We all know that the major problem in the IT industry is a lack of quality and practicality. IT-Tests.com Avaya 6102 questions and answers to prepare for your exam training materials you need. Like actual certification exams, multiple-choice questions (multiple-choice questions) to help you pass the exam. The our IT-Tests.com Avaya 6102 exam training materials, the verified exam, these questions and answers reflect the professional and practical experience of IT-Tests.com.
Avaya 6102 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. IT-Tests.com is a website which can help you quickly pass the Avaya certification 6102 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
You have seen IT-Tests.com's Avaya 6102 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that IT-Tests.com can bring you infinite interests. Only IT-Tests.com can guarantee you 100% success. IT-Tests.com allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
Exam Code: 6102
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15
What is IT-Tests.com Avaya 6102 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Avaya 6102 exam training resources. But IT-Tests.com provide you the most actual information. IT-Tests.com have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Avaya 6102 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Avaya 6102 examination, please Login IT-Tests.com website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
6102 (Avaya Virtual Services Platform 9000 Implementation Exam) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/6102.html
NO.1 Which statement about the local router MAC addresses on RSMLT aggregation switches
(cluster)
is true?
A. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and only
used in case of switch failure.
B. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local router MAC addresses are exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
C. On a RSMLT aggregation switch pair, local virtual MAC addresses is exchanged, and used for
data forwarding.
D. RSMLT aggregation switches are not exchanging local router MAC addresses, but are using
the IP destination address to forward traffic.
Answer: B
Avaya 6102 6102
NO.2 A technician has enabled VLACP on the IST connection, and wants, to verify that is operating
properly. When using the show vlacp interface command, what is the timeout value for the IST
connection?
A. short
B. 3,000
C. 500
D. slow
E. long
Answer: E
Avaya 6102 demo 6102 questions
NO.3 Flight Recorder can be used on the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to help identify
problems. When can a Flight Recorder snapshot be taken?
A. When the VSP has to be booted into the diagnostic mode
B. Only after a warning message is logged
C. Anytime
D. Every hour
Answer: C
Avaya 6102 original questions 6102 original questions
NO.4 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis will need to terminate the following
connections:
four 10GbE: 10GBaseER core connections in a redundant DMLT configuration 80 GbE
1000BaseLX single uplink connections to the edge stackable switches two Copper 1000BaseT
connections to a couple of directly attached IDS appliances
The 10GbE core connections must ensure non-blocking performance.
Which hardware configuration is the most cost effective and meets the above requirements?
A. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards, one 9048GB card.
B. Install two 9024XL cards, two 9048GB cards.
C. Install two 9024XL cards, one 9048GB card, one 9048GT card.
D. Install three 9024XL cards.
Answer: C
Avaya 6102 6102 practice test 6102 test 6102 test
NO.5 The Chassis Area Network (CAN) uses the SERDES to connect which modules in the Virtual
Services Platform (VSP) 9000?
A. Switch Fabric cards and I/O cards
B. CP curds and Switch Fabric cards
C. CP cards and Switch Fabrics in slots 1 & 4
D. All 10 I/O cards, six SF cards and two CP cards
E. CP cards and all I/O cards
Answer: A
Avaya questions 6102 6102 study guide 6102 pdf
NO.6 Simple Loop Prevention Protocol (SLPP) provides active protection against layer 2 network
loops on a per-VLAN basis. For the SLPP Tx process, the network administrator decides on which
VLANs to enable SLPP. The hello packets are then replicated out all ports that are members of
the SLPP-enabled VLAN. Given the following information:
A = InterSwitch Trunk (IST)
B = Split MultiLink Trunk (SMLT)
#1 VSP 9000
#2 VSP 9000
#3 ERS 4500
When setting up the SLPP Rx process, which configuration role is setup on VSP #1
A. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all VLANs to monitor for the VSP #3 SLPP packets.
B. The VSP # 1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 and the IST ports to monitor for the VSP #2
SLPP packets.
C. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on all SMLT VLANs to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP
packets.
D. The VSP #1 Rx process is enabled on port 3/1 to monitor for the VSP #2 SLPP packets.
Answer: D
Avaya demo 6102 test answers 6102 6102
NO.7 Which three are secure protocols that Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 supports? (Choose
three)
A. SNMPv3
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. SNMPv2
E. SSH
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya exam dumps 6102 6102 6102 test questions 6102 original questions
NO.8 In the current business environment everyone is being asked to do more with fewer physical
resources. Using visualization allows the Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 to initiate the services
provided.By using VRF-Lite, what does the VSP 9000 eliminate the need for?
A. SMLT
B. RSMLT
C. Non-overlapping addresses
D. Multiple physical router
Answer: D
Avaya exam prep 6102 6102 test 6102 6102
NO.9 A Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 chassis has the following connections:
Four 10GBaseER core connections in ports 3/4 , 3/8, 4/4, 4/8 (9024XL cards)
40 Copper 100BaseT connections for server aggregation (9048GT card)
How many Switch Fabric (SF) modules need to be installed in the roar of the chassis to ensure that
all of the IO cards operate at full performance, even if a single SF modules fails (n + 1 SF
redundancy)?
A. Install three SFs in St modules 1, 2, 4.
B. Install four SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4.
C. Install five SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5.
D. Install six SFs in SF modules 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6.
Answer: D
Avaya 6102 answers real questions 6102 6102 6102 exam dumps 6102 demo
NO.10 A campus network requirement is to introduce Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) in the
existing Virtual Services Platform (VSP) 9000 core. The technician needs to configure VRF on the VSP
9000. Which statement represents the proper order for configuring a new VRF?
A. Create a new VLAN, add an IP address, create a VRF, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
B. Create a VRF, add an IP address, create a new VLAN, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
C. Create a VRF, create a new VLAN, add an IP address, and move the VLAN to the new VRF.
D. Create VRF, create a new VLAN, move the VLAN to the new VRF, and add an IP address.
Answer: D
Avaya study guide 6102 dumps 6102 6102
IT-Tests.com offer the latest 70-467 Questions & Answers and high-quality E20-018 PDF Practice Test. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 000-122 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality M70-301 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/6102.html
没有评论:
发表评论