2013年8月15日星期四

Latest Microsoft 70-504-VB of exam practice questions and answers free download

All the IT professionals are familiar with the Microsoft 70-504-VB exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-504-VB exam training materials, you can get what you want.


Passing Microsoft certification 70-504-VB exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of IT-Tests.com is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the IT-Tests.com product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 70-504-VB exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.


Exam Code: 70-504-VB

Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: MS.NET Frmewk 3.5, Workflow Foundation App Dev)

Are you struggling to prepare Microsoft certification 70-504-VB exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Microsoft certification 70-504-VB exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by IT-Tests. If you choose IT-Tests, passing Microsoft certification 70-504-VB exam is no longer a dream.


To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you Microsoft certification 70-504-VB exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-504-VB examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.


If you want to through the Microsoft 70-504-VB certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Microsoft 70-504-VB exam is not easy. Perhaps through Microsoft 70-504-VB exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-504-VB exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-504-VB exam effortlessly.


70-504-VB (TS: MS.NET Frmewk 3.5, Workflow Foundation App Dev) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/70-504-VB.html


NO.1 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to add a workflow to implement an order processing logic.
When the host initiates the order processing logic, it raises an event named StartProcessing.
You need to configure the local communication interface to enable the workflow to handle the event.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Interface IContract
Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of ExternalDataEventArgs)
End Interface
B. Public Class Contract
Inherits ExternalDataExchangeService
Private Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of _
ExternalDataEventArgs)
End Class
C. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface IContract
Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of EventArgs)
End Interface
D. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface IContract
Event StartProcessing As EventHandler(Of ExternalDataEventArgs)
End Interface
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-504-VB pdf   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB

NO.2 You are creating a workflow application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application uses
local communication.
The workflow host must receive data from an existing workflow instance.
You need to define the communication between the workflow host and the workflow instance.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface ICommunicationService
Sub CallHost(ByVal someData As String)
End Interface
B. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface ICommunicationService
Event CallHost As EventHandler(Of ExternalDataEventArgs)
End Interface
C. Public Class CommunicationService
Inherits ExternalDataExchangeService
Public Event CallHost As EventHandler(Of ExternalDataEventArgs)
End Class
D. Public Class CommunicationService
Inherits ExternalDataExchangeService
Public Sub CallHost(ByVal someData As String)
MyBase.AddService(Me)
End Sub
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-504-VB   70-504-VB certification training   70-504-VB

NO.3 You are creating a Windows Workflow Foundation workflow by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The workflow host must receive data from workflow instances by using a communication service named
CustomerDataExchange.
You need to configure the workflow runtime services to enable communication between the host and the
workflow instances.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim cde As New CustomerDataExchange()
runtime.AddService(cde)
B. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim cde As New CustomerDataExchange()
Dim dataService As New ExternalDataExchangeService()
dataService.AddService(cde)
C. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim dataService As New ExternalDataExchangeService()
Dim cde As New CustomerDataExchange()
dataService.AddService(cde)
runtime.AddService(dataService)
D. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim dataService As New ExternalDataExchangeService()
runtime.AddService(dataService)
Dim cde As New CustomerDataExchange()
dataService.AddService(cde)
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   70-504-VB demo   70-504-VB   70-504-VB certification training   70-504-VB test answers   70-504-VB

NO.4 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application uses a markup-only workflow.
The workflow will also require the use of a code-beside file.
The following code fragment is implemented in XAML.
<SequentialWorkflowActivityx:Class="ProcessNewCustomer" Name="ProcessCustomer" xmlns=
"http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml">
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
You need to create a class declaration to implement the custom code.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Partial Public Class ProcessNewCustomer
Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
B. Public Class ProcessNewCustomer
Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
C. Public Class ProcessNewCustomerCode
Inherits ProcessNewCustomer
' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
D. Partial Public Class ProcessCustomer
Inherits SequentialWorkflowActivity
' Class implementation code appears here.
End Class
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-504-VB test   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB

