While most people would think passing Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam is difficult. However, if you choose IT-Tests, you will find gaining Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam certificate is not so difficult. IT-Tests.com training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam. IT-Tests's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Sybase 510-702 510-033 510-025 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
IT-Tests.com is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Sybase 510-702 510-033 510-025 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. IT-Tests.com is also recognized and relied by many people. IT-Tests.com can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose IT-Tests, but you do not successfully pass the examination, IT-Tests.com will give you a full refund.
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam. IT-Tests.com are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
Exam Code: 510-702
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2))
Exam Code: 510-033
Exam Name: Sybase (Sybase Replication Server Administrator Pro Exam)
Exam Code: 510-025
Exam Name: Sybase (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate Exam)
510-702 510-033 510-025 certification exam is a very import component Sybase certification exam. But passing Sybase certification 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the 510-702 510-033 510-025 certification exam, IT-Tests.com specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from IT-Tests.com to pass the exam.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the Sybase 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose IT-Tests.com's Sybase 510-702 510-033 510-025 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
510-702 (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2)) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/510-702.html
NO.1 A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
Answer: A,B,D
Sybase 510-702 questions 510-702 test questions 510-702 510-702 practice test 510-702 exam
NO.2 Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
Answer: C
Sybase dumps 510-702 exam dumps 510-702 certification training 510-702 510-702 certification training
NO.3 Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
Answer: D
Sybase original questions 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.4 Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 demo 510-702 510-702 exam dumps 510-702
NO.5 What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
Answer: C
Sybase exam simulations 510-702 510-702
NO.6 When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid
privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702
NO.7 Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 study guide 510-702 510-702 braindump 510-702 dumps 510-702 demo
NO.8 Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER
D. sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.9 What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd )
Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.10 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL
option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
Answer: A
Sybase certification training 510-702 510-702 510-702 practice test 510-702 test
NO.11 How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb
C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
Answer: B
Sybase questions 510-702 510-702 certification 510-702 510-702
NO.12 You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are
creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection
you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702 study guide
NO.13 User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns
a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D
Sybase certification 510-702 answers real questions 510-702 braindump 510-702 pdf
NO.14 Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
Answer: B
Sybase test 510-702 practice test 510-702 510-702 510-702 pdf 510-702 exam prep
NO.15 The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B
Sybase 510-702 510-702 practice test 510-702 practice test
NO.16 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?
A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 questions 510-702 510-702 practice test
NO.17 What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB - 2GB per server
B. 4GB - 8GB per server
C. 1GB - 2GB per core
D. 4GB - 8GB per core
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 510-702
NO.18 Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E
Sybase exam prep 510-702 510-702 practice test 510-702 braindump
NO.19 What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702 test answers 510-702 practice test 510-702 certification training 510-702
NO.20 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your
Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern
server parameters to 4.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702
没有评论:
发表评论