the most amount of glass.
D. top near the metal lids.
Answer: AD

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 test questions   RF0-001

NO.11 A new batch of tags is received for an existing system. When the new tags are introduced into the
system, the interrogation zones stop transmitting tag data. Which of the following is MOST likely the
source of the problem?
A. The new tags are all bad.
B. The new tags are the wrong type for the system.
C. A tag virus has been introduced by the new tags.
D. The interrogators have issued the kill command to the tags.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.12 Loss of connection between an interrogator and the edgeware/middleware would result in which of the
following?
A. Only active RFID tag data would be processed.
B. No tag data would be processed.
C. Tag data would be sent directly to the Warehouse Management System (WMS).
D. Only interrogator status would be tracked.
Answer: B

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.13 Which of the following conditions would be MOST likely to cause a ghost tag read?
A. The interrogator did not pass electronic product code (EPC) compliance testing.
B. There is a broken strap between the chip and the antenna on the tag.
C. There are too many tags within an interrogator zone.
D. There is RF interference in an interrogator zone.
Answer: D

CompTIA   RF0-001   RF0-001 questions   RF0-001

NO.14 An Electronic Product Code (EPC) Class 1 Gen 2 RFID system reads the EPC data from memory bank
zero, but the 64-bit EPC code is always zero. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the
problem?
A. The EPC code is stored in Bank 1.
B. The tag has been killed.
C. The EPC code was never written to the tag.
D. The access password is zero.
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   RF0-001 certification training   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.15 Which of the following RFID tags would be BEST for inconspicuous tagging of assets containing a
maximum of eight bytes of data and are inductively coupled?
A. Active 433.92 MHz tag with strategically installed fixed interrogators.
B. Passive 13.56 MHz tag that is affixed to the asset and camouflaged requiring continuous loop
interrogation.
C. Passive Gen 2 tag requiring line of sight backscatter interrogation.
D. Active 433.92 MHz tag requiring modulated backscatter interrogation.
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   RF0-001   RF0-001 original questions

NO.16 A company wants to track personnel using RFID with a resolution within 10 feet (3.1 meters). Which of
the following RFID systems would provide the BEST results?
A. Active Real Time Locating System (RTLS)
B. Passive ultra high frequency (UHF) RFID system with hand-held interrogators
C. Passive high frequency (HF) RFID system with interrogators at entry points
D. Global Positioning System (GPS)
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   RF0-001 practice test   RF0-001   RF0-001 original questions

NO.17 All of the following are true of widely implemented "slap and ship" programs EXCEPT they:
A. make it difficult to optimize label application for the container.
B. are more susceptible to electrostatic discharge (ESD) than in-line automatic applicators.
C. are lower in cost than application in manufacturing.
D. are more likely to break the bond between the antenna and the chip.
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.18 RFID media should be stored in:
A. electrostatic discharge (ESD) protected packaging.
B. metal containers.
C. rolls of ten.
D. the order that it was received.
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   RF0-001 pdf   RF0-001 exam simulations   RF0-001 study guide   RF0-001 demo

NO.19 It is important to know where an RFID inlay is located within a tag during printing because: (Select
TWO).
A. the inlay location directs the printer to print landscape or portrait.
B. the inlay sets the speed of the printer.
C. printing over the chip may cause damage.
D. timing from leading edge is critical to the encoding process.
Answer: CD

CompTIA exam   RF0-001 demo   RF0-001 test   RF0-001   RF0-001

NO.20 Cases are going to be tagged and stored in a humid, high temperature area. Which of the following
types of labels would be needed?
A. Poly-coated with gum adhesive.
B. Direct thermal with gum adhesive.
C. Poly-coated with water base adhesive.
D. Paper with gum adhesive.
Answer: A

CompTIA   RF0-001 original questions   RF0-001   RF0-001

If you find any quality problems of our RF0-001 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. IT-Tests.com is professional site that providing CompTIA RF0-001 questions and answers , it covers almost the RF0-001 full knowledge points.


没有评论:

发表评论