NO.5 You are creating a workflow host application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use
Windows Workflow Foundation to create the application.
You need to ensure that the host application can receive method calls from the workflow instances.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim loaderService As WorkflowLoaderService = New _
DefaultWorkflowLoaderService()
workflowRuntime.AddService(loaderService)
B. Dim dataService As New ExternalDataExchangeService()
workflowRuntime.AddService(dataService)
C. Dim scheduler As New ManualWorkflowSchedulerService()
workflowRuntime.AddService(scheduler)
D. Dim sqlService As New SqlWorkflowPersistenceService("<conn str>")
workflowRuntime.AddService(sqlService)
Answer: B

Microsoft pdf   70-504-VB   70-504-VB questions

NO.6 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to call a method in the workflow host to send messages.
You write the following code segment.
Public Interface IOrderCommunication
Sub UpdateOrder(ByVal orderId As String)
End Interface
You need to decorate the interface.
Which line of code should you use?
A. <LocalizableAttribute(true)>
B. <ExternalDataExchangeAttribute>
C. <CorrelationParameterAttribute("orderId")>
D. <ActivityCodeGeneratorAttribute("orderId")>
Answer: B

Microsoft test   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB pdf   70-504-VB exam

NO.7 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application contains a state workflow.
You write the following code segment.
Dim amount As Integer = 10
Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(DynamicUpdateWorkflow))
instance.Start()
Dim smwi As New StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, _
instance.InstanceId)
A dependency property named Status is defined in this workflow.
The value of a variable named amount is used to set the state of the workflow.
You need to ensure that the host application changes the state of the workflow on the basis of the value of
the amount variable.
What are the two possible code segments that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. If amount >= 1000 Then
smwi.SetState("HighValueState")
Else
smwi.SetState("LowValueState")
End If
B. If amount >= 1000 Then
smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue _
(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "HighValueState")
Else
smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.SetValue _
(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "LowValueState")
End If
C. If amount >= 1000 Then
instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue
(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "HighValueState")
Else
instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().SetValue
(DynamicUpdateWorkflow.StatusProperty, "LowValueState")
End If
D. If amount >= 1000 Then
Dim high As StateActivity = _
CType(smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities("HighValueState"), _
StateActivity)
smwi.SetState(high)
Else
Dim low As StateActivity = _
CType(smwi.StateMachineWorkflow.Activities("LowValueState"), _
StateActivity)
smwi.SetState(low)
End If
Answer: A AND D

Microsoft   70-504-VB certification   70-504-VB practice test   70-504-VB test answers   70-504-VB

NO.8 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the
sequential workflow image.)
The workflow implements an if condition as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the
if condition image.)
A new business policy requires the application to check if the amount is less than 15,000 instead of the
current default.
You write the following code segment in the host application. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 Dim newAmount As Int32 = 15000
02 Dim workflowchanges As _
03 New WorkflowChanges(instance.GetWorkflowDefinition())
04 Dim transient As CompositeActivity = _
05 workflowchanges.TransientWorkflow
06 Dim ruleDefinitions As RuleDefinitions = CType( _
07 transient.GetValue(ruleDefinitions. _
08 RuleDefinitionsProperty), RuleDefinitions)
09 Dim conditions As RuleConditionCollection = _
10 ruleDefinitions.Conditions
11
12 TryCast(condition1.Expression, _
13 CodeBinaryOperatorExpression).Right = _

NO.9 You create an application in which users design simple sequential workflows. The designs are stored
as XOML in a SQL database. You need to start one of these sequential workflows from within your own
workflow.
What should you do?
A. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of the WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the workflowType parameter.
B. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the XmlReader and workflowDefinitionReader parameters.
C. Include a custom activity with a code segment that includes an invocation to the CreateWorkflow
method of the WorkflowRuntime class and then starts the workflow. The signature of the CreateWorkflow
method invoked uses only the workflowType, Dictionary<string,Object> namedArgumentValues, and Guid
instanceId parameters.
D. Include and configure an InvokeWorkflow activity
Answer: B

Microsoft certification training   70-504-VB   70-504-VB exam simulations   70-504-VB dumps

