If you have decided to participate in the Avaya 3304 exam, IT-Tests.com is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your Avaya 3304 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through Avaya 3304 exam.
Whole IT-Tests's pertinence exercises about Avaya certification 3304 exam is very popular. IT-Tests's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Avaya certification 3304 exam is difficult, through doing IT-Tests's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose IT-Tests.com efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Avaya certification 3304 exam.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Avaya certification 3304 exam prove that their successes benefit from IT-Tests's help. IT-Tests's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Avaya certification 3304 exam. So IT-Tests.com a website worthy of your trust. Please select IT-Tests, you will be the next successful IT person. IT-Tests.com will help you achieve your dream.
Avaya 3304 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. Avaya 3304 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3304 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the IT-Tests.com's Avaya 3304 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
Avaya 3304 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Avaya certification 3304 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. IT-Tests.com has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Avaya certification 3304 exam. Now IT-Tests.com can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Avaya 3304 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
Exam Code: 3304
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Call Center Elite Implementation and Maintenance Exam )
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-06
3304 (Avaya Call Center Elite Implementation and Maintenance Exam ) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/3304.html
NO.1 A supervisor would like to have their agents automatically log out at a specific time.
Which administration form is used to configure this functionality?
A. Hunt Group Form
B. Agent LoginID Form
C. Feature-Related System-Parameters Form
D. Station Form
Answer: B
Avaya 3304 study guide 3304 3304 dumps 3304 3304 exam simulations
NO.2 What are three added features when you upgrade form Basic Avaya Call Center to Avaya Call Center
Elite.? (Choose three.)
A. Service Level Maximize
B. Advocate
C. Hunt Group
D. Call Management System (CMS)
E. Agent Selection (EAS)
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya dumps 3304 3304
NO.3 Which three statements about circular hunt groups are true? (Choose three) A. The next call to the hunt
group is offered to the next station in the members list in a round robin fashion, starting with the first
administered station.
B. The call distribution is dependent of how long stations have been idle.
C. The call distribution is independent of how long stations have been idle.
D. The next tall to the hunt group will be routed to the next agent (station) if the previous agent did not
answer the last call.
E. The next call to the hunt-group will be routed to the same agent (station) if that agent did not answer
the last call.
Answer: A,C,D
Avaya certification training 3304 demo 3304 original questions
NO.4 Which two statements describe the benefits of the Business Advocate (BA) feature? (Choose two.)
A. It enablesrouting of calls to the agent that is most idle.
B. It dynamically matches a customer to an optimal agent.
C. It provides conditional routing of calls to agent queues.
D. It allows for dynamic reporting of call center activities in custom methods.
E. It uses advanced algorithms to efficiently route calls to agents.
Answer: B,E
Avaya 3304 original questions 3304 test questions
NO.5 Which three monitor commands are available with Basic Call Management System (BCMS)? (Choose
three)
A. Monitor bcms agent
B. Monitor bcms skill
C. Monitor bcms split
D. Monitor bcms system
E. Monitor bcms vector
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya test questions 3304 certification training 3304 exam dumps 3304 answers real questions
NO.6 A customer has Business Advocate (BA) features turned on.
Which technique can be used to protect the predetermined level of service to a valued skill, II volumes or
agent staffing levels change abruptly?
A. queue priority levels
B. reserve agents
C. skill preference levels
D. percent allocation
Answer: D
Avaya 3304 test questions 3304 dumps 3304
NO.7 While configuring the Service Observing feature, which three forms should be configured and/or
verified?
A. System Parameters
B. Class of Service
C. Feature-Related System Parameters
D. Class of restriction
E. Station
Answer: C,D,E
Avaya exam simulations 3304 original questions 3304
NO.8 A call center operations manager wants agents to manually enter a code to identify the reason for being
in auxiliary (AUX) work status.
Which feature must be activated on the system-parameters custom-options to allow this?
A. Call Work Codes
B. Authorization Codes
C. Reason Codes
D. AUX State Codes
Answer: C
Avaya test questions 3304 questions 3304 exam prep 3304 3304 exam simulations 3304 test answers
NO.9 A supervisor wants to endure that a specified group of agents logout at a specified time during the work
week.
How can this be accomplished?
A. with After Call Work (ACW) Agent Considered Idle
B. with Forced Agent Logout Time
C. with Interruptible Aux Notification Timer (sec)
D. with Maximum Time Agent in ACW before logout (sec)
Answer: B
Avaya 3304 3304 pdf
NO.10 What provides built-in real and historical reporting capabilities for the call center, including reports for
Splits/Skill, Agents, Vector Directory Numbers (VDNs) and trunk groups?
A. VvStats
B. Service level maximize (SLM)
C. Basic Call management System (BCMS)
D. Automated Number Identification (ANI)
Answer: C
Avaya 3304 3304
IT-Tests.com offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 Questions & Answers and high-quality VCAD510 PDF Practice Test. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-342 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-536 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/3304.html
没有评论:
发表评论