IT-Tests.com provide you with the comprehensive IBM 000-807 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with IT-Tests.com, then you will come to the road to success.
IBM certification 000-807 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing IBM certification 000-807 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
There are a lot of sites provide the IBM 000-807 exam certification and other training materials for you . IT-Tests.com is only website which can provide you IBM 000-807 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of IT-Tests.com, you can through your IBM 000-807 exam the first time. The questions and the answer provided by IT-Tests.com are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out . It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.
IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-807 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. IT-Tests.com's IBM 000-807 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the IBM 000-807 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of IT-Tests.com is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
If you are still hesitating whether to select IT-Tests, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from IT-Tests.com website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, IT-Tests.com dare 100% guarantee that you can pass IBM certification 000-807 exam disposably with a high score.
Exam Code: 000-807
Exam Name: IBM (Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-17
IT-Tests.com is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about IBM certification 000-807 exam. Other websites may also provide information about IBM certification 000-807 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that IT-Tests.com provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from IT-Tests.
000-807 (Web Services Dev for IBM Web Sphere App Server V6.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/000-807.html
NO.1 In addition to usernametoken and digestvalue, which other predefined keywords are supported by
WebSphere Application Server for encryption?
A. bodycontent
B. body
C. timestamp
D. passwordtoken
Answer: A
IBM 000-807 braindump 000-807 answers real questions
NO.2 Which server-side configuration task should be performed to reduce the chances of a replay attack?
A. Add a binary security token in the Request Generator Configuration -> Security Token section
B. Require a timestamp in the Request Consumer Configuration -> Add Timestamp section
C. Add a nonce word to encrypted parts, through the Request Generator Configuration -> Confidentiality
section
D. Require a nonce word in digital signatures, through the Request Consumer Configuration -> Required
Integrity section
Answer: D
IBM test 000-807 000-807 000-807 answers real questions
NO.3 Which interface in SAAJ generically represents any literal part in a SOAP message?
A. javax.xml.soap.Text
B. javax.xml.soap.Node
C. javax.xml.soap.DetailEntry
D. javax.xml.soap.SOAPElement
E. javax.xml.soap.SOAPBodyElement
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807 test 000-807 dumps
NO.4 Which is NOT a prerequisite for a service implementation defined in a Session EJB Web service?
A. The Session EJB must have a default public constructor.
B. The remote interface of the Session EJB must implement the endpoint interface.
C. The Session EJB must have a default EJB create method.
D. The Session EJB must have one or more remote methods.
Answer: B
IBM pdf 000-807 questions 000-807 study guide 000-807
NO.5 Several methods have been proposed for supporting binary data in Web services. Which method is
effectively obsolete at this point?
A. Base 64 Encoding
B. SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
C. WS-Attachments with Direct Internet Message Encapsulation (DIME)
D. Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM)
Answer: C
IBM exam prep 000-807 000-807 000-807 answers real questions 000-807
NO.6 What is the output of the Bean2WebService tool?
A. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI) file
B. An EAR file
C. A WSDL file
D. web.xml and webservices.xml files
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-807 000-807 questions 000-807 test answers
NO.7 WSDL faults are mapped to which three Java classes?
A. javax.wsdl.WSDLFault
B. javax.wsdl.WSDLException
C. java.rmi.RemoteException
D. javax.xml.rpc.handler.Exception
E. javax.xml.rpc.soap.SOAPFaultException
F. Service-specific Java exception
Answer: CEF
IBM 000-807 original questions 000-807 000-807 000-807
NO.8 Which command line utility can be use to create a Web service using a bottom-up approach?
A. Java2WSDL
B. WSDL2Java
C. Java2WS
D. XML2WSDL
Answer: A
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807 exam
NO.9 In a top-down creation of a Web service, what does the WSDL portType map to?
A. A Java method invocation
B. A Stateless session EJB
C. A JAX-RPC mapping
D. A Service Endpoint Interface (SEI)
Answer: D
IBM study guide 000-807 000-807 000-807 exam dumps
NO.10 Which describes a Java return type for a Java method?