NO.10 You are writing a sequential console workflow that consists of a delay activity and a code activity, as
shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button for the sequential console workflow image.)
In the execution code of the second activity, you try to modify the workflow as follows:
Private Sub delayActivity_InitializeTimeoutDuration(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As
System.EventArgs)
Console.Title = "Modifiability of a Workflow"
Console.WriteLine("Wait ...")
End Sub
Private Sub codeActivity_ExecuteCode(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs)
Dim delay As DelayActivity = CType(sender, DelayActivity)
Console.WriteLine(delay.Name)
Dim workflowChanges As New WorkflowChanges(Me)
Dim codeActivity As New CodeActivity()
codeActivity.Name = "codeActivity2"
AddHandler codeActivity.ExecuteCode, AddressOf Me.codeActivity2_ExecuteCode
workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
End Sub
Private Sub codeActivity2_ExecuteCode(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As System.EventArgs)
Dim codeActivity As CodeActivity = CType(sender, CodeActivity)
Console.WriteLine(codeActivity.Name)
Console.ReadLine()
End Sub
You also have set the modifiability of the workflow to a code condition that is set to the following function:
Private Sub UpdateCondition(ByVal sender As System.Object, ByVal e As ConditionalEventArgs)
If (TimeSpan.Compare(Me.delayActivity.TimeoutDuration, New TimeSpan(0, 0, 5)) > 0) Then
e.Result = False
Else
e.Result = True
End If
End Sub
Which code segment should you use to handle the exception?
A. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As ArgumentOutOfRangeException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
B. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As InvalidProgramException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
C. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As InvalidOperationException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
D. workflowChanges.TransientWorkflow.Activities.Add(codeActivity)
Try
Me.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowChanges)
Catch ex As OverflowException
Console.WriteLine(ex.GetType().ToString())
Console.ReadLine()
End Try
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-504-VB test   70-504-VB   70-504-VB exam dumps

NO.11 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
A Windows Forms application functions as the workflow host by using the
DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService.
You create a WorkflowRuntime instance in the Load event of the forms. You also subscribe to the
WorkflowCompleted event.
You need to ensure that the application displays the message in the Label control named lblStatus when
the WorkflowCompleted event is raised.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
If Me.InvokeRequired Then
lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
End If
End Sub
B. Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
If (Not Me.InvokeRequired) Then
lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
End If
End Sub
C. Private Delegate Sub UpdateInstancesDelegate(ByVal id As Guid)
Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
If Me.InvokeRequired Then
Me.Invoke(New _
UpdateInstancesDelegate(AddressOf UpdateInstances), _
New Object() {id})
Else
lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
End If
End Sub
D. Private Delegate Sub UpdateInstancesDelegate(ByVal id As Guid)
Private Sub UpdateInstances(ByVal id As Guid)
If Not Me.InvokeRequired Then
Me.Invoke(New _
UpdateInstancesDelegate(AddressOf UpdateInstances), _
New Object() {id})
Else
lblStatus.Text = id.ToString & " completed"
End If
End Sub
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   70-504-VB questions   70-504-VB practice test   70-504-VB pdf

NO.12 You create a workflow host application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You use Windows
Workflow Foundation to create the application.
You need to configure the workflow runtime to ensure that all the workflow instances run asynchronously.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
B. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim scheduler As ManualWorkflowSchedulerService = _
runtime.GetService(Of ManualWorkflowSchedulerService)()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
scheduler.RunWorkflow(instance.InstanceId)
C. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim scheduler As New ManualWorkflowSchedulerService()
runtime.AddService(scheduler)
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
D. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
runtime.StartRuntime()
Dim scheduler As New DefaultWorkflowSchedulerService()
runtime.AddService(scheduler)
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(CustomerWorkflow))
instance.Start()
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-504-VB practice test   70-504-VB   70-504-VB exam dumps   70-504-VB

