2013年12月17日星期二

Best Novell 050-653 test training guide

IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-653 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Novell 050-653 exam. With the Novell 050-653 exam training of IT-Tests.com, the door of the dream will open for you.

Now Novell 050-653 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get Novell 050-653 certification. So Novell certification 050-653 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. Novell 050-653 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Novell 050-653 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our IT-Tests.com you can get the related Novell 050-653 exam certification training tools. Our IT-Tests.com IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Novell certification 050-653 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by IT-Tests, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Novell certification 050-653 exam. Above all, using IT-Tests.com you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. IT-Tests's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use IT-Tests's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Exam Code: 050-653
Exam Name: Novell (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1)
Free One year updates to match real exam scenarios, 100% pass and refund Warranty.
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

The certification of Novell 050-653 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. Novell 050-653 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the IT-Tests.com are the best training materials for the candidates. With IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-653 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. IT-Tests.com is a great resource site. It includes Novell 050-653 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Novell 050-653 exam. IT-Tests.com's Novell 050-653 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

IT-Tests.com is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In IT-Tests.com you can find exam tips and materials about Novell certification 050-653 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Novell 050-653 in IT-Tests. IT-Tests.com will timely provide you free updates about Novell 050-653 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Novell certification 050-653 exam.

050-653 (Certified Novell Administrator 5.1) Free Demo Download: http://www.it-tests.com/050-653.html

NO.1 .Which Novell product will launch an application from server B when the primary
application server is down?
A. Monitor
B. Profiles
C. snAppshot
D. Application Launcher
Answer: D

Novell   050-653 pdf   050-653

NO.2 .Which symbols initiate the external execution of an EXE file in a login script?
(Choose two)
A. *
B. #
C. @
D. %
E. ''
Answer: B,C

Novell   050-653   050-653 test questions   050-653   050-653 test

NO.3 .If you have an ASCII delimited file containing all users named and values, which
utility would be the fastest to use to add them to the NDS database?
A. NETADMIN
B. NetWare Administrator
C. UIMPORT
D. Console One
Answer: C

Novell   050-653   050-653 test questions   050-653   050-653

NO.4 .Which policy package must be applied if you want to configure a workstation to
have the same settings no matter who logs into the workstation?
A. User policy package
B. Group policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
Answer: D

Novell   050-653 questions   050-653

NO.5 Type the command to map the next available drive letter to FS1_SYS?
Answer: MAP N FS1_SYS

NO.6 .Which statements describe Novell Distributed Print Services? (Choose Three)
A. Users can submit print jobs directly to printers
B. Plug-and-print access printing is not available
C. Reported events are limited only by a printer's capability.
D. Plug-and-print options are available for installing public access printers.
Answer: A,C,D

Novell practice test   050-653 certification   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.7 .Which frame types are set as default by the NetWare 5 installation wizard? (Choose
Two)
A. TCP/IP
B. IPX/SPX
C. Ethernet_II
D. Ethernet_Snap
E. Ethernet_802.2
F. Ethernet_802.3
Answer: C,E

Novell dumps   050-653 practice test   050-653 answers real questions   050-653   050-653 dumps

NO.8 .Which symbol initiates the external execution of an EXE file and allows the
reminder of the login script to execute while the external executable loads?
A. #
B. @
C. %
D. *
E. REM
F. BREAK
G. MAP
Answer: B

Novell dumps   050-653 answers real questions   050-653 pdf   050-653 original questions   050-653   050-653

NO.9 .Which toolbar buttons are used in the remote control viewing window? (Choose
Three)
A. Start button
B. Accelerated mode button
C. Full screen button
D. Navigation button
E. Application switcher button
Answer: A,D,E

Novell   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.10 Which rights are required to open and read a file? (Choose Two)
A. R
B. W
C. C
D. E
E. Microsoft
F. F
G. A
Answer: A,F

Novell   050-653   050-653

NO.11 .Property rights assigned using the Selected Properties option will not be
inherited at a lower level in the tree unless the ________ property right is granted?
A. Read
B. Write
C. Compare
D. Inheritable
E. Add/Remove self
Answer: D

Novell practice test   050-653 answers real questions   050-653 study guide   050-653

NO.12 .Identify the benefits provided by NDPS. (Choose Three)
A. Improves network performance
B. Allows for unidirectional communications
C. Reduces network printing problems
D. Allows administrators to create and configure printer objects manually
E. Reduces administration cost
Answer: A,C,E

Novell   050-653 dumps   050-653   050-653

NO.13 .What functionality does the Help Requestor provide?
A. Provide access to online documentation
B. Provide assistance with hardware installation.
C. Provides assistance with printer configuration
D. Provides user with contact information for reporting workstation problems.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653 exam prep

NO.14 .Which attribute prevents files from being migrated?
A. Co
B. Dc
C. Dm
D. Ec
E. Ic
F. Nc
G. HCSS
Answer: C

