If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. IT-Tests.com site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Adobe 9A0-034 certification exam training materials. The IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Adobe 9A0-034 exam, quickly into IT-Tests.com website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
You can free download part of IT-Tests's exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our IT-Tests's products to prepare your Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. Please add IT-Tests's products in you cart quickly.
IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Adobe 9A0-034 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In IT-Tests.com you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but IT-Tests.com can help you to pass the exam easily. IT-Tests.com's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Adobe 9A0-034 exam.
If you choose IT-Tests, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam certificate. The product of IT-Tests.com not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.
Using IT-Tests.com you can pass the Adobe 9A0-034 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in Adobe 9A0-034 exam, selecting IT-Tests's Adobe 9A0-034 training tools and downloading Adobe 9A0-034 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. IT-Tests.com can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting IT-Tests.com can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the Adobe 9A0-034 certification earlier to allow you to become a Adobe IT professionals.
IT-Tests.com Adobe 9A0-034 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Adobe 9A0-034 exam questions for you.
Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05
9A0-034 (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html
NO.1 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D
Adobe test questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034
NO.2 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 answers real questions 9A0-034
NO.3 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 exam 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034
NO.4 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034
NO.5 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam simulations 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.6 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A
Adobe study guide 9A0-034 exam prep 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions 9A0-034 test
NO.7 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 certification
NO.8 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 9A0-034 test
NO.9 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034 certification 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034
NO.10 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A
Adobe exam simulations 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 answers real questions
NO.11 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 exam prep 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.12 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D
Adobe test questions 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 certification
NO.13 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034
NO.14 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 9A0-034 dumps 9A0-034
NO.15 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 questions
NO.16 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam prep
NO.17 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.18 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam 9A0-034 braindump
NO.19 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam simulations 9A0-034
NO.20 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 dumps 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034 9A0-034
IT-Tests.com offer the latest LOT-927 Questions & Answers and high-quality 70-461 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and 000-225 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/9A0-034.html
没有评论:
发表评论