IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP0-A25 exam. Our HP certification HP0-A25 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP0-A25 exam.
From IT-Tests.com website you can free download part of IT-Tests's latest HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. IT-Tests.com latest HP certification HP0-A25 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source IT-Tests.com of you carefully compare. The IT-Tests.com provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by IT-Tests.com team of experts to come up against HP certification HP0-A25 exam.
Exam Code: HP0-A25
Exam Name: HP (NonStop SQL/MX)
You can first download IT-Tests's free exercises and answers about HP certification HP0-A25 exam as a try, then you will feel that IT-Tests.com give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose IT-Tests.com to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the HP certification HP0-A25 exam.
IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-A25 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
HP0-A25 (NonStop SQL/MX) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-A25.html
NO.1 Which statements are true about AUDITCOMPRESS? (Select two.)
A. The audit contains only altered columns.
B. It has no effect on transaction throughput. C. It is part of the system ¯ s T M F con fi gu r a ti on
D. It contributes to higher transaction throughput.
E. Compression is performed by the audit disk process.
Answer: A, D
HP HP0-A25 test answers HP0-A25 certification training HP0-A25
NO.2 How do you access the current data on the SQL/MP view $data.mycat.myview from mxci? (Select two.)
A. SELECT * FROM $data.mycat.myview;
B. CREATE VIEW cat.sch.myview AS SELECT ordernum, order_qty FROM $data.mycat.myview;
SELECT*FROM cat.sch.myview;
C. CREATE SQLMP ALIAS cat.sch.myview $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview
D. CREATE TABLE cat.sch.myview LIKE &data.mycat.myview; INSERT INTO cat.sch.myview SELECT *
FROM $data.mycat.myview; SELECT * FROM cat.sch.myview;
Answer: A, C
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 test answers HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam dumps
NO.3 A column definition includes DOB DATE HEADING ®B irt h D a t ¡¯. W h a t is t h e hea di n g o ut p u t f
SELECT MAX(DOB)?
A. MAX(dob)
B. Birth Date
C. EXPR(dob)
D. EXPR
Answer: D
HP HP0-A25 test answers HP0-A25 study guide HP0-A25 dumps
NO.4 What takes place during a POPULATE INDEX? (Select two.)
A. DDL lock
B. user-defined transaction
C. automatic adjustment of MAXEXTENTS
D. the data movement in a single TMF transaction
E. automatic reload to organize the index structure more efficiently and to reduce index levels
Answer: A, C
HP answers real questions HP0-A25 pdf HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.5 Using the following DDL command: CREATE TABLE new_table LIKE old_table
What can be specified for new_table? (Select two.)
A. Format 1 or Format 2
B. indexes from old_table
C. headings from old_table
D. organization and primary key
E. extent sizes and maximum extents
Answer: C, E
HP exam prep HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam prep HP0-A25 study guide
NO.6 In SQL/MX syntax, for which database element is an explicit assigned character set supported?
A. row
B. table
C. column
D. constraint
Answer: C
HP test answers HP0-A25 exam HP0-A25 test answers HP0-A25 exam HP0-A25 pdf
NO.7 The following query is a typical example of which potential problem? UPDATE inventory SET
retail_price =retail_price * 1.1;
A. the Halloween update
B. the query will take too long to execute
C. the retail_price column cannot be CAST to a float
D. the executor would typically start a parallel query even on small tables
Answer: A
HP HP0-A25 certification HP0-A25 certification training HP0-A25 exam simulations HP0-A25
NO.8 Who is allowed to add columns to a table? (Select two.)
A. the SUPER.SUPER
B. the owner of the table
C. the owner ¯ s g r op super
D. the owner of the schema
E. users that have been granted access
Answer: A, D
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 practice test
NO.9 A table mytable has been defined on the development system. As several changes have been made
the original create-script is no longer valid. Which combination of mxci commands can be used to produce
a valid create-script?
A. LOG and SHOWDDL
B. OUT and SHOWDDL
C. OUT and INVOKE
D. LOG and INFO TABLE, OBEYFORM
Answer: A
HP demo HP0-A25 HP0-A25 exam prep
NO.10 What is the correct definition of a column?
A. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
B. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT NULL
C. C1 VARCHAR (100) DEFAULT ° SAN TA C LAR
D. C1 VARCHAR (100) NULL DEFAULT ®HA M BUR
Answer: A
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 certification
NO.11 Which command reports the average free space in data blocks?
A. FUP INFO =table, slack
B. FUP INFO =table, stat, analyze
C. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable stat
D. FUP INFO table mucatalog.myschema.mytable detail
Answer: C
HP HP0-A25 HP0-A25 test answers HP0-A25 exam simulations
NO.12 What are the benefits of using rowsets in SQL/MX? (Select two.)
A. to reduce the throughput
B. to reduce the number of calls to servernet
C. to reduce the disc space for the database
D. to reduce simultaneous access to several rows
E. to reduce the number of calls to the database system
Answer: B, E
HP answers real questions HP0-A25 original questions HP0-A25 HP0-A25 test questions HP0-A25
NO.13 Which statements are true about the location of the system catalog tables of the system \MYSYS?
(Select two.)
A. The subvolume of the catalog tables is MYSYS.
B. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSD0.
C. The volume of the catalog tables is always $SYSTEM.
D. The subvolume of the catalog tables is always ZSQLMX.
E. The volume of the catalog tables can be found in $SYSTEM.ZSQLMX.MXANCHOR.
Answer: B, E
HP test answers HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25 HP0-A25
NO.14 When a table has the primary key defined as DROPPABLE, which statements are true? (Select two.)
A. A SYSKEY is generated for the table. B. The STORE BY clause must be used.
C. A DROPPABLE key can only be ascending.
D. The primary key is used as the clustering key.
E. A seperate unique index is build for the primary key.
Answer: A, E
HP test HP0-A25 HP0-A25 original questions HP0-A25
NO.15 Your system has 30 audited data disks. You want to create a partitioned table with 60 partitions. How
can you accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. You define two partitions on each disk in different subvolumes with the same filename. B. You install
SMF and configure 60 logical disks.
C. You install 30 additional disks.
D. You define two partitions on each disk in the same subvolume with different filenames.
Answer: C, D
HP HP0-A25 test answers HP0-A25 pdf HP0-A25 original questions
Are you struggling to prepare HP certification HP0-A25 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing HP certification HP0-A25 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing HP certification HP0-A25 exam is no longer a dream.
没有评论:
发表评论