2013年7月17日星期三

Latest IBM 000-M44 of exam practice questions and answers

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M44 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M44 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.


The exam materiala of the IT-Tests.com IBM 000-M44 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM 000-M44 exam. IT-Tests.com speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.


Now passing IBM certification 000-M44 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. IT-Tests.com will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass IBM certification 000-M44 exam. IT-Tests.com can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-M44 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.


Exam Code: 000-M44

Exam Name: IBM (IBM SUT Advanced Level Technical Sales Mastery v1.0)

IT-Tests.com have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-M44 exam successfully. In IT-Tests.com you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, IT-Tests.com will provide you a free one-year update service. IT-Tests's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting IT-Tests, passing IBM certification 000-M44 exam is much more simple for you.


IT-Tests.com is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-M44 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on IT-Tests.com website as a free try. IT-Tests.com can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-M44 exam.


000-M44 (IBM SUT Advanced Level Technical Sales Mastery v1.0) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-M44.html


NO.1 What should be considered if a large configuration for TAS is planned?
A. There must be a 1:1 relation TAS to allocated media server.
B. At least one additional server for fail over purposes is required.
C. A maximum of 15000 users is allowed.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM   000-M44 pdf   000-M44   000-M44 exam prep

NO.2 Which methods are defined to transfer the Billing Data to the Billing Server?
A. Push and Pull Method.
B. Send and Fetch Method.
C. Bring and Take Method.
D. Deliver and Retrieve Method.
Answer: A

IBM test   000-M44 study guide   000-M44 questions   000-M44   000-M44 questions   000-M44 test questions

NO.3 Which sequence for Initial Provisioning is correct?
A. Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Running the initial
provisioning process - Importing the csv-output file via CMP.
B. Installing TDI - Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Running the initial
provisioning process - Importing the csv-output file via CMP.
C. Installing TDI - Configuring setting section of settings.xml - Running the initial provisioning process -
Importing the csv-output file via CMP.
D. Installing TDI - Configuring settings and attribute mapping section of settings.xml - Importing the
csv-output file via CMP.
Answer: B

IBM   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44 questions   000-M44

NO.4 How many stand-by TAS do you need.?
A. One.
B. At least one per cluster using the same SAN-resources.
C. As many as the active TAS's.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

IBM   000-M44 demo   000-M44

NO.5 What parameter of a SUT soft-phone client can you configure?
A. Allowed codecs.
B. Sequence of codecs in a list.
C. Rights to add/modify preferred devices.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-M44 demo   000-M44 exam simulations   000-M44 test questions   000-M44 practice test   000-M44 original questions

NO.6 How are the SUT user privileges for preferred devices managed?
A. Via a hidden config file on the client PC.
B. Via Policy settings on Sametime server.
C. Via registry entries on client PC.
D. Via different software versions of client plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM   000-M44 exam dumps   000-M44   000-M44 certification   000-M44

NO.7 Where can redundancy be applied?
A. Entire systems (to all components of system).
B. To the HD.
C. To the NIC.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

IBM   000-M44 demo   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44 braindump

NO.8 A Session Boarder Controller can protect against _______________
A. denial of service attacks.
B. excessive phone usage.
C. data loss.
D. loud dial tone volume
Answer: A

IBM   000-M44 exam dumps   000-M44   000-M44 test questions

NO.9 Which tool can add SUT subscribers?
A. CMP ?Common Management Portal
B. SBC ?Session Border Controller
C. TDI ?Tivoli Directory Integrator
D. A and C
Answer: C

IBM exam simulations   000-M44 exam prep   000-M44   000-M44 braindump

NO.10 What are typical functions of a Session Boarder Controller?
A. Security ?to protect the network against attacks.
B. Connectivity ?NAT in the application layer.
C. Quality of Server ?Prioritization of flows.
D. A, B and C
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-M44   000-M44   000-M44 demo

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM 000-M44 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M44 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-M44 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.


没有评论:

发表评论