A. <wsdl:message>
B. <wsdl:part>
C. <wsdl:output>
D. <wsdl:fault>
Answer: C
IBM test questions 000-807 000-807 test 000-807 000-807
NO.11 Which three are WS-Security wizards in Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Add XML Encryption
B. Add XML Signature
C. Add WS Federation
D. Add WS Secure Conversation
E. Add WS Security Policy
F. Add Stand Alone Security Token
G. Add SAML Support
Answer: ABF
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807 demo
NO.12 What are the prerequisites for creating a Web service from an EJB using SOAP/HTTP transport in
Rational Application Developer V7.0?
A. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project Deploy the enterprise bean Create an EJB router project
B. Create an EAR project Create an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB project
C. Create an EJB project Create or import an enterprise bean into the EJB projectDeploy the enterprise
beanCreate a Web project
D. Create an EAR projectCreate an EJB project and add it to the EAR project Create or import an
enterprise bean into the EJB projectCreate an EJB router projectDeploy the router project
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-807 000-807 000-807
NO.13 What is out of scope for the JSR 921 specification?
A. SOAP 1.1 and SOAP with Attachments (SwA)
B. WSDL 1.1
C. UDDI 1.0
D. Basic reliable message semantics
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 questions 000-807 dumps 000-807
NO.14 Which task can the _setProperty method in the javax.xml.rpc.Stub interface be used to perform?
A. To configure the document style in the SOAP message
B. To change the parameter of a Web service operation
C. To modify the target service endpoint address
D. To enable Transport Level Security (TLS)
Answer: C
IBM demo 000-807 test answers 000-807
NO.15 In WebSphere Application Server V6.1, 'trust method' is part of which collection?
A. Required Integrity
B. Required Confidentiality
C. Required security token
D. Caller
E. Add time stamp
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-807 000-807 exam prep 000-807 study guide
NO.16 By default, which security token type does WebSphere Application Server V6.1 NOT support?
A. username token
B. binary security token, including the X.509 certificate
C. LTPA token
D. Kerberos token
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807 study guide 000-807 test
NO.17 For the following SOAP fault, which is a mandatory field that contains a human-readable description
of the fault occurred?<SOAP-ENV:Fault xmlns=""> <faultcode> value1 </faultcode> <faultstring> value2
</faultstring><faultactor> value3 </faultactor><detail> <e:faultNod xmlns:e="http://faultNod"><e:message>
value4 </e:message><e:errorcode> value5 </errorcode>
</e:faultNod> </detail> </SOAP-ENV:Fault>
A. value1
B. value2
C. value3
D. value4
E. value5
Answer: B
IBM 000-807 certification training 000-807 demo 000-807 000-807
NO.18 When creating an EJB Web service using the WSDL2Java command, what must be included on the
command line?
A. type ejb
B. implementation ejb
C. container ejb
D. create ejb
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 test questions 000-807 exam prep 000-807 exam prep
NO.19 The following WSDL snippet represents which message transmission style?<wsdl:portType .... >
<wsdl:operation name="someOperation"> <wsdl:output name="oname" message="somename"/>
<wsdl:input name="iname" message="anothername"/> </wsdl:operation> </wsdl:portType .... >
A. One-way
B. Request-response
C. Solicit-response
D. Notification
Answer: C
IBM 000-807 000-807 test answers 000-807 answers real questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.20 In which scenario should Web service traffic be secured at the transport level over the message level?
A. Security information must be kept intact from the client to the Web service, regardless of the underlying
transport.
B. Messages are passed between multiple intermediaries, multiple transports.
C. Only parts of the message need to be kept confidential.
D. High performance and security are top concerns.
Answer: D
IBM 000-807 000-807 000-807 dumps 000-807 exam
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 000-226 Questions & Answers and high-quality ICYB PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and CUR-009 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality EX0-101 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/000-807.html
没有评论:
发表评论