2013年7月16日星期二

The best HP HP0-S14 exam training materials

IT-Tests's training product for HP certification HP0-S14 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that IT-Tests's training about HP certification HP0-S14 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.


IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S14 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual HP HP0-S14 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of IT-Tests.com, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in IT-Tests.com website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.


There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S14 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the IT-Tests.com, then you will open your door to success. Come on!


HP HP0-S14 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. HP certification HP0-S14 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the HP certification HP0-S14 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in IT-Tests, you can first free download part of IT-Tests's HP certification HP0-S14 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.


If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S14 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-S14 exam. IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S14 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy IT-Tests.com's HP HP0-S14 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.


IT-Tests.com site has a long history of providing HP HP0-S14 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our HP HP0-S14 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the HP HP0-S14 examination certification, select IT-Tests.com is unquestionable choice.


Exam Code: HP0-S14

Exam Name: HP (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions)

If you feel that you purchase IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S14 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S14 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The IT-Tests.com HP HP0-S14 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !


HP0-S14 (Design and Implementation of HP SIM for ISS Solutions) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP0-S14.html


NO.1 When is system polling initiated?
A. when a system has generated an error condition
B. when a new system is added to the HP SIM database
C. when the HP SIM central management server (CMS) powers on
D. when HP SIM receives an alert from a managed system to determine system status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-S14 exam   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 practice test

NO.2 Which protocols are used by HP SIM to identify nodes running Linux? (Select three.)
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. SSH
D. HTTP
E. SNMP
F. WBEM
Answer: DEF

HP   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 answers real questions

NO.3 Which HP SIM procedure determines the system management protocol of a detected device and its
operating system?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 certification   HP0-S14

NO.4 HP SIM 5.1 features API support to allow dynamic creation of new event types. What does this
support enable you to do?
A. Modify event types without having full configuration rights.
B. Modify event types without manually updating the HP SIM database.
C. Add event types without restarting the HP SIM central management server (CMS).
D. Add event types without manually refreshing any event collections that display in the CMS.
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-S14 exam   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test   HP0-S14 original questions

NO.5 What happens when HP Storage Essentials integrates with HP SIM? (Select two.)
A. SNMP for storage devices is disabled.
B. Data collection from SMI-S devices in HP SIM is disabled.
C. All storage-related events are forwarded to Storage Essentials.
D. Storage devices get marked as managed by Storage Essentials.
E. A new Storage Essentials user is added to the HP SIM user database.
Answer: BD

HP certification training   HP0-S14 answers real questions   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test answers

NO.6 When a system administrator attempts to update the firmware on a BladeSystem GbE2c interconnect
switch using HP SIM, the update is unsuccessful. What could be the reason?
A. The HP SIM server is running on Linux.
B. The VCA agent on the GbE2c interconnect switch is not active.
C. The GbE2c interconnect switch is not licensed for firmware upgrades.
D. The GbE2c interconnect switch can only be upgraded using the serial connection.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 questions   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 braindump

NO.7 HP SIM 5.1 removes support for which product?
A. Oracle9i on HP-UX systems
B. HP BladeSystem Integrated Manager
C. PostgreSQL on x64 Linux operating systems
D. Insight Control Management Integrated Installer
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-S14 exam prep   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.8 Which function of the command mxquery is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. The mxquery command can provide output in XML format.
B. The language of the query results depends on the CMS locale.
C. Users with limited configuration rights privileges can execute mxquery.
D. To run mxquery, you no longer need access to the file system where HP SIM is installed.
Answer: A

HP exam dumps   HP0-S14 exam simulations   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test questions

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Which MX command generated the output shown in the exhibit?
A. mxtool
B. mxuser
C. mxauth
D. mxtoolbox
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 test   HP0-S14 certification

