IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of IT-Tests.com, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
IT-Tests.com is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the IT-Tests.com, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E31 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter IT-Tests.com, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP2-E31 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
Now there are many IT training institutions which can provide you with HP certification HP2-E31 exam related training material, but usually through these website examinees do not gain detailed material. Because the materials they provide are specialized for HP certification HP2-E31 exam, so they didn't attract the examinee's attention.
Exam Code: HP2-E31
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions)
IT-Tests.com is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need IT-Tests.com's HP HP2-E31 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the IT-Tests.com HP HP2-E31 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
HP2-E31 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP2-E31 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP2-E31 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the HP certification HP2-E31 exam all knew that HP certification HP2-E31 exam is not very simple. In order to pass HP certification HP2-E31 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.
If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-E31 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-E31 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
HP2-E31 (Selling HP Enterprise Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E31.html
NO.1 Which statements are true when describing the HP Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. Payback can be achieved in less than one year.
B. IT resources can be reduced by 50%.
C. IT services provisioning can be reduced from approximately one month to as little as two hours
D. Customers can achieve 95% equipment consolidation
E. Customers can achieve 95% cost savings.
Answer: A,C
HP braindump HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31 questions
NO.2 The opening stages of a customer meeting are critical to the overall success of the meeting. What
should you always agree on at the beginning of each customer sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. the duration and agenda
B. the next action and the owner
C. the customer's objectives for the meeting
D. date for next meeting
E. the project timescales and budget
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-E31 certification training HP2-E31 exam simulations HP2-E31 test HP2-E31
NO.3 What is HP CI-MM Express?
A. It provides an assessment of the customer's current "as is" IT environment before proposing a
converged infrastructure evolution path.
B. It is a service designed to evaluate capacity across the server and storage estate.
C. It is a service to help customers implement "cloud computing."
D. It is a converged infrastructure measurement methodology that enables customers to predict future
server capacity requirements.
Answer: A
HP braindump HP2-E31 certification training HP2-E31 test answers HP2-E31 questions
NO.4 Why is it important to ask an Attitude question at the end of a sales meeting? (Select two.)
A. to establish the decision date, decision making criteria and basis of decision
B. to be polite
C. to establish the customer's real views about your proposals
D. to inquire as to how someone else in the organization might view the proposals
E. to eliminate the competition from the sales opportunity
Answer: C,D
HP HP2-E31 exam HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.5 At the end of a customer meeting it is important to establish the next actions and seek agreement from
the customer on their actions. Which type of question should you ask at the end of the meeting?
A. Confirmation
B. Commitment
C. New Information
D. Conclusive
Answer: B
HP questions HP2-E31 study guide HP2-E31 HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.6 What are the benefits of pooling and sharing resources in a Converged Infrastructure? (Select two.)
A. IT can charge the business more accurately.
B. All users can access the same "Storage Area Network" (SAN) which reduces the time it takes to launch
new services.
C. IT can quickly reallocate resources to match the changing performance and capacity needs of different
applications.
D. IT can respond more quickly to business changes and requests for new services can be dealt with in
weeks not months
E. IT resources do not need to be involved in any aspect of service provisioning.
Answer: C,D
HP demo HP2-E31 HP2-E31 exam dumps HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.7 Why it is so important to ask"Probing" questions in a sales situation? (Select two.)
A. The help to assess if the customer has a genuine requirement and is likely to invest.
B. They help to uncover or create the customers business needs.
C. They help to determine the customer's view of the competition.
D. They help in understanding the customer's problems or challenges and the associated
implications.
E. They help toarrive at the most accurate pricing structure for the project.
Answer: B,D
HP exam HP2-E31 HP2-E31
NO.8 What are the characteristics of an HP converged infrastructure?
A. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Optimized, and Modular
B. Virtualized.Resilient. Orchestrated. Ongoing, and Modular
C. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Modular
D. Virtualized.Robust. Orchestrated, Optimized, and Managed
Answer: A
HP HP2-E31 HP2-E31 practice test
NO.9 Which type of costs can HP Insight Manager typically reduce by at least 29%?
A. procurement
B. administration
C. server
D. floor space
Answer: B
HP test questions HP2-E31 HP2-E31 exam prep HP2-E31 study guide
NO.10 Traditionally IT departments have spent which percentage of their budget on operations and which
percentage on innovation?
A. 60% operations and 40% innovation
B. 50% operations and 50% innovation
C. 70% operations and 30% innovation
D. 40% operations and 60% innovation
Answer: C
HP test HP2-E31 test questions HP2-E31 dumps HP2-E31
IT-Tests.com free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP2-E31 exam training materials. If HP2-E31 exam objectives change, The learning materials IT-Tests.com provided will follow the change. IT-Tests.com know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP2-E31 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
没有评论:
发表评论