Novell   050-653 exam prep   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.15 .A user has received the supervisor right to the server object. As the network
administrator of your company,
which of the following options would be worth checking to help determine where
this Supervisor right to the server is coming from? (Choose Two)
A. Check to see what effective rights [Root] has to the server object.
B. Check to see what effective rights the user object's has to the server object.
C. If the user is member of the group, check to see if that group has Supervisor
rights to volume
SYS.
D. Check to see if any inherited Rights Filters have been placed on the container
that the server object resides in.
E. Check to see if that user has been granted explicit trustee assignment to the
directory map object
Answer: A,B

Novell   050-653   050-653

NO.16 .Which utilities allow you to copy a directory structure while maintaining all
NetWare information?(ChooseThree)
A. NetWare Administrator
B. NCOPY
C. FILER
D. DOS COPY command
E. NDIR
Answer: A,B,C

Novell practice test   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.17 .What is accomplished by adding NAL.EXE to a login script?
A. It creates an application object
B. It associates application objects
C. It makes Application Launcher Window available
D. It installs the application and completes the discovery
Answer: C

Novell   050-653 exam   050-653   050-653 exam

NO.18 .If NAL and Workstation Manager are not installed, then which method of registering
workstations can be used?
A. Z.E.N. work schedule
B. Login script
C. NetWare Application Launcher
D. Remote
Answer: B

Novell dumps   050-653 demo   050-653 exam simulations   050-653   050-653 test answers   050-653 exam prep

NO.19 .Which utilities salvage and purge files? (Choose Two)
A. FLAG
B. FILER
C. NCOPY
D. RENDIR
E. NetWare Administrator
Answer: B,E

Novell exam   050-653 test questions   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.20 .Which statement about NDS security is true?
A. NDS security does not use inheritance.
B. All rights flow from NDS to the file system
C. The supervisor object right cannot be blocked by an IRF
D. NDS security has two distinct sets of right object and property
E. NDS security is used to manage access to NDS objects, but not their properties.
Answer: D

Novell   050-653 certification training   050-653   050-653   050-653   050-653 certification training

NO.21 There are two key files used when utilizing UIMPORT. Which UIMPORT file describes
how data is imported into the directory?
A. Data
B. Control
C. Form
D. Import
E. Fields
Answer: B

Novell   050-653   050-653   050-653 braindump

NO.22 .Which statement is true regarding small block sizes?
A. Small block sizes are best for large database records.
B. Small block sizes should be used if you enable blocksuballocation.
C. The server will require less memory to track the File Allocation Table.
D. The server will require more memory to track the Directory Entry Table.
Answer: D

Novell pdf   050-653 exam prep   050-653   050-653

NO.23 .In which policy package or packages is the search policy contained?
A. User policy package
B. Container policy package
C. Workstation policy package
D. User and workstation policy packages
E. Workstation and container policy packages
Answer: B

Novell   050-653   050-653 study guide   050-653   050-653 test

NO.24 .Which statement is true?
A. Rights for directories and files are the same.
B. File system security and NDS security are dependent upon each other.
C. NDS security regulates who can access files and directories in volumes.
D. A user does not need file system rights to edit files within the directory as
long as the user has the RW NDS object right to the volume.
Answer: A

Novell study guide   050-653   050-653   050-653

NO.25 Which roles can be assigned to a controlled access printer? (Choose Three)
A. User
B. Manager
C. Operator
D. Workstation
E. Administrator
Answer: A,B,C

Novell   050-653 braindump   050-653 exam dumps   050-653

NO.26 Application Launcher Explorer is an alternative to which Application Launcher
component?
A. snAppShot
B. Application Launcher Window
C. Application Launcher snap-in
D. Application Launcher Directory
Answer: B

Novell exam prep   050-653   050-653 exam simulations

NO.27 .Type the command to replace the directory path in the second search position to
equal
FS1_SYSPUBLIC?
Answer: MAP S2:=FS1_SYS:PUBLIC

NO.28 What does the following command do?
NDIR/FO/AC AFT 5-3-95
A. Lists directories created on or after 5-3-95
B. Lists directories and files by user AFT created on 5-3-95
C. List only files created by user AFT on 5-3-95
D. Lists files accesses after 5-3-95
Answer: D

Novell   050-653   050-653

NO.29 Which extension represents the certificate license files?
Answer: NLF

Novell certification training   050-653 exam   050-653   050-653 certification   050-653 study guide   050-653 exam prep

NO.30 .Which statement is true of a public access printer?
A. A public access printer has high security
B. A public access printer has a corresponding NDS object
C. A public access printer provides plug-and-print capabilities
D. A public access printer provides tighter administrative control
Answer: C

Novell pdf   050-653   050-653 test questions

IT-Tests.com offer the latest JN0-380 Questions & Answers and high-quality IIA-CIA-Part2 PDF Practice Test. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and CTAL-TA_Syll2012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-653 Real Exam Questions can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.it-tests.com/050-653.html

没有评论:

发表评论