NO.13 A custom activity defined in an assembly named LitwareActivities is defined as follows:
Namespace LitwareActivities
Public Class WriteLineActivity
Inherits Activity
Protected Overrides Function Execute(ByVal executionContext As
System.Workflow.ComponentModel.ActivityExecutionContext) _
As System.Workflow.ComponentModel.ActivityExecutionStatus
Console.WriteLine(Message)
Return ActivityExecutionStatus.Closed
End Function
Private aMessage As String
Public Property Message() As String
Get
Return aMessage
End Get
Set(ByVal value As String)
aMessage = value
End Set
End Property
End Class
End Namespace
You need to create a sequential workflow where the execution path can be generated on the fly by an
application.
Which XML code segment should you use?
A. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
B. <Workflow
xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/workflow"
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
C. <Workflow
xmlns:x="http://schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</Workflow>
D. <SequentialWorkflowActivity
class:Litware="clr-namespace:LitwareActivities;assembly=LitwareActivities">
<Litware:WriteLineActivity Message="Hello, WF"/>
</SequentialWorkflowActivity>
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   70-504-VB certification training   70-504-VB   70-504-VB answers real questions

NO.14 You use a built-in tracking service to track specific workflow parameters.
You need to check whether the workflow parameters have been stored in the tracking database.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of a solution. Choose two.)
A. Display the contents of the WorkflowInstance table of the tracking database.
B. Include the SqlTrackingQuery class in a code segment to retrieve tracked workflows and
SqlTrackingWorkflowInstance class to inspect them.
C. Use the ActivityTrackingLocation class to determine if the value has been set to a database.
D. Display the contents of the TrackingDataItem table of the tracking database.
Answer: B AND D

Microsoft test questions   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB

NO.15 New CodePrimitiveExpression(newAmount)

NO.16 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow.
The workflow is implemented in a class named ProcessOrders. The workflow contains a dependency
property named EmployeeID.
You need to ensure that the EmployeeID property is assigned a value when the host application tries to
create a new workflow instance.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim processOrders As New ProcessOrders()
processOrders.EmployeeID = "NBK"
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(ProcessOrders))
B. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim processOrders As New ProcessOrders()
processOrders.SetValue( _
processOrders.EmployeeIDProperty, "NBK")
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(ProcessOrders))
C. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim dict As Dictionary(Of String, Object) = _
New Dictionary(Of String, Object)()
dict.Add("EmployeeID", "NBK")
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(ProcessOrders), dict)
D. Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim dict As Dictionary(Of String, Object) = _
New Dictionary(Of String, Object)()
dict.Add("EmployeeIDProperty", "NBK")
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(ProcessOrders), dict)
Answer: C

Microsoft certification training   70-504-VB demo   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB exam

NO.17 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You
use the state machine workflow in the application.
You plan to implement a mechanism that allows a host application to query a state machine workflow
instance that is currently executing.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
02 Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
03 runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(Workflow1))
04 instance.Start()
05
You need to identify the current state of the workflow.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Dim currentstate As String = instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().ToString
B. Dim currentstate As String = _
instance.GetWorkflowDefinition().ExecutionStatus.ToString
C. Dim smwi As New StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, _
instance.InstanceId)
Dim currentstate As String = smwi.StateHistory(0)
D. Dim smwi As New StateMachineWorkflowInstance(runtime, _
instance.InstanceId)
Dim currentstate As String = smwi.CurrentStateName
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-504-VB   70-504-VB original questions   70-504-VB exam prep   70-504-VB pdf

NO.18 instance.ApplyWorkflowChanges(workflowchanges)
You need to build a host application that modifies the condition according to the business requirement in
workflow instances that are currently executing.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?
A. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _
CType(conditions("Check"), RuleExpressionCondition)
B. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _
CType(conditions("ifElseBranch1"), _
RuleExpressionCondition)
C. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _
CType(conditions("ifElseBranch2"), _
RuleExpressionCondition)
D. Dim condition1 As RuleExpressionCondition = _
CType(conditions("Declarative Rule Condition"), _
RuleExpressionCondition)
Answer: A

