2013年10月10日星期四

HP certification HP2-E15 best exam questions and answers

If you choose to sign up to participate in HP certification HP2-E15 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because HP certification HP2-E15 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

With IT-Tests's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP2-E15 exam is developed by IT-Tests's research of previous real exams. IT-Tests's HP HP2-E15 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

Exam Code: HP2-E15
Exam Name: HP (HP BladeSystem Sales Consultant )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-10

IT-Tests's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about HP certification HP2-E15 exam. Our HP certification HP2-E15 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofIT-Tests's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. IT-Tests.com is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use IT-Tests's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend HP certification HP2-E15 exam.

IT-Tests.com is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the IT-Tests's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from IT-Tests.com are proved to be effective. IT-Tests's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about HP2-E15 certification exam. IT-Tests's simulation test software and related questions of HP2-E15 certification exam are produced by the analysis of HP2-E15 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in HP2-E15 certification exam.

HP2-E15 (HP BladeSystem Sales Consultant ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E15.html

NO.1 Why would you suggest the HP Mission Critical and Proactive Services to your customers?
A. They are high-cost services and will help you meet your numbers.
B. It is the only way you will meet the new Penetration Rate Index (PRI) commitment.
C. They are a way of guaranteeing that a customer never has any more unplanned downtime.
D. They can help reduce a customer's exposure and vulnerability and protect against costly downtime
risks.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 demo   HP2-E15   HP2-E15

NO.2 When is the best time to position HP Deployment Services to your customer?
A. at the start of the sales process that involves new hardware
B. after new hardware is delivered and the customer experiences technical difficulties
C. during the configuration process when HP Installation Services are added to the order
D. after a hardware order is finalized and the customer starts to plan deployment activities
Answer: A

HP demo   HP2-E15 pdf   HP2-E15

NO.3 Where do HP Education Services belong within the Business Critical Server (BCS) support services
portfolio?
A. referral services
B. premium services
C. value-added services
D. basic support services
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E15   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 exam dumps

NO.4 How can HP ProLiant Services help reduce a customer's overall cost? (Select three.)
A. protects business data
B. minimizes the risk of downtime
C. results in 80% less deployment costs
D. optimizes power management in the IT environment
E. decreases IT maintenance and improves operational efficiency
Answer: B,C,E

HP certification   HP2-E15   HP2-E15   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 demo   HP2-E15

NO.5 Which services are included in the Virtualization Services portfolio? (Select three.)
A. education
B. data migration
C. telephone support
D. performance assessment
E. capacity planner assessment
Answer: A,C,E

HP   HP2-E15 original questions   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 study guide

NO.6 Which service is bundled with VMware licenses?
A. no service is bundled
B. 9x5 support
C. 24x7 support
D. HP Installation and Startup Service
Answer: B

HP   HP2-E15 original questions   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 test questions   HP2-E15 dumps   HP2-E15 demo

NO.7 HP currently employs how many service professionals in how many countries worldwide?
A. less than 49,000 in 70 countries
B. more than 69,000 in 150 countries
C. more than 69,000 in 170 countries
D. more than 96,000 in 150 countries
Answer: C

HP   HP2-E15 test   HP2-E15

NO.8 What is the best question to open a dialogue with a customer that is in a changing IT
Environment.?
A. How do you staff for special projects?
B. Ideally, how many additional staff do you plan to recruit?
C. What kian of changes is the business asking you to make?
D. What are you plans to achieve the next level of availability?
Answer: C

HP certification   HP2-E15   HP2-E15   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 study guide

NO.9 Which statement best describes a customer benefit of choosing HP Proactive Essentials
Services?
A. provides a tailor-made service for the customer
B. decreases outages caused by software defects
C. provides cost-effective management with ongoing advice
D. keeps the hardware and software running and maintains IT availability objectives
Answer: B

HP test questions   HP2-E15 braindump   HP2-E15 answers real questions

NO.10 When justifying the investment in services to a customer, which response is considered a best practice?
A. Provide lots of industry examples of where HP is number one.
B. Ensure that the customer understands all of the features of the services being offered.
C. Only inclued services in the sales cycle onve the customer has decded on the hardware and software
solution.
D. Take a solutions selling approach to assure that the relationship between business goals and the
impact of IT on those goals is understood.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-E15 questions   HP2-E15   HP2-E15 test answers   HP2-E15 pdf   HP2-E15

IT-Tests.com offer the latest 74-344 Questions & Answers and high-quality 1Z0-466 PDF Practice Test. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-385 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/HP2-E15.html

没有评论:

发表评论