2013年9月15日星期日

SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam practice questions and answers

SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials please.

IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

To choose our IT-Tests.com to is to choose success! IT-Tests.com provide you SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose IT-Tests, you can 100% pass the exam.

IT-Tests.com website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam, it also includes the SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. IT-Tests.com provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam training materials, you'll easily through SAP C-SASEAA-15 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: C-SASEAA-15
Exam Name: SAP (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-15

IT-Tests.com is a website for SAP certification C-SASEAA-15 exam to provide a short-term effective training. SAP C-SASEAA-15 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain SAP C-SASEAA-15 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

C-SASEAA-15 (Adaptive Server Enterprise 15 Administrator Associate) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html

NO.1 What is the command used to dynamically increase the size of a database device?
A. disk init.
B. disk reinit.
C. disk resize.
D. alter database.
Answer: C

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.2 Which of the following system databases will be built during an ASE installation? (Choose
four.)
A. master
B. model
C. sybsyntax
D. sybsecurity
E. sybsystemdb
F. sybsystemprocs
Answer: A,B,E,F

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 demo

NO.3 How large can a table, column and index name be?
A. 32 bytes
B. 64 bytes
C. 128 bytes
D. 255 bytes
Answer: D

SAP test   C-SASEAA-15 certification training   C-SASEAA-15 certification training   C-SASEAA-15

NO.4 Which command is used to display the current server EBF level?
A. select * from syslogshold
B. select @@servername
C. select * from sysservers
D. select @@version
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 pdf   C-SASEAA-15 dumps   C-SASEAA-15

NO.5 Which command can be used to check the maximum number of locks used since ASE server
was
started?
A. sp_configure
B. sp_helpconfig
C. sp_poolconfig
D. sp_monitorconfig
E. sp_countmetadata
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 exam dumps   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.6 When using ASE device mirroring, what does the administrator have the ability to perform?
A. Copy a database to several different devices
B. Copy a database from several devices to a single device
C. Copy an entire device from one location to another
D. Copy only system tables from one device to another
Answer: C

SAP   C-SASEAA-15 demo   C-SASEAA-15 questions   C-SASEAA-15 test questions

NO.7 Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
Answer: D

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 braindump

NO.8 Using the 'sp_who' output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. The origname is NULL
C. The loginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B

SAP demo   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15 test answers

NO.9 Which database option must be set to run dbcc checkalloc in fix mode?
A. dbo use only
B. ddl in tran
C. no chkpt on recovery
D. select into/bulkcopy/pllsort
E. single user
Answer: E

SAP   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

NO.10 Which table identifies the process that has the oldest active transaction and how long that
transaction has been open?
A. master..sysprocesses
B. master..syslogshold
C. master..syslogins
D. master..syslocks
E. master..systransactions
Answer: B

SAP test   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15   C-SASEAA-15

IT-Tests.com offer the latest HH0-240 Questions & Answers and high-quality 00M-624 PDF Practice Test. Our MB5-854 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP-510 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/C-SASEAA-15.html

没有评论:

发表评论