NO.10 Which function regarding virtual machines is new to HP SIM 5.1?
A. discovery of HP virtual machine systems
B. support for Microsoft Virtual Server 2005 remote console through a Mozilla browser
C. use of VMware Management Interface as a stand-alone tool to launch the remote console
D. not necessary to install VMware Remote Console on the system from which you are launching remote
console
Answer: A

HP original questions   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14

NO.11 When performing a Virtual to Physical migration (V2P), what are some prerequisites for the source
virtual machine? (Select two.)
A. Stop the HP SIM management agents on the virtual machine guest.
B. Insert the SMP Boot CD into the CD-ROM of the virtual machine guest.
C. Verify that the source virtual machine guest is powered off or suspended.
D. Verify that the source virtual machine host is licensed and managed by VMM.
E. Ensure that all network connections on the virtual machine guest have DHCP IP addresses.
Answer: CD

HP certification   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 certification training

NO.12 You have recently added a ProLiant BL20p G1 to the server blade enclosure monitored by PMP. At the
PMP License Administration page, this new server does not appear in the list of servers. Why?
A. The server does not have a valid serial number.
B. The server is too old and not supported by PMP.
C. The server has not yet been discovered by HP SIM.
D. The operating system running on this server is not supported.
E. The HP Insight Management Agents on this server are not at the required version.
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 test

NO.13 Which types of HP Systems Insight Manager tools can be run on target systems? (Select three.)
A. XML-based type aware
B. all-system aware (ASA)
C. Intel system aware (ISA)
D. web launch aware (WLA)
E. single-system aware (SSA)
F. multiple-system aware (MSA)
Answer: DEF

HP test answers   HP0-S14 test questions   HP0-S14 braindump   HP0-S14 exam

NO.14 Which protocols are used in HP SIM to query events from failing devices? (Select two.)
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
C. Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
D. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
E. Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
Answer: CE

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

NO.15 Which package integrates with HP SIM 5.1 to support monitoring and management of Itanium-based
server blades running HP-UX?
A. HP Integrity Essentials
B. HP ProLiant Essentials
C. HP OpenView Operations
D. HP SmartStart Scripting toolkit
Answer: A

HP demo   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 demo   HP0-S14

NO.16 You find a 'critical' status in the Virtual Machine Management (VMM) column in HP SIM for the host
server running Microsoft Virtual Server 2005. What does this mean?
A. The virtual machine guest is in a state requiring attention.
B. The virtual machine host is licensed but is not currently communicating with VMM.
C. The VMM agent is installed on the virtual machine host but the host is not licensed.
D. The VMM agent is installed on the server but the server is not a virtual machine host.
Answer: B

HP practice test   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 demo

NO.17 What does HP SIM 5.1 require to access management information on an HP ProLiant server running
Microsoft Windows Server 2003?
A. DMI
B. SSH-2
C. WBEM
D. Open SSH
E. WMI Mapper proxy
Answer: E

HP braindump   HP0-S14 test answers   HP0-S14 answers real questions

NO.18 When is it necessary to install the WMI Mapper on a Windows-based Central Management Server
(CMS)?
A. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Linux operating system
B. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP-UX operating system
C. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running a Windows operating system
D. when at least one device managed by the CMS is running an HP OpenVMS operating system
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 exam prep   HP0-S14

NO.19 Which protocol requires a special HP SIM component that configures the managed device to send
alerts to the Central Management Server (CMS) because it does not provide alerting capabilities?
A. DMI
B. WMI
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
E. WBEM
Answer: B

HP   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14   HP0-S14 questions   HP0-S14

NO.20 Which HP SIM process determines the associations between a management processor and its server,
a server blade and its enclosure, and an enclosure and its rack?
A. polling
B. discovery
C. identification
D. data collection
Answer: C

HP   HP0-S14 certification training   HP0-S14 original questions   HP0-S14   HP0-S14

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. HP HP0-S14 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing HP certification HP0-S14 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. IT-Tests's latest training material about HP certification HP0-S14 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use IT-Tests'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.


没有评论:

发表评论