Microsoft questions   70-504-VB   70-504-VB
14. You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
You plan to add a workflow to the application. You add a HandleExternalEvent activity named InitiatePO
to the workflow.
You need to ensure that the workflow responds only to events raised by the members of the Active
Directory role named Managers.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub OnSetupRoles(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim poInitiators As New WorkflowRoleCollection()
Dim poInitiatorsRole As ActiveDirectoryRole = _
ActiveDirectoryRoleFactory.CreateFromAlias("Managers")
poInitiators.Add(poInitiatorsRole)
InitiatePO.Roles = poInitiators
End Sub
B. Private Sub OnSetupRoles(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim poInitiators As New WorkflowRoleCollection()
Dim poInitiatorsRole As ActiveDirectoryRole = _
ActiveDirectoryRoleFactory.CreateFromAlias("Managers")
InitiatePO.Roles = poInitiators
End Sub
C. Private Sub OnSetupRoles(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim poInitiators As New WorkflowRoleCollection()
Dim poInitiatorsRole As ActiveDirectoryRole = _
ActiveDirectoryRoleFactory.CreateFromAlias("Managers")
poInitiators.Add(poInitiatorsRole)
InitiatePO.Roles.Contains(poInitiatorsRole)
End Sub
D. Private Sub OnSetupRoles(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim poInitiators As New WorkflowRoleCollection()
Dim poInitiatorsRole As ActiveDirectoryRole = _
ActiveDirectoryRoleFactory.CreateFromAlias("Managers")
poInitiators.Add(poInitiatorsRole)
End Sub
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-504-VB exam dumps   70-504-VB test   70-504-VB answers real questions
15. You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow that meets the following requirements:
The workflow application calls an external method to simultaneously notify two users about a task.
The host application raises the TaskCompleted event after each user completes a task.
The workflow has two HandleExternalEvent activities that handle the TaskCompleted event in parallel for
two users.
You need to ensure that each TaskCompleted event is handled by the HandleExternalEvent activity
mapped to the respective user.
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface ITaskService
Sub CreateTask(ByVal taskId As String, ByVal assignee As String, _
ByVal text As String)
Event TaskCompleted As EventHandler(Of TaskEventArgs)
End Interface
B. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface ITaskService
Sub CreateTask(ByVal taskId As String, ByVal assignee As String, _
ByVal text As String)
<CorrelationAlias("taskId", "e.Id")> _
<CorrelationInitializer()> _
Event TaskCompleted As EventHandler(Of TaskEventArgs)
End Interface
C. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface ITaskService
<CorrelationInitializer()> _
Sub CreateTask(ByVal taskId As String, ByVal assignee As String, _
ByVal text As String)
<CorrelationAlias("taskId", "e.Id")> _
Event TaskCompleted As EventHandler(Of TaskEventArgs)
End Interface
D. <ExternalDataExchange()> _
<CorrelationParameter("taskId")> _
Public Interface ITaskService
<CorrelationInitializer()> _
Sub CreateTask(ByVal taskId As String, ByVal assignee As String, _
ByVal text As String)
<CorrelationAlias("taskId", "e.Id")> _
Event TaskCompleted As EventHandler(Of TaskEventArgs)
End Interface
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-504-VB   70-504-VB study guide

NO.19 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The
application uses a sequential workflow.
The host application creates a workflow instance and stores it in a variable named instance. When the
workflow is executed, a business requirement requires the workflow execution to pause for a few minutes.
The host uses the following code segment.
Dim runtime As New WorkflowRuntime()
Dim instance As WorkflowInstance = _
runtime.CreateWorkflow(GetType(MyWorkflow))
instance.Start()
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The workflow execution is temporarily paused.
The workflow state is preserved in memory.
Which line of code should you use?
A. instance.Unload()
B. instance.TryUnload()
C. instance.Suspend(Nothing)
D. instance.Terminate(Nothing)
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-504-VB test   70-504-VB   70-504-VB dumps   70-504-VB certification

NO.20 You create a Windows Workflow Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application contains the following code segment.
<ExternalDataExchange()> _
Public Interface IOrderService
Function CreateOrder(ByVal customerId As String) As Boolean
Function CancelOrder(ByVal orderId As String) As Boolean
Function SuspendOrder(ByVal ordered As String) As Boolean
End Interface
You need to create workflow activities that correspond to each operation in the IOrderService interface.
You also need to ensure that the activities use the C# programming language.
Which utility should you use?
A. wfc.exe
B. csc.exe
C. wca.exe
D. vbc.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-504-VB braindump   70-504-VB   70-504-VB   70-504-VB exam prep

IT-Tests.com's Microsoft 70-504-VB exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Microsoft 70-504-VB exam. With the Microsoft 70-504-VB exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.


没有评论:

发表评论