IT-Tests.com is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our IT-Tests's training tool. Our IT-Tests.com expert team use their experience for many people participating in Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Oracle 1Z0-025 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our IT-Tests's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With IT-Tests's training tool your Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exams can be easy passed.
Oracle 1Z0-025 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Oracle 1Z0-025 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials please.
Exam Code: 1Z0-025
Exam Name: Oracle (Backup and Recovery)
The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use IT-Tests.com's Oracle 1Z0-025 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-025 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. IT-Tests's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-025 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-025 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
1Z0-025 (Backup and Recovery) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/1Z0-025.html
NO.1 What are two benefits of using RMAN with a catalog? (Choose two)
A. You can copy the redo-log history into the control file.
B. You can store scripts for backup and recovery operations.
C. You can register the target database with recovery catalog.
D. You can maintain records of backup and recovery operations.
E. You can synchronize the recovery catalog and the target database.
Answer: B, D
Oracle certification 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.2 Your daily report indicating which data files need to be backed up has been
misplaced. Which recovery manager command returns a report containing the files
in the USER_DATA tablespace that have not been backed up within the last three
days?
A. Rman> list backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
B. Rman>report backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
C.Rman>catalog backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
D. Rman>report need backup day 3 tablespace user_data;
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025 exam 1Z0-025 questions
NO.3 What is the advantage of managed recovery mode?
A. During recovery, most common DBA errors can be avoided.
B. Prompts for applying the next available redo logs suppressed.
C. The primary database automatically ships archived redo log files to the standby server.
D. The standby database automatically applies the archived redo log when the files
become available.
Answer: D
Oracle questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 practice test
NO.4 What is the effect of activating a standby database?
A. The primary database becomes a standby database.
B. The standby database becomes the primary database.
C. The primary database is deactivated to avoid conflicts.
D. The remaining redo-log files are copied from the primary database and applied.
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam simulations
NO.5 The command ALTER DATABASE CREATE STANDBY CONTROLFILE AS
standby.ct creates a standby control file. What needs to be done next to create a
standby database?
A. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby server.
B. The current redo-log files of the primary database need to be archived.
C. The standby database needs to be created using the standby control file.
D. The standby control file needs to be copied to the standby location on the primary
server.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 practice test 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 certification
NO.6 The alert log can contain specific information about which database backup activity?
A. Placing datafiles in begin and end backup mode.
B. Placing tablespace in begin and end backup mode.
C. Changing the database backup mode from open to close.
D. Performing an operating system backup of the database files.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 dumps 1Z0-025 exam
NO.7 What is recommended initial size for a tablespace containing an RMAN recovery
catalog?
A. 10M
B. 20M
C. 100M
D. 10% of size of the target database.
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z0-025 dumps 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025
NO.8 What are two purposes for using the recovery manager command CATALOG?
(Choose two)
A. Updating recovery catalog about rollback segment creation.
B. Updating recovery catalog about files created before RMAN.
C. Updating recovery catalog about operating systems backup.
D. Updating recovery catalog about files created before Oracle 8.
E. Updating recovery catalog about files that belong to a clone database.
Answer: B, C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 answers real questions
NO.9 Which statement is true when using the LogMiner utility?
A. The dictionary file is created in a directory as defined by UTL_FILE_DIR.
B. The CREATE DBMS LOGMSR command is used to build the dictionary file.
C. The dictionary file must be created after the log file analysis has completed.
D. The dictionary file is created as a backup if the data dictionary gets corrupted.
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 study guide 1Z0-025
NO.10 Which option is used in the parameter file to detect corruptions in an Oracle data
block?
A. DBVERIFY
B. DBMS_REPAIR
C. DB_BLOCK_CHECKING
D. VALIDITY_STRUCTURE
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-025 original questions 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025
NO.11 After rebuilding the recovery catalog by resynchronizing it with a copy of the backup
control file, you notice references to files that no longer exist. Which CREATE command
clause should you use to remove these references?
A. REMOVE
B. DELETE
C. UNCATALOG
D. CATALOG REMOVE
Answer: C
Oracle demo 1Z0-025 certification training 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam prep
NO.12 What is the function of ARCn in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
F. The archive process does not take part in instance recovery.
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 certification training
NO.13 Which statement concerning archiving is true?
A. Archiving occurs during a checkpoint.
B. Archive logs can be written to multiple destinations.
C. Backups are not required when archiving is enabled.
D. Archiving copies the data files to their backup destinations.
E. Archiving can be enabled through recovery manager commands.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 braindump 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.14 Which statement is true when using the DBVERIFYutility to detect corruptions in
an Oracle data block?
A. The utility can only be invoked on a data file that is online.
B. The utility can be used to verify the data files of a backup database.
C. The utility can assist in archiving log files when the database load is high.
D. The utility is internal to the database and so can impact database activates.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.15 What is the correct procedure for multiplexing existing online redo logs?
A. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE GROUP command.
B. Issue the ALTER DATABASE. . . ADD LOGFILE MEMBER command.
C. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, and start up the database.
D. Shut down the database, copy the online redo-log, edit the REDO_LOG_FILES
parameter, and start up the database.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.16 What is the effect of issuing an ALTER DATABASE OPEN RESETLOGS
command on the primary database?
A. It invalidates the standby database.
B. The standby database can only be used in read-only mode.
C. A new standby database incarnation will automatically be started.
D. Once the archived log files are applied to the standby database, the redo log of the
standby database is reset.
Answer: A
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-025 demo 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam prep 1Z0-025 braindump
NO.17 What is the difference between using NOLOGGING operations in a single database
environment and a standby database environment?
A. There is no difference.
B. NOLOGGING operations are not available in release 0.1
C. The affected data file needs to be copied from the primary to the standby server.
D. NOLOGGING operations can be used on the standby database, but not on the primary
database.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-025 pdf 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam prep 1Z0-025
NO.18 Which command is used to allow RMAN to store a group of
commands in the recovery catalog?
A. ADD SCRIPT
B. CREATE SCRIPT
C. CREATE COMMAND
D. ADD BACKUP SCRIPT
Answer: B
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025 certification 1Z0-025 exam dumps
NO.19 What is the function of SMON in instance recovery?
A. It writes data to the archive log files.
B. It writes data to the online redo log files.
C. It frees resources held by user processes.
D. It synchronizes data file header and control files.
E. It roles forward by applying changes in the redo log.
F. It writes dirty buffers from the buffer cache to the data files.
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 exam dumps 1Z0-025 1Z0-025
NO.20 What are two causes of user errors? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect data is committed.
B. The operating system crashes.
C. There are insufficient privileges.
D. A table is accidentally truncated.
E. An application file is accidentally deleted.
F. The application program receives an addressing exception.
Answer: A, D
Oracle dumps 1Z0-025 test answers 1Z0-025 exam prep 1Z0-025 1Z0-025 braindump
1Z0-025 exam is a Oracle certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Oracle certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 1Z0-025 certification exam, but 1Z0-025 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now IT-Tests.com can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
没有评论